Serginho
109Current ability
132Potential ability
£1,574,358Value (calc)
3,350Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Sergio Antônio
- Last name
- Soler de Oliveira Júnior
- Common name
- Serginho
- Date of birth
- 15 Mar 1995 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Monte Aprazível (SP)
- Nationality
- The People's Republic of China
- Other nationalities
- Brazil Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Meso-Endomorph
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Portuguese, Chinese (1/10), Japanese (1/10)
- Kit name
- Sai Erjiniao
Contract
- Club
- Beijing Guo'an
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 2 Feb 2025
- Contract starts
- 2 Feb 2025
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2028
- Weekly wage
- £9,878
- Squad numbers
- #7 Beijing Guo'an
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C), AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 70
- Best role (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder · 109
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder · 132
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 109
- Current reputation
- 5,850
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 3,350
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £2,361,537
- Caps / goals
- 6 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·12
- Crossing▲112
- Dribbling·13
- Finishing▼111
- First touch·12
- Free kicks▲112
- Heading·8
- Long shots▼112
- Long throws▲16
- Marking·8
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking·11
- Tackling·8
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression▼39
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery▼111
- Composure▼111
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·12
- Determination▼212
- Flair·13
- Leadership·7
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·6
- Teamwork▲112
- Vision·13
- Work rate·11
Physical
- Acceleration▼112
- Agility▼112
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach▲110
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·12
- Stamina·11
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·15
- Injury proneness·4
- Versatility·13
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition11
- Controversy7
- Loyalty12
- Pressure12
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 75.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 81.5 pct |
| First touch | 65.7 pct |
| Technique | 88.0 pct |
| Passing | 84.2 pct |
| Crossing | 85.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 87.1 pct |
| Composure | 65.1 pct |
| Flair | 67.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 61.9 pct |
| Pace | 69.6 pct |
| Agility | 58.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM9
- M (L)12
- M (C)18
- M (R)12
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 55 |
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 51 | 54 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 60 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 73 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 67 | 70 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 69 | 73 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 74 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 68 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 70 | 74 |
| Striker | 57 | 60 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free Role | AM (C) | 109 | 132 | |
| Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 109 | 132 | |
| Advanced Playmaker | AM (C) | 109 | 132 | |
| Channel Midfielder | AM (C) | 107 | 129 | |
| Playmaking Winger | M (R) | 106 | 128 | |
| Inside Winger | M (R) | 106 | 128 | |
| Midfield Playmaker | M (C) | 104 | 126 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (R) | 104 | 126 | |
| Second Striker | AM (C) | 102 | 124 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 102 | 124 | |
| Wide Forward | AM (R) | 101 | 123 | |
| Wide Central Midfielder | M (C) | 98 | 119 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 109 | |
| Central Outlet Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 109 | |
| Splitting Outlet Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 109 | |
| Inside Outlet Winger | AM (R) | 107 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 107 | |
| Wide Outlet Winger | AM (R) | 105 | |
| Tracking Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 104 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (R) | 101 |
Player traits
- Plays One-Twos
- Likes Ball Played Into Feet
Injuries at game start
| foot stress fracture Severity 10 | 15 Dec 2021 – 31 May 2022 |
Playing career
14
Honours
| Winner | Campeonato Paulista Sicredi | 2× | 2015, 2016 |
| Winner | Chinese FA Cup | 1× | 2025 |
| Winner | C'estbon Chinese Football League 1 | 1× | 2020 |
| Winner | AFC Champions League Elite | 1× | 2018 |
| Runner-Up | Copa Betano do Brasil | 1× | 2015 |
| Runner-Up | Campeonato Paulista Sicredi | 1× | 2014 |
| Runner-Up | Emperor's Cup JFA All Japan Football Championship | 1× | 2019 |
| Third Place | Meiji Yasuda J1 League | 2× | 2018, 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| The People's Republic of China | 6 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
2
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2025 | Changchun Yatai | Beijing Guo'an | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 24 Jan 2020 | Kashima Antlers | Changchun Yatai | Transfer | £3,556,314 |
Career highlights
13
| 6 Dec 2025 | Winner | Beijing Guo'an | Chinese FA Cup |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Fourth Place | Beijing Guo'an | C'estbon Chinese Super League |
| 1 Jan 2022 | Fourth Place | Changchun Yatai | C'estbon Chinese Super League |
| 11 Jul 2020 | Winner | Changchun Yatai | C'estbon Chinese Football League 1 |
| 8 May 2016 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Campeonato Paulista Sicredi |
| 3 Dec 2015 | Runner-Up | Santos Futebol Clube | Copa Betano do Brasil |
| 3 May 2015 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Campeonato Paulista Sicredi |
| 13 Apr 2014 | Runner-Up | Santos Futebol Clube | Campeonato Paulista Sicredi |
| 2019 | Runner-Up | Kashima Antlers | Emperor's Cup JFA All Japan Football Championship |
| 2019 | Third Place | Kashima Antlers | Meiji Yasuda J1 League |
| 2018 | Third Place | Kashima Antlers | Meiji Yasuda J1 League |
| 2018 | Winner | Kashima Antlers | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 2018 | Fourth Place | Kashima Antlers | FIFA Intercontinental Cup |
Bans
| Injured | — | until 8 Mar 2024 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Salazar | — | AM (C) | 29 | 108 | 125 | 0.84 |
| Imran Oulad Omar | FC Noah Yerevan | M/AM (LC) | 27 | 122 | 128 | 1.15 |
| Luciano Guaycochea | Persib Bandung | M (C), AM (LC) | 33 | 97 | 117 | 1.15 |
| David Barbona | Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia | M (R), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 30 | 122 | 135 | 1.17 |
| Ibrahim Diarra | F.C. Barcelona Atlètic | M/AM (RC) | 18 | 100 | 110–140 | 1.20 |
| Akram Djahnit | Entente Sportive Sétifienne | M (C), AM (RLC) | 34 | 100 | 115 | 1.23 |
| Mauricio Bustos | — | M/AM (C) | 31 | 95 | 100 | 1.24 |
| Euloge Kouadio | Africa Sports d'Abidjan | AM (C), ST (C) | 29 | 97 | 103 | 1.25 |
| Luciano Cariaga | — | M (C), AM (RC), ST (C) | 33 | 100 | 106 | 1.26 |
| Emiliano Franco Pola | Club Atlético Grau | M (RC), AM (C) | 30 | 107 | 110 | 1.27 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 31 | 109 | 132 | £1,376,288 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 30 | 109 | 132 | £1,574,358 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 30 | 113 | 132 | £1,574,358 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Changchun Yatai | 28 | 115 | 132 | £1,666,706 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Changchun Yatai | 27 | 117 | 132 | £1,916,984 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Changchun Yatai | 27 | 117 | 132 | £1,559,148 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Changchun Yatai | 27 | 117 | 132 | £1,559,148 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Changchun Yatai | 26 | 117 | 132 | £2,408,672 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Changchun Yatai | 26 | 117 | 132 | £2,408,672 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Changchun Yatai | 26 | 117 | 132 | £4,014,455 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Changchun Yatai | 26 | 117 | 132 | £4,014,455 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Changchun Yatai | 26 | 117 | 132 | £4,014,455 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Changchun Yatai | 25 | 117 | 132 | £6,744,222 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Changchun Yatai | 25 | 117 | 132 | £6,744,222 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Changchun Yatai | 25 | 117 | 132 | £5,058,167 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Changchun Yatai | 25 | 117 | 132 | £5,058,167 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Changchun Yatai | 25 | 117 | 132 | £5,058,167 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Changchun Yatai | 24 | 117 | 132 | £7,156,936 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 23 | 117 | 132 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 23 | 117 | 132 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 23 | 117 | 132 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 22 | 117 | 132 | £480,960 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 22 | 117 | 132 | £565,454 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 22 | 117 | 132 | £565,454 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 21 | 117 | 132 | £699,004 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 21 | 120 | 145 | £906,400 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 20 | 118 | 145 | £51,424 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Santos Futebol Clube | 20 | 110 | 145 | £32,676 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 20 | 110 | 145 | £32,514 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Santos FC | 19 | 110 | 145 | £49,402 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Santos FC | 19 | 100 | (-8) | £49,402 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Santos FC | 18 | 100 | (-8) | £61,534 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Santos FC | 18 | 90 | (-7) | £36,859 |