Abduhaimit
83Current ability
93Potential ability
£36,335Value (calc)
850Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Abduhaimit
- Last name
- Abdugeni
- Common name
- Abduhaimit
- Date of birth
- 10 Mar 1998 age 28 at game start
- Place of birth
- Yining
- Nationality
- The People's Republic of China
- Height
- 184 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Club
- Beijing Guo'an
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2025
- Contract starts
- 31 Dec 2025
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £10,585
- Squad numbers
- #24 Beijing Guo'an
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RLC), WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 59
- Best role (calc)
- Wing-Back · 83
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Wing-Back · 93
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 83
- Current reputation
- 3,850
- Home reputation
- 3,850
- World reputation
- 850
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £19,984
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing8
- Dribbling7
- Finishing6
- First touch7
- Free kicks6
- Heading8
- Long shots7
- Long throws11
- Marking12
- Passing8
- Penalty taking6
- Tackling10
- Technique6
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation9
- Bravery11
- Composure9
- Concentration10
- Decisions8
- Determination12
- Flair6
- Leadership6
- Off the ball8
- Positioning10
- Teamwork11
- Vision7
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility11
- Balance12
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness14
- Pace13
- Stamina10
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility12
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition11
- Controversy5
- Loyalty8
- Pressure11
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 42.1 pct |
| Marking | 87.9 pct |
| Heading | 45.5 pct |
| Positioning | 51.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 32.8 pct |
| Concentration | 57.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 96.0 pct |
| Strength | 89.0 pct |
| Pace | 82.7 pct |
| Passing | 20.7 pct |
| Composure | 44.7 pct |
| Bravery | 51.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)15
- D (C)17
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)12
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)11
- ST (C)9
- WB (L)9
- WB (R)17
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 58 | 60 |
| Defender (Centre) | 57 | 59 |
| Defender (Right) | 59 | 61 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 44 | 46 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 43 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 43 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 37 | 39 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 53 |
| Striker | 52 | 53 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wing-Back | D (R) | 83 | 93 | |
| Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 83 | 93 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back | D (C) | 83 | 93 | |
| Centre-Back | D (C) | 82 | 92 | |
| Full-Back | D (R) | 81 | 91 | |
| Inside Full-Back | D (R) | 80 | 90 | |
| Overlapping Centre-Back | D (C) | 80 | 90 | |
| Inside Wing-Back | D (R) | 76 | 85 | |
| Ball-Playing Centre-Back | D (C) | 76 | 85 | |
| Advanced Wing-Back | WB (R) | 74 | 83 | |
| Playmaking Wing-Back | D (R) | 70 | 78 | |
| Winger | M (R) | 65 | 73 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressing Full-Back | D (R) | 83 | |
| Full-Back | D (R) | 81 | |
| Stopping Centre-Back | D (C) | 79 | |
| Covering Centre-Back | D (C) | 79 | |
| Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 79 | |
| Stopping Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 79 | |
| Covering Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 79 | |
| Holding Full-Back | D (R) | 79 |
Player traits
- Shoots From Distance
- Dives Into Tackles
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Changchun Yatai | C'estbon Chinese Super League | 24 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2024 | Changchun Yatai | C'estbon Chinese Super League | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2023 | Changchun Yatai | C'estbon Chinese Super League | 27 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2022 | Chengdu Rongcheng | C'estbon Chinese Super League | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | C'estbon Chinese Super League | 13 | 0 | £0 |
| 2020 | Jiangsu Suning | C'estbon Chinese Super League | 15 | 0 | £0 |
| 2019 | Jiangsu Suning | C'estbon Chinese Super League | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Jiangsu Suning | C'estbon Chinese Super League | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard | C'estbon Chinese Football League 1 | 19 | 4 | £6,549,953 |
| 2016 | Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard | C'estbon Chinese Football League 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard | C'estbon Chinese Football League 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 156 | 4 | |||
Honours
| Winner | C'estbon Chinese Super League | 1× | 2020 |
| Runner-Up | Chinese FA Cup | 1× | 2020 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| The People's Republic of China | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
2
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Changchun Yatai | Beijing Guo'an | Transfer | £0 |
| 8 Feb 2023 | Chengdu Rongcheng | Changchun Yatai | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
3
| 2 Nov 2025 | Relegated | Changchun Yatai | C'estbon Chinese Super League |
| 19 Dec 2020 | Runner-Up | Jiangsu Suning | Chinese FA Cup |
| 12 Nov 2020 | Winner | Jiangsu Suning | C'estbon Chinese Super League |
Homegrown status
| The People's Republic of China | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romuald Marie | Amicale Sportive Châtaigneraie Vendée Football | D (RL), WB (R) | 38 | 89 | 101 | 1.36 |
| Eddy Francis | Ningbo FC | D (RLC) | 35 | 71 | 98 | 1.37 |
| Thanasis Papageorgiou | AS Anagennisi Karditsas | D (RC), WB (R), DM | 39 | 85 | 105 | 1.41 |
| Omar Somobwana | Bandari FC | D (RC), WB (R) | 24 | 68 | 77 | 1.41 |
| Mario Bolter | — | D (RC), WB (R), DM, M (R) | 42 | 79 | 92 | 1.47 |
| Fouad Dahmoune | Ozon Football Club | D/WB (R) | 38 | 70 | 98 | 1.49 |
| Souleymane Sanogo | Cádiz C.F. Mirandilla | D/WB (R) | 19 | 74 | 80–110 | 1.57 |
| Éric Chardey | HNK Segesta Sisak | D/WB (R) | 22 | 90 | 102 | 1.61 |
| Modeste Gnakpa | Racing Club Marcinelle | D/WB/M (R) | 37 | 78 | 97 | 1.64 |
| Dimitris Koutromanos | AE Mouzakiou | D/WB (R), DM | 39 | 75 | 105 | 1.64 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 28 | 83 | 93 | £36,335 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 27 | 83 | 93 | £71,699 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Changchun Yatai | 27 | 79 | 93 | £32,588 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Changchun Yatai | 25 | 84 | 93 | £76,351 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Changchun Yatai | 24 | 75 | 93 | £55,641 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 24 | 75 | 93 | £128,486 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 24 | 80 | 93 | £114,961 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 80 | 93 | £137,963 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 80 | 93 | £137,963 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 75 | 93 | £338,858 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 75 | 93 | £338,858 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 75 | 93 | £338,858 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Jiangsu | 22 | 75 | 93 | £1,118,224 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Jiangsu | 23 | 75 | (-5) | £1,118,224 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 23 | 75 | (-5) | £1,118,224 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 23 | 70 | (-5) | £638,735 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 23 | 70 | (-5) | £638,735 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 70 | (-5) | £677,823 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 70 | (-5) | £32,820 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 60 | (-5) | £18,387 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 20 | 59 | (-6) | £19,235 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 20 | 59 | (-55) | £14,427 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 20 | 59 | (-55) | £14,427 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 19 | 14 | (-3) | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 19 | 14 | (-3) | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 18 | 14 | (-3) | £2,287 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 18 | 14 | (-3) | £2,287 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 18 | 14 | (-3) | £2,287 |