Esporte Clube Pelotas
2,200Reputation
24Players
£21,579Balance
Players
24
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geovane | AM (C) | 36 | Brazil | — | 95 | 108 | £0 | — |
| Cristian Lucca | D (C), DM | 35 | Brazil | — | 94 | 95 | £0 | — |
| Mikael | D (R), DM, M (C) | 32 | Brazil | — | 92 | 108 | £2,179 | — |
| Thiago André | AM (L), ST (C) | 30 | Brazil | — | 92 | 105 | £4,763 | — |
| Mílton Raphael | GK | 35 | Brazil | — | 91 | 120 | £1,260 | — |
| Jefferson Victor | AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | Brazil | — | 90 | 109 | £3,609 | — |
| Lucas Hulk | DM | 33 | Brazil | — | 89 | 109 | £0 | — |
| Lucas Hian | D/WB (R), DM | 25 | Brazil | — | 89 | 109 | £2,922 | — |
| Matheus Prado | M/AM (C) | 25 | Brazil | — | 85 | 93 | £1,402 | — |
| Fabinho | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 26 | Brazil | — | 85 | 94 | £0 | — |
| Mauri | M (C), AM (LC) | 33 | Brazil | — | 84 | 105 | £0 | — |
| Jean Roberto | M (LC), AM (C) | 32 | Brazil | — | 84 | 99 | £0 | — |
| Thiaguinho | AM (LC) | 27 | Brazil | — | 84 | 96 | £1,181 | — |
| Leonardo Brandão | ST (C) | 30 | Brazil | — | 82 | 90 | £0 | — |
| Lucão | ST (C) | 26 | Brazil | — | 82 | 84 | £0 | — |
| Júlio Nascimento | D (C) | 31 | Brazil | — | 82 | 89 | £0 | — |
| Guilherme Medina | GK | 28 | Brazil | — | 82 | 93 | £0 | — |
| Adson | D/WB (R) | 28 | Brazil | — | 80 | 98 | £0 | — |
| Índio | — | 23 | Brazil | — | 80 | 104 | £0 | — |
| João Vitor | GK | 26 | Brazil | — | 78 | 80 | £0 | — |
| João Lenger | WB/M/AM (R) | 22 | Brazil | — | 78 | 102 | £0 | — |
| Jeder | D (C) | 24 | Brazil | — | 76 | 85 | £0 | — |
| Wendell | D (C) | 30 | Brazil | — | 72 | 102 | £0 | — |
| Vitor Oliveira | DM, M (C) | 28 | Brazil | — | 67 | 87 | £0 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 24
- CA16
- 87.5
- PA16
- 103.9
- Average age
- 28.9
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £17,316
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2027
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Mílton Raphael | 91 |
| DL | Fabinho | 85 |
| DR | Mikael | 92 |
| ML | Jean Roberto | 84 |
| MR | João Lenger | 78 |
| DC | Cristian Lucca | 94 |
| DC | Júlio Nascimento | 82 |
| MC | Matheus Prado | 85 |
| MC | Mauri | 84 |
| ST | Thiago André | 92 |
| ST | Jefferson Victor | 90 |
| Average CA | 87 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Mílton Raphael | 35 | 120 |
| Jefferson Victor | 29 | 109 |
| Lucas Hulk | 33 | 109 |
| Lucas Hian | 25 | 109 |
| Geovane | 36 | 108 |
| Mikael | 32 | 108 |
| Thiago André | 30 | 105 |
| Mauri | 33 | 105 |
| Índio | 23 | 104 |
| João Lenger | 22 | 102 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Jean Roberto |
| Free-kick takers | Jean Roberto |
| Penalty takers | Jean Roberto |
| Long-throw takers | Jean Roberto |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Alessandro Telles | Manager First Team | Brazil | 56 |
| Antonio Freitas | Manager (U20 Team) | Brazil | 47 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Héverton | Assistant Manager First Team | Brazil | 38 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Roberto Recart | Fitness Coach First Team | Brazil | 47 |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Felipe Müller | Head of Youth Development | Brazil | 52 |
Club
- Full name
- Esporte Clube Pelotas
- Short name
- Pelotas
- Nickname
- Lobão
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- PEL
- Three-letter name
- PEL
- Nation
- Brazil
- Stadium
- Estádio Boca do Lobo 18,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £21,579
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £719
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £5.47
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,500
- Minimum attendance
- 600
- Maximum attendance
- 5,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 14
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 12
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 7
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 9
- Youth importance
- 1
Kits
Every kit part (15)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops Plain Arms | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esporte Clube Pelotas | First Team | — | 2,200 |
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Club Membership | £28,773 | — |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £14,386 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Federação Gaúcha de Futebol | 2 | 1 | 2019 |
| Recopa Gaúcha | 2 | — | 2020 |
| Gauchão Superbet | 1 | 6 | 1930 |
League history
11
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série D | 36/68 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 |
| 2014 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série D | 33/41 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 2010 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série D | 24/40 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 2009 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série D | 38/39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 2003 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 20/93 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
| 2001 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 43/65 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 |
| 1998 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 34/65 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 |
| 1996 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 35/58 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 |
| 1995 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 97/100 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 1989 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série B Superbet | 73/96 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 1988 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série B Superbet | 21/24 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
Derbies
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 2026 | Mikael | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Sep 2026 | João Vitor | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Jefferson Victor | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Matheus Prado | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Lucas Hian | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Adson | Associação Desportiva Cabofriense SAF | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Thiago André | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Mauri | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Geovane | Sobradinho Esporte Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Leonardo Brandão | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Júlio Nascimento | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Lucas Hulk | Esporte Clube São Luiz | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Jeder | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Guilherme Medina | Primavera Atlético Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Jean Roberto | Clube Atlético Metropolitano | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Fabinho | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Lucão | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano SAF | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Thiaguinho | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Cristian Lucca | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Mílton Raphael | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 20 Jul 2026 | Vitor Oliveira | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 17 Jul 2026 | Wendell | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 16 Jul 2026 | João Lenger | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 16 Jul 2026 | Índio | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 17 Sep 2025 | Michel Bennech | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Vitor Oliveira | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Sep 2025 | Rodrigo Mamá | Clube Esportivo Aimoré | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Douglas Zielke | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Cadinho | Clube Esportivo Lajeadense | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Nicolas Ferri | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | Diogo Lourenço | Azuriz Futebol Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Michel Bennech | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Wendell | Rio Branco Futebol Clube (ES) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Douglas Zielke | Rio Branco Futebol Clube (ES) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Marlon Bica | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Lucas Hulk | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Nicolas Ferri | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Cadinho | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 14 Dec 2025 | Vitor Oliveira | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | Rodrigo Mamá | Esporte Clube Avenida | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Cristiano | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Léo Ferraz | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 25 Aug 2025 | Jacone | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 5 May 2025 | Michel Douglas | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 13 Dec 2022 | Josué | River Atlético Clube (PI) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 24 | £21,579 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 0 | £20,395 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,350 | 12 | £2,039 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,050 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 2 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 12 | £16,755 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 16 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 10 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 27 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 29 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 34 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 23 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 11 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 10 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 12 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 24 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 33 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 34 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 18 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 25 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 27 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 31 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 3,000 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £1 | — |