Ruan
120Current ability
120–150Potential ability
£2,825,048Value (calc)
3,700Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Ruan
- Last name
- Pereira Duarte
- Common name
- Ruan
- Date of birth
- 3 May 2005 age 20 at game start
- Place of birth
- Caxias do Sul (RS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 172 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese
- Kit name
- Ruan
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 12 Sep 2025
- Contract starts
- 12 Sep 2025
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2030
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #11 Corendon Alanyaspor
Player profile
- Positions
- WB/M/AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left) · 68
- Best role (calc)
- Winger · 120
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Winger · 135
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 157
- Expected potential (calc)
- 135
- Current reputation
- 6,050
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 3,700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £10,383,444
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Contract clauses
| Relegation Wage Drop | 25% |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·8
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling▼212
- Finishing▼19
- First touch·12
- Free kicks+8
- Heading▼18
- Long shots·9
- Long throws+9
- Marking·8
- Passing▼19
- Penalty taking·9
- Tackling·7
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression+10
- Anticipation▼110
- Bravery·11
- Composure·9
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·9
- Determination·13
- Flair·12
- Leadership·5
- Off the ball▼113
- Positioning·9
- Teamwork▼112
- Vision▼110
- Work rate▲315
Physical
- Acceleration▲115
- Agility▲116
- Balance▲516
- Jumping reach·5
- Natural fitness▲115
- Pace·13
- Stamina▲315
- Strength▲16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency▲112
- Dirtiness+10
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness▲27
- Versatility—
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 69.5 pct |
| Dribbling | 79.0 pct |
| First touch | 85.4 pct |
| Technique | 77.0 pct |
| Passing | 34.3 pct |
| Crossing | 35.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 92.5 pct |
| Composure | 50.1 pct |
| Flair | 75.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 97.3 pct |
| Pace | 85.0 pct |
| Agility | 99.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)14
- D (C)—
- D (R)14
- DM—
- M (L)20
- M (C)—
- M (R)16
- AM (L)16
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)16
- ST (C)12
- WB (L)18
- WB (R)16
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 63 | 66 |
| Defender (Centre) | 39 | 42 |
| Defender (Right) | 63 | 66 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 64 | 67 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 63 | 66 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 67 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 71 |
| Striker | 65 | 68 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winger | M (L) | 120 | 135 | |
| Advanced Wing-Back | WB (L) | 117 | 131 | |
| Inside Winger | M (L) | 117 | 131 | |
| Wide Forward | AM (R) | 114 | 128 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (L) | 111 | 125 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (R) | 111 | 125 | |
| Playmaking Winger | M (L) | 108 | 122 | |
| Wing-Back | WB (L) | 107 | 121 | |
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 100 | 112 | |
| Playmaking Wing-Back | WB (L) | 99 | 111 | |
| Inside Wing-Back | WB (L) | 96 | 108 | |
| False Nine | ST (C) | 94 | 106 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wide Midfielder | M (L) | 120 | |
| Tracking Wide Midfielder | M (L) | 114 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (L) | 112 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 112 | |
| Pressing Full-Back | D (L) | 106 | |
| Pressing Wing-Back | WB (L) | 105 | |
| Wing-Back | WB (L) | 102 | |
| Wide Outlet Wide Midfielder | M (L) | 97 |
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Corendon Alanyaspor | Trendyol Süper Lig | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2025 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | Liga Portugal Meu Super | 4 | 2 | £864,206 |
| 2024 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | Liga Portugal Meu Super | 30 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2024 | Esporte Clube Juventude | Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Betano | 6 | 0 | £296,270 |
| 2023 | Esporte Clube Juventude | Campeonato Brasileiro Série B Superbet | 33 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2022 | Esporte Clube Juventude | Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Betano | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 84 | 5 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
2
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 2025 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | Corendon Alanyaspor | Transfer | £864,206 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | Esporte Clube Juventude | Portimonense Sporting Clube | Transfer | £296,270 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Transfer add-ons and payments
| Term | Payer | Recipient | Amount | Until |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Relegation Wage Drop | Corendon Alanyaspor | — | 25% | — |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruslan Bezrukov | Rubin Kazan | WB (RL), M/AM (L) | 23 | 109 | 123 | 1.35 |
| Keita Endo | FC Tokyo | M (RL), AM (L) | 27 | 115 | 120 | 1.41 |
| Kanji Okunuki | Gamba Osaka | M/AM (RL) | 25 | 117 | 125 | 1.44 |
| Tomás Asprea | Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza | M (RLC) | 30 | 107 | 107 | 1.51 |
| Nikolas Dyhr | Randers Football Club | D/WB/M (L) | 24 | 115 | 128 | 1.54 |
| Takahiro Sekine | Urawa Reds | D/WB/M (RL) | 30 | 119 | 124 | 1.56 |
| Kaila Novak | AFC Toronto | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 23 | 112 | 123 | 1.58 |
| Capixaba | Shimizu S-Pulse | M/AM (RL) | 28 | 120 | 130 | 1.61 |
| Diego Madrigal | Fútbol Consultants Moravia | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 36 | 108 | 126 | 1.63 |
| Raheem Edwards | Toronto FC | D/WB (L), M (RL), AM (L) | 29 | 108 | 110 | 1.66 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Corendon Alanyaspor | 21 | 120 | (-75) | £5,940,205 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Corendon Alanyaspor | 20 | 120 | (-75) | £2,825,048 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Corendon Alanyaspor | 20 | 114 | (-7) | £1,291,988 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 18 | 100 | (-7) | £43,565 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 17 | 89 | (-65) | £16,249 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 17 | 89 | (-65) | £16,249 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 17 | 83 | (-65) | £5,392 |