Anderson
110Current ability
114Potential ability
£205,801Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Anderson
- Last name
- Silva da Paixão
- Common name
- Anderson
- Date of birth
- 5 Mar 1998 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Ribeirão Pires (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 192 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 5 Jan 2026
- Contract starts
- 5 Jan 2026
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2027
- Weekly wage
- £0
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 68
- Best role (calc)
- No-Nonsense Goalkeeper · 110
- Best role at potential (calc)
- No-Nonsense Goalkeeper · 114
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 113
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £308,701
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·14
- Command of area·10
- Communication·10
- Eccentricity·11
- Handling·13
- Kicking·10
- One on ones·12
- Punching (tendency)·10
- Reflexes·13
- Rushing out (tendency)·13
- Throwing·12
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·13
- Composure▲19
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·10
- Determination·13
- Flair—
- Leadership·6
- Off the ball·6
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·8
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·13
- Balance▲19
- Jumping reach▲116
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·10
- Stamina▲413
- Strength▲112
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch·7
- Free kicks—
- Heading·6
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing·8
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique·7
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility—
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·5
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure12
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 76.7 pct |
| Handling | 90.6 pct |
| One on ones | 72.2 pct |
| Aerial reach | 88.6 pct |
| Command of area | 50.9 pct |
| Communication | 49.9 pct |
| Kicking | 47.6 pct |
| Composure | 43.4 pct |
| Concentration | 71.1 pct |
| Positioning | 77.8 pct |
| Agility | 85.6 pct |
| Decisions | 62.2 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 68 | 69 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No-Nonsense Goalkeeper | GK | 110 | 114 | |
| Ball-Playing Goalkeeper | GK | 109 | 113 | |
| Goalkeeper | GK | 108 | 112 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | GK | 110 | |
| Sweeper Keeper | GK | 108 | |
| Line-Holding Keeper | GK | 102 |
Injuries at game start
| moderate calf muscle strain (left) Severity 0 | 11 Feb 2026 – — |
Playing career
20
Honours
| Winner | Campeonato Paranaense 1xBet | 1× | 2020 |
| Winner | Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Betano | 1× | 2018 |
| Runner-Up | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 1× | 2024 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
5
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | — | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 4 Jan 2026 | Atlético Clube Goianiense SAF | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 8 Jan 2025 | — | Atlético Clube Goianiense SAF | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube SAF | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jan 2023 | — | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube SAF | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
3
| 23 Nov 2024 | Runner-Up | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube SAF | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
| 2020 | Winner | Clube Athlético Paranaense | Campeonato Paranaense 1xBet |
| 2018 | Winner | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Betano |
Homegrown status
| Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aliou Badara | Tout Puissant Mazembe | GK | 26 | 104 | 115 | 1.14 |
| Alban Hoxha | Futboll Klub Partizani Tirana | GK | 37 | 95 | 114 | 1.15 |
| Ghaith Yeferni | Club Africain | GK | 27 | 95 | 115 | 1.17 |
| Vito Mannone | — | GK | 37 | 118 | 129 | 1.22 |
| Bartosz Białkowski | — | GK | 37 | 106 | 134 | 1.29 |
| Matheus Nogueira | Brusque Futebol Clube SAF | GK | 38 | 109 | 109 | 1.32 |
| Felipe Garcia | Cianorte Futebol Clube SAF | GK | 37 | 104 | 122 | 1.34 |
| Júlio César | Camboriú Futebol Clube SAF | GK | 38 | 95 | 135 | 1.34 |
| Matjaž Rozman | NK Aluminij Kidričevo | GK | 38 | 105 | 115 | 1.34 |
| Matheus Cavichioli | Clube Náutico Marcílio Dias | GK | 38 | 104 | 130 | 1.41 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 28 | 111 | 114 | £631,206 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 27 | 110 | 114 | £205,801 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense SAF | 27 | 110 | 117 | £384,710 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 25 | 110 | 117 | £110,542 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 24 | 110 | 117 | £86,352 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 24 | 110 | 117 | £86,352 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 24 | 110 | 117 | £115,136 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 110 | 117 | £81,609 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 110 | 117 | £81,609 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 110 | 117 | £81,609 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 110 | 117 | £81,609 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 110 | 117 | £81,609 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 22 | 110 | 117 | £95,247 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 22 | 110 | 117 | £95,247 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 22 | 105 | 117 | £65,380 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 22 | 105 | 117 | £65,380 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 22 | 105 | 117 | £65,380 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 21 | 105 | 117 | £98,114 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 21 | 105 | 117 | £98,114 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 21 | 105 | 117 | £39,900 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 21 | 105 | 117 | £45,060 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 21 | 105 | 117 | £45,060 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 20 | 82 | 107 | £14,576 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 20 | 78 | (-6) | £11,216 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 20 | 78 | (-6) | £11,216 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 20 | 78 | (-6) | £11,216 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 19 | 76 | (-65) | £13,608 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 19 | 63 | (-6) | £8,344 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 19 | 63 | (-6) | £8,344 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 18 | 63 | (-6) | £10,382 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 18 | 63 | (-6) | £10,382 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 17 | 57 | (-6) | £4,151 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | SE Palmeiras | 17 | 53 | (-6) | £2,871 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 17 | 53 | (-6) | £2,871 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 16 | 50 | (-6) | £2,925 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 16 | 45 | — | £1,843 |