Juan José Arraya
90Current ability
91Potential ability
£4,855Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Juan José
- Last name
- Arraya
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 21 Apr 1986 age 39 at game start
- Place of birth
- San Salvador de Jujuy (JY)
- Nationality
- Argentina
- Height
- 182 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Meso-Endomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Spanish
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 17 Dec 2019
- Contract starts
- 17 Dec 2019
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 68
- Best role (calc)
- Centre Forward · 90
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Centre Forward · 91
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 4,250
- Home reputation
- 4,250
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·7
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·15
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·12
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·5
- Marking·6
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·13
- Tackling·7
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·10
- Composure·12
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·8
- Determination·11
- Flair·8
- Leadership·7
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·12
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·13
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·12
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·13
- Stamina·13
- Strength·13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·9
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility·9
- Left foot·9
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition13
- Controversy8
- Loyalty13
- Pressure7
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament5
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Volatile
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 98.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 70.2 pct |
| First touch | 84.9 pct |
| Technique | 81.7 pct |
| Passing | 46.2 pct |
| Crossing | 92.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 68.5 pct |
| Composure | 83.5 pct |
| Flair | 25.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 94.2 pct |
| Pace | 84.2 pct |
| Agility | 91.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 46 |
| Defender (Right) | 50 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 54 |
| Striker | 68 | 68 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 90 | 91 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward | ST (C) | 89 | 90 | |
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 87 | 88 | |
| Poacher | ST (C) | 85 | 86 | |
| False Nine | ST (C) | 83 | 84 | |
| Target Forward | ST (C) | 83 | 84 | |
| Second Striker | AM (C) | 30 | 30 | |
| Inside Winger | M (R) | 30 | 30 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (R) | 29 | 29 | |
| Winger | M (R) | 29 | 29 | |
| Midfield Playmaker | M (C) | 28 | 28 | |
| Advanced Playmaker | M (C) | 28 | 28 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Splitting Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 90 | |
| Tracking Centre Forward | ST (C) | 87 | |
| Central Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 86 | |
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 84 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 32 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 32 | |
| Inside Outlet Winger | AM (R) | 30 | |
| Tracking Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 30 |
Playing career
23
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite clubs
| Club Atlético Cuyaya | Supporter | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Argentina | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Owoeri | Bankhai United | AM (RL), ST (C) | 38 | 102 | 120 | 1.51 |
| Matías Benítez | Fernando Cáceres Fútbol Club | ST (C) | 40 | 90 | 102 | 1.58 |
| Dani López | — | ST (C) | 39 | 80 | 82 | 1.63 |
| Mario Konrad | Arbeiter Sportverein Asparn a.d. Zaya | ST (C) | 42 | 79 | 113 | 1.66 |
| Ismail Abdullatif | Al-Khaldiya Football Club | ST (C) | 38 | 105 | 135 | 1.66 |
| Bruno Veiga | — | AM (L), ST (C) | 35 | 96 | 124 | 1.66 |
| Nenad Simić | FK Jedinstvo Paraćin | ST (C) | 41 | 77 | 95 | 1.67 |
| Tiago Azulão | — | ST (C) | 37 | 102 | 109 | 1.68 |
| Bruno Mezenga | Ituano Futebol Clube | ST (C) | 36 | 105 | 125 | 1.71 |
| Kaimar Saag | JK Viljandi Tulevik | ST (C) | 36 | 90 | 116 | 1.71 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 40 | 90 | 91 | £5,798 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 39 | 90 | 91 | £4,855 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 39 | 90 | 91 | £4,855 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 37 | 90 | 91 | £4,336 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 36 | 90 | 91 | £16,853 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 36 | 90 | 91 | £16,853 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 36 | 90 | 91 | £16,853 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 35 | 90 | 91 | £13,785 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 35 | 90 | 91 | £13,785 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 35 | 90 | 91 | £13,785 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 35 | 90 | 91 | £13,785 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 35 | 90 | 91 | £13,785 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 34 | 90 | 91 | £27,149 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 34 | 90 | 91 | £27,149 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 34 | 90 | 91 | £27,149 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 34 | 90 | 91 | £27,149 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 34 | 90 | 91 | £27,149 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 33 | 90 | 91 | £67,718 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Club Atlético Cuyaya | 33 | 90 | 91 | £67,718 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Club Sportivo General San Martín de Formosa | 33 | 113 | 121 | £174,430 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Club Sportivo General San Martín de Formosa | 33 | 113 | 121 | £174,430 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Club Sportivo General San Martín de Formosa | 33 | 113 | 121 | £174,430 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 32 | 113 | 121 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Portuguesa Fútbol Club | 32 | 113 | 121 | £96,561 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Portuguesa Fútbol Club | 32 | 113 | 121 | £96,561 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Portuguesa Fútbol Club | 32 | 113 | 121 | £96,561 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 31 | 113 | 121 | £1,341,541 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 31 | 113 | 121 | £799,155 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 31 | 113 | 121 | £799,155 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 30 | 113 | 121 | £675,675 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 30 | 113 | 121 | £675,675 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 29 | 113 | 119 | £750,750 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 29 | 113 | 119 | £562,875 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 29 | 113 | 119 | £562,875 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 28 | 108 | 115 | £562,875 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 28 | 104 | 115 | £562,875 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 27 | 104 | 115 | £562,875 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 27 | 104 | 115 | £562,875 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 26 | 104 | 115 | £280,875 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 26 | 104 | 115 | £280,875 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 25 | 104 | 115 | £100,050 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 25 | 104 | 115 | £100,050 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 23 | 90 | 120 | £500 |