Mared Griffiths
106Current ability
130–160Potential ability
£69,920Value (calc)
4,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2024
- Contract starts
- 14 Jul 2025
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2027
- Weekly wage
- £767
- Squad numbers
- #36 Manchester United
On loan
- Loan club
- Sunderland
- From
- 3 Feb 2026
- Until
- 31 May 2026
- Wage share paid
- —
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- Winger · 106
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Winger · 145
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 168
- Expected potential (calc)
- 145
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 4,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £287,750
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·9
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·13
- Finishing·14
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·8
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·6
- Marking·7
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·7
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·11
- Composure·11
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·10
- Determination·14
- Flair·13
- Leadership·9
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·10
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·13
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·13
- Stamina·9
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·12
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 98.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 83.1 pct |
| First touch | 91.6 pct |
| Technique | 68.1 pct |
| Passing | 52.4 pct |
| Crossing | 71.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 55.6 pct |
| Composure | 79.1 pct |
| Flair | 71.9 pct |
| Acceleration | 66.9 pct |
| Pace | 74.4 pct |
| Agility | 76.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)15
- M (C)—
- M (R)15
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 61 |
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 61 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 59 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 59 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 50 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 77 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 77 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 79 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 69 | 79 |
| Striker | 69 | 78 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wide Forward | AM (R) | 106 | 145 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 106 | 145 | |
| Inside Winger | AM (R) | 105 | 143 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (R) | 103 | 141 | |
| Playmaking Winger | AM (R) | 99 | 136 | |
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 94 | 129 | |
| Second Striker | AM (C) | 93 | 128 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 93 | 128 | |
| Channel Midfielder | AM (C) | 92 | 125 | |
| Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 91 | 124 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward | ST (C) | 91 | 124 | |
| Advanced Playmaker | AM (C) | 91 | 124 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winger | AM (R) | 106 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (R) | 104 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 103 | |
| Tracking Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 99 | |
| Wide Outlet Winger | AM (R) | 99 | |
| Inside Outlet Winger | AM (R) | 97 | |
| Wide Outlet Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 95 | |
| Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 93 |
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sunderland Loan | Barclays Women's Super League 2 | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2025 | Manchester United | Barclays Women's Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2024 | Manchester United Youth | Barclays Women's Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Adobe Women's FA Cup | 1× | 2025 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wales | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
2
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | Manchester United | Sunderland | Loanuntil 31 May 2026 | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | — | Manchester United | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
3
| 18 May 2025 | Runner-Up | Manchester United | Adobe Women's FA Cup |
| 8 Feb 2025 | Senior Club Debut | Manchester United | Adobe Women's FA Cup v Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| 8 Feb 2025 | First Senior Club Goal | Manchester United | Adobe Women's FA Cup v Wolverhampton Wanderers |
Homegrown status
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Vella | Club Atlético Kimberley | M (R), AM (RC) | 28 | 104 | 109 | 1.03 |
| Nicolae Carnat | CS Concordia Chiajna | AM (RL) | 27 | 102 | 110 | 1.09 |
| Babou Sèye | Biesheim ASC | AM (RL) | 21 | 91 | 114 | 1.12 |
| Prestige Mboungou | FK TSC Bačka Topola | AM (RL) | 24 | 110 | 116 | 1.14 |
| Julián Bonetto | PS Kalamata | M/AM (RL) | 31 | 105 | 115 | 1.14 |
| Gustavo Villarruel | Club Atlético Ferro Carril Oeste de General Pico | M/AM (R) | 32 | 104 | 124 | 1.15 |
| Kajally Drammeh | Alashkert FC | M (R), AM (RL) | 21 | 110 | 133 | 1.18 |
| Leandro Chaparro | — | M/AM (RC) | 34 | 96 | 120 | 1.20 |
| Houssemeddine Ghacha | Union Sportive de la Médina d'Alger | M/AM (RL) | 29 | 110 | 125 | 1.23 |
| Francis N'Da | Al-Murooj Sports, Cultural Social Club | AM (R), ST (C) | 28 | 99 | 107 | 1.26 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Manchester United | 19 | 122 | (-85) | £380,750 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Manchester United | 18 | 106 | (-8) | £69,920 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Manchester United | 18 | 106 | (-8) | £69,920 |