Robert Tesche
101Current ability
130Potential ability
£9,116Value (calc)
3,050Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- VfL Osnabrück
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2022
- Contract starts
- 27 May 2025
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2026
- Weekly wage
- £3,315
- Squad numbers
- #8 VfL Osnabrück
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- Central Midfielder · 101
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Central Midfielder · 130
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 101
- Current reputation
- 5,050
- Home reputation
- 5,050
- World reputation
- 3,050
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £5,013
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Very Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·7
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·11
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·15
- Long shots·13
- Long throws·7
- Marking·10
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·10
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·12
- Composure·12
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·11
- Determination·15
- Flair·10
- Leadership·12
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·15
- Vision·12
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·11
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·18
- Pace·11
- Stamina·13
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·15
- Dirtiness·8
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·2
- Versatility·17
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition12
- Controversy2
- Loyalty13
- Pressure14
- Professionalism17
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament18
- Personality (calc)
- Resolute
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 87.0 pct |
| Tackling | 64.5 pct |
| Vision | 78.4 pct |
| Decisions | 72.0 pct |
| Teamwork | 96.4 pct |
| Work rate | 61.1 pct |
| Stamina | 85.7 pct |
| First touch | 90.3 pct |
| Technique | 71.8 pct |
| Anticipation | 64.5 pct |
| Positioning | 60.0 pct |
| Composure | 83.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM18
- M (L)10
- M (C)20
- M (R)14
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)12
- AM (R)12
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 53 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 54 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 68 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 66 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 69 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 67 |
| Striker | 57 | 57 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfielder | M (C) | 101 | 130 | |
| Midfield Playmaker | M (C) | 100 | 128 | |
| Wide Central Midfielder | M (C) | 100 | 128 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder | DM | 100 | 128 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker | DM | 100 | 128 | |
| Advanced Playmaker | M (C) | 99 | 127 | |
| Half-Back | DM | 98 | 126 | |
| Attacking Midfielder | M (C) | 97 | 125 | |
| Defensive Midfielder | DM | 95 | 122 | |
| Channel Midfielder | M (C) | 94 | 121 | |
| Inside Winger | M (R) | 88 | 114 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 88 | 114 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressing Central Midfielder | M (C) | 101 | |
| Central Midfielder | M (C) | 100 | |
| Tracking Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 100 | |
| Dropping Defensive Midfielder | DM | 98 | |
| Pressing Defensive Midfielder | DM | 98 | |
| Wide Covering Central Midfielder | M (C) | 97 | |
| Wide Covering Defensive Midfielder | DM | 95 | |
| Defensive Midfielder | DM | 95 |
Injuries at game start
| flu Severity 0 | 29 Jan 2025 – 11 Feb 2025 |
| cold Severity 0 | 8 Aug 2024 – 9 Aug 2024 |
| flu Severity 0 | 28 Apr 2024 – 5 May 2024 |
| flu Severity 0 | 20 Jan 2024 – 25 Jan 2024 |
| virus Severity 0 | 14 Mar 2022 – 28 Mar 2022 |
| moderate thigh strain Severity 0 | 16 Oct 2021 – 29 Oct 2021 |
| sprained ankle ligaments Severity 0 | 14 Sep 2016 – 25 Nov 2016 |
| foot stress fracture (left) Severity 8 | 7 Aug 2015 – 1 Dec 2015 |
Playing career
29
Honours
| Winner | Verbandspokal Niedersachsen | 1× | 2023 |
| Third Place | 3. Liga | 1× | 2023 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
1
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2022 | — | VfL Osnabrück | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
7
| 19 May 2024 | Relegated | VfL Osnabrück | 2. Bundesliga |
| 3 Jun 2023 | Winner | VfL Osnabrück | Verbandspokal Niedersachsen |
| 27 May 2023 | Third Place | VfL Osnabrück | 3. Liga |
| 29 Sep 2006 | First Senior Club Goal | DSC Arminia Bielefeld II | Oberliga Westfalen v FC Gütersloh |
| 21 May 2006 | Senior Club Debut | DSC Arminia Bielefeld II | Oberliga Westfalen v Sportfreunde Siegen II |
| 2013 | Relegated | Fortuna Düsseldorf 1895 | Bundesliga |
| 2009 | Relegated | DSC Arminia Bielefeld | Bundesliga |
Favourite people
| Anthony Losilla | Teammate/Former Teammate | 90 |
| Manuel Riemann | Teammate/Former Teammate | 80 |
| Simon Zoller | Teammate/Former Teammate | 80 |
Favourite clubs
| DSC Arminia Bielefeld | Player | 75 |
| Hamburger SV | Player | 60 |
| VfL Osnabrück | Player | 50 |
Homegrown status
| DSC Arminia Bielefeld | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babacar Sarr | Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie | DM, M (C) | 27 | 105 | 115 | 1.57 |
| Mayoro N'Doye | Bourges Football Club | DM, M (C) | 33 | 96 | 115 | 1.59 |
| Artjom Dmitrijev | FC Tallinn | DM, M (C) | 36 | 95 | 100 | 1.61 |
| Birkir Bjarnason | — | M/AM (C) | 37 | 111 | 130 | 1.61 |
| Salum Abubakar | Young Africans SC | DM, M (C) | 32 | 89 | 101 | 1.67 |
| Saša Marković | OFK Beograd | DM, M/AM (C) | 34 | 107 | 130 | 1.71 |
| Herald Marku | Flamurtari Football Club | D (L), M (LC), AM (C) | 29 | 100 | 105 | 1.71 |
| Larry Bwalya | NAPSA Stars FC | DM, M/AM (C) | 30 | 102 | 110 | 1.73 |
| Chérif Bodian | Étoile Sportive de Métlaoui | DM, M/AM (C) | 26 | 100 | 110 | 1.79 |
| Enriko Papa | AFC Botoşani | M (C) | 32 | 106 | 119 | 1.80 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | VfL Osnabrück | 38 | 101 | 130 | £9,116 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | VfL Osnabrück | 38 | 101 | 130 | £9,116 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | VfL Osnabrück | 36 | 110 | 130 | £22,479 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | VfL Osnabrück | 35 | 113 | 130 | £92,325 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | VfL Osnabrück | 35 | 113 | 130 | £92,325 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | VfL Osnabrück | 35 | 120 | 130 | £74,681 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 34 | 120 | 130 | £253,027 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 34 | 120 | 130 | £253,027 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 34 | 120 | 130 | £253,027 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 34 | 120 | 130 | £253,027 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 34 | 120 | 130 | £253,027 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 33 | 120 | 134 | £140,092 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 33 | 120 | 134 | £140,092 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 33 | 120 | 134 | £140,092 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 33 | 120 | 134 | £140,092 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 33 | 120 | 134 | £140,092 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 32 | 120 | 134 | £724,230 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 32 | 120 | 134 | £724,230 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 32 | 120 | 134 | £724,230 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 32 | 120 | 134 | £754,840 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 32 | 120 | 134 | £754,840 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 31 | 120 | 134 | £1,251,074 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 31 | 120 | 134 | £1,251,074 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 31 | 120 | 134 | £1,251,074 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 31 | 120 | 134 | £1,251,074 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Birmingham City | 30 | 114 | 132 | £1,534,512 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Birmingham City | 30 | 114 | 132 | £1,534,512 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Birmingham City | 30 | 114 | 132 | £1,534,512 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Birmingham City | 29 | 118 | 132 | £2,133,938 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Birmingham City | 29 | 118 | 132 | £2,133,938 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Nottingham Forest | 28 | 120 | 132 | £1,788,375 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Nottingham Forest | 28 | 120 | 132 | £1,788,375 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Nottingham Forest | 28 | 120 | 132 | £1,788,375 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Nottingham Forest | 27 | 122 | 130 | £2,130,375 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Nottingham Forest | 27 | 121 | 130 | £2,130,375 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Hamburger SV | 26 | 124 | 130 | £464,986 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Hamburger SV | 26 | 124 | 130 | £464,986 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Hamburger SV | 25 | 124 | 138 | £2,045,885 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Hamburger SV | 25 | 124 | 138 | £2,045,885 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Hamburger SV | 24 | 122 | 138 | £1,850,393 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Hamburger SV | 24 | 115 | 140 | £1,639,741 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Hamburger SV | 22 | 115 | 140 | £59,586 |