Charles
94Current ability
102Potential ability
£1,039Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Charles
- Last name
- da Silva Ferreira
- Common name
- Charles
- Date of birth
- 11 Apr 1994 age 31 at game start
- Place of birth
- Maceió (AL)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 177 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 30 Nov 2025
- Contract starts
- 30 Nov 2025
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #26 América Futebol Clube SAF (RN)
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 45
- Best role (calc)
- Wing-Back · 94
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Wing-Back · 102
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 94
- Current reputation
- 4,100
- Home reputation
- 4,100
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·12
- Dribbling·9
- Finishing·7
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·6
- Heading·5
- Long shots·6
- Long throws·13
- Marking·11
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking·5
- Tackling·12
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression·10
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·11
- Composure·10
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·10
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership·11
- Off the ball·9
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·11
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·12
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·11
- Stamina·12
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·9
- Versatility·9
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·5
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 80.4 pct |
| Marking | 73.4 pct |
| Heading | 6.9 pct |
| Positioning | 70.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 84.4 pct |
| Concentration | 74.6 pct |
| Jumping reach | 35.3 pct |
| Strength | 62.8 pct |
| Pace | 35.0 pct |
| Passing | 71.6 pct |
| Composure | 60.4 pct |
| Bravery | 52.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)18
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 45 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wing-Back | D (L) | 94 | 102 | |
| Full-Back | D (L) | 93 | 101 | |
| Inside Wing-Back | D (L) | 91 | 99 | |
| Playmaking Wing-Back | D (L) | 88 | 95 | |
| Inside Full-Back | D (L) | 83 | 90 | |
| Defensive Midfielder | DM | 31 | 34 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 30 | 33 | |
| Central Midfielder | M (C) | 30 | 33 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder | DM | 30 | 33 | |
| Wide Central Midfielder | M (C) | 30 | 33 | |
| Overlapping Centre-Back | D (C) | 29 | 32 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker | DM | 29 | 32 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Back | D (L) | 94 | |
| Pressing Full-Back | D (L) | 93 | |
| Wing-Back | WB (L) | 92 | |
| Holding Full-Back | D (L) | 91 | |
| Pressing Wing-Back | WB (L) | 91 | |
| Holding Wing-Back | WB (L) | 89 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 32 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 32 |
Playing career
26
Honours
| Winner | Campeonato Amazonense | 1× | 2023 |
| Winner | Campeonato Paraibano Unipê | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
2
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov 2025 | Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense | América Futebol Clube SAF (RN) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 22 Nov 2024 | — | Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
2
| 23 Apr 2023 | Winner | Amazonas Futebol Clube SAF | Campeonato Amazonense |
| 2019 | Winner | Botafogo Futebol Clube SAF (PB) | Campeonato Paraibano Unipê |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mor Talla Mbaye | Tout Puissant Mazembe | D/WB/M (L) | 27 | 92 | 100 | 1.16 |
| Mohammed Aliyu | Niger Tornadoes F.C. | D/WB (L) | 32 | 90 | 93 | 1.18 |
| Ahmed Mazhoud | Modern Sport Football Club | D/WB (L) | 28 | 95 | 105 | 1.19 |
| Valy Konaté | AS Monaco | D/WB (L) | 18 | 95 | 110–140 | 1.21 |
| Sainey Sanyang | CSKA Sofia | D/WB/M (L) | 22 | 96 | 115 | 1.29 |
| Belly Vumbi | — | D/WB (L) | 29 | 82 | 90 | 1.30 |
| Márcio Goiano | — | D/WB (L) | 40 | 87 | 109 | 1.31 |
| Jorge Demaio | — | D/WB (L) | 42 | 87 | 99 | 1.32 |
| Daniel Itodo | Rangers International F.C. | D (L) | 33 | 86 | 96 | 1.32 |
| Paizo | Grupo Desportivo Interclube | D/WB (L) | 33 | 96 | 102 | 1.35 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | América Futebol Clube SAF (RN) | 32 | 94 | 102 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | América Futebol Clube SAF (RN) | 31 | 94 | 102 | £1,039 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense | 31 | 94 | 102 | £1,039 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 29 | 82 | 88 | £2,923 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Amazonas Futebol Clube | 28 | 82 | 88 | £1,522 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Amazonas Futebol Clube | 28 | 82 | 88 | £1,522 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Central Sport Club | 28 | 82 | 88 | £532 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Camboriú Futebol Clube | 27 | 81 | 88 | £534 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Camboriú Futebol Clube | 27 | 81 | 88 | £534 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 27 | 84 | 91 | £2,169 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Pouso Alegre Futebol Clube | 27 | 84 | 91 | £2,169 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Pouso Alegre Futebol Clube | 27 | 84 | 91 | £2,169 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Pouso Alegre Futebol Clube | 26 | 84 | 91 | £2,532 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 26 | 84 | 91 | £2,532 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 26 | 84 | 91 | £2,532 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 26 | 84 | 91 | £2,532 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 26 | 84 | 91 | £2,532 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brasiliense Futebol Clube | 25 | 84 | 91 | £15,741 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brasiliense Futebol Clube | 25 | 84 | 91 | £15,741 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 25 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 25 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 25 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | 24 | 84 | 91 | £8,888 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 24 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 24 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 24 | 84 | 91 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Central Sport Club | 23 | 64 | 81 | £10,418 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hercílio Luz FC | 23 | 62 | 81 | £2,472 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hercílio Luz FC | 23 | 62 | 81 | £2,472 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | EC Rio Verde (GO) | 22 | 61 | 81 | £9,479 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC Rio Verde (GO) | 22 | 56 | 101 | £6,765 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Joinville EC | 21 | 56 | 101 | £4,853 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Joinville EC | 21 | 56 | 101 | £4,853 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Joinville EC | 21 | 56 | 101 | £4,853 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Joinville EC | 20 | 56 | 101 | £5,531 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Joinville EC | 20 | 56 | (-6) | £4,056 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Joinville EC | 19 | 56 | (-6) | £5,052 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Joinville EC | 19 | 56 | (-6) | £5,052 |