Cameron Breadner
60Current ability
75Potential ability
£3,715Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 1 Aug 2021
- Contract starts
- 31 May 2025
- Contract expires
- 31 May 2026
- Weekly wage
- £200
- Squad numbers
- #11 Caledonian Braves
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 53
- Best role (calc)
- Winger · 60
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Winger · 75
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 72
- Current reputation
- 3,000
- Home reputation
- 3,000
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,715
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·9
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·9
- First touch·8
- Free kicks·10
- Heading·6
- Long shots·7
- Long throws·5
- Marking·7
- Passing·8
- Penalty taking·6
- Tackling·7
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·7
- Bravery·7
- Composure·8
- Concentration·6
- Decisions·8
- Determination·6
- Flair·11
- Leadership·6
- Off the ball·9
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·7
- Vision·7
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·10
- Balance·7
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·6
- Pace·12
- Stamina·8
- Strength·6
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·5
- Important matches·7
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·8
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition12
- Controversy15
- Loyalty7
- Pressure7
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament7
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Outspoken
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 45.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 39.7 pct |
| First touch | 10.5 pct |
| Technique | 15.2 pct |
| Passing | 17.2 pct |
| Crossing | 20.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 19.5 pct |
| Composure | 25.4 pct |
| Flair | 34.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 42.4 pct |
| Pace | 50.6 pct |
| Agility | 17.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)12
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)18
- M (C)—
- M (R)15
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 35 | 38 |
| Defender (Right) | 41 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 40 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 40 | 44 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 37 | 41 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 52 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 39 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 52 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 40 | 43 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 56 |
| Striker | 42 | 46 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winger | AM (L) | 60 | 75 | |
| Inside Winger | AM (L) | 57 | 71 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (L) | 57 | 71 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (L) | 54 | 68 | |
| Wing-Back | D (L) | 48 | 60 | |
| Playmaking Wing-Back | D (L) | 46 | 58 | |
| Inside Wing-Back | D (L) | 46 | 57 | |
| Full-Back | D (L) | 44 | 56 | |
| Inside Full-Back | D (L) | 41 | 51 | |
| Wide Forward | AM (L) | 30 | 37 | |
| Playmaking Winger | AM (L) | 27 | 34 | |
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 20 | 25 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wide Midfielder | M (L) | 60 | |
| Wide Outlet Winger | AM (L) | 58 | |
| Winger | AM (L) | 58 | |
| Wide Outlet Wide Midfielder | M (L) | 57 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (L) | 57 | |
| Tracking Wide Midfielder | M (L) | 56 | |
| Inside Outlet Winger | AM (L) | 53 | |
| Pressing Full-Back | D (L) | 48 |
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Caledonian Braves | Park’s Motor Group Scottish Lowland League | 23 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2023 | Caledonian Braves | Park’s Motor Group Scottish Lowland League | 27 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2022 | Caledonian Braves | Park’s Motor Group Scottish Lowland League | 26 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | Caledonian Braves | Park’s Motor Group Scottish Lowland League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Forfar Athletic Loan | William Hill League 1 | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | St Mirren | William Hill Premiership | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2019 | Albion Rovers Loan | William Hill League 2 | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | St Mirren | William Hill Premiership | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Stenhousemuir Loan | William Hill League 1 | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | St Mirren | William Hill Premiership | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | St Mirren | William Hill Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | St Mirren Youth | William Hill Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 89 | 16 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
1
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2021 | — | Caledonian Braves | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
2
| 13 Oct 2018 | First Senior Club Goal | St Mirren | KDM Evolution Trophy v Queen's Park |
| 8 Sep 2018 | Senior Club Debut | St Mirren | KDM Evolution Trophy v Hamilton Academical |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arlind Kalaja | Klubi I Futbollit Shiroka | M/AM (RL) | 29 | 75 | 100 | 1.37 |
| George Mattar | East End Lions FC | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | 70 | 75 | 1.45 |
| Vadim Minich | Alexandr Dyatkovo | M/AM (LC), ST (C) | 38 | 66 | 70 | 1.53 |
| Pape Diego Diallo | Union Sportive Choisy-au-Bac | M/AM (L) | 37 | 69 | 100 | 1.65 |
| Saloum Faal | — | D (L), M (RLC), AM (L) | 30 | 69 | 80 | 1.68 |
| Benjamin Rukundo | Vital'ô Football Club | AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | 74 | 75 | 1.71 |
| Xu Yang | — | M (L), AM (LC) | 37 | 70 | 100 | 1.73 |
| Inusah Adam | Asante Kotoko SC | D/WB (L), AM (RL) | 24 | 72 | 89 | 1.76 |
| Enoch Andoh | Long Buckby | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 32 | 53 | 105 | 1.78 |
| Sadidi | Grupo Desportivo Cultural Montalegre | M/AM (L) | 24 | 68 | 95 | 1.83 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Cumnock Juniors | 25 | 60 | 75 | £3,578 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Caledonian Braves | 24 | 60 | 75 | £3,715 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Caledonian Braves | 24 | 60 | 75 | £3,715 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Caledonian Braves | 22 | 60 | 75 | £3,186 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Caledonian Braves | 21 | 60 | (-45) | £3,344 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Caledonian Braves | 21 | 60 | (-45) | £3,344 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Caledonian Braves | 21 | 60 | (-45) | £3,344 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Caledonian Braves | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £3,656 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Caledonian Braves | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £3,656 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Caledonian Braves | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £3,656 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Caledonian Braves | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £3,656 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Caledonian Braves | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £3,656 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | St. Mirren | 19 | 60 | (-45) | £8,887 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | St. Mirren | 19 | 60 | (-45) | £8,887 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | St. Mirren | 19 | 70 | (-55) | £8,887 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | St. Mirren | 19 | 70 | (-55) | £8,887 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | St. Mirren | 19 | 70 | (-55) | £8,887 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | St. Mirren | 18 | 70 | (-55) | £11,175 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | St. Mirren | 18 | 70 | (-55) | £11,175 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | St. Mirren | 18 | 70 | (-55) | £11,175 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | St. Mirren | 18 | 70 | (-55) | £11,175 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | St. Mirren | 18 | 70 | (-55) | £11,175 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | St. Mirren | 17 | 70 | (-55) | £11,141 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | St. Mirren | 17 | 58 | (-5) | £6,673 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | St. Mirren | 17 | 58 | (-5) | £6,673 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | St. Mirren | 17 | 58 | (-5) | £6,673 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | St. Mirren | 16 | 48 | (-45) | £2,447 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | St. Mirren | 16 | 48 | (-45) | £2,447 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | St. Mirren | 16 | 48 | (-45) | £2,447 |