Alfreton Town
2,250Reputation
18Players
£65,660Balance
Players
18
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siyabonga Ligendza | AM (R), ST (C) | 23 | South Africa | — | 62 | 100 | £23,184 | May 2027 |
| Aaron O'Reilly | D (C) | 22 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 58 | 108 | £0 | — |
| Dylan Youmbi | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 22 | England | — | 58 | 70–100 | £15,743 | May 2027 |
| Connor Dixon | DM, M/AM (C) | 25 | England | — | 55 | 110 | £13,596 | May 2027 |
| Sam Parker | D (LC) | 26 | England | — | 54 | 60 | £7,728 | May 2027 |
| Tom Solanke | DM, M (C) | 25 | England | — | 52 | 90–120 | £9,177 | May 2027 |
| Jakub Kruszynski | AM (RLC) | 21 | England | — | 52 | 70–100 | £5,796 | May 2027 |
| Jack Nadin | AM (C), ST (C) | 21 | England | — | 50 | 90–120 | £0 | — |
| Ewan Robson | D (C), DM, M (C) | 27 | England | — | 49 | 60 | £4,347 | May 2027 |
| Alfie Roberts | GK | 22 | England | — | 48 | 90 | £0 | — |
| Danny Benson | D (C) | 22 | England | — | 48 | 70–100 | £5,796 | May 2027 |
| Josh Shattell | GK | 20 | England | — | 48 | 75 | £0 | — |
| Ziggy Kozluk | D/WB (R) | 20 | England | — | 48 | 60–90 | £7,040 | — |
| Reece Fyfe | DM, M (C) | 29 | England | — | 46 | 65 | £4,895 | May 2027 |
| Daniel Odunaiya | ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 46 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| George Grumley | D (RC), DM | 18 | England | — | 45 | 70–100 | £6,440 | May 2027 |
| Charlie Finney | DM, M/AM (C) | 20 | England | — | 42 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| James Wright | GK | 18 | England | — | 30 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 18
- CA16
- 51.2
- PA16
- 85.2
- Average age
- 22.4
- Under 21
- 5
- Squad value (calc)
- £103,742
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2027
- 10
Best eleven
| GK | Alfie Roberts | 48 |
| DL | Sam Parker | 54 |
| DR | Ziggy Kozluk | 48 |
| ML | Dylan Youmbi | 58 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Aaron O'Reilly | 58 |
| DC | Ewan Robson | 49 |
| MC | Connor Dixon | 55 |
| MC | Tom Solanke | 52 |
| ST | Siyabonga Ligendza | 62 |
| ST | Jack Nadin | 50 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Connor Dixon | 25 | 110 |
| Aaron O'Reilly | 22 | 108 |
| Siyabonga Ligendza | 23 | 100 |
| Alfie Roberts | 22 | 90 |
| Josh Shattell | 20 | 75 |
| Reece Fyfe | 29 | 65 |
| Sam Parker | 26 | 60 |
| Ewan Robson | 27 | 60 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Reece Fyfe |
| Free-kick takers | Connor Dixon |
| Penalty takers | Connor Dixon |
| Long-throw takers | Sam Parker |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasper Williams | Doncaster Rovers | 1 Jan 2027 | 75 |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Wayne Bradley | Director | England | 70 |
| Managers | |||
| Jake Buxton | Manager First Team | England | 41 |
| Shaun Harrad | Manager (U18 Team) | England | 41 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Ben Turner | Assistant Manager First Team | England | 38 |
| Physios | |||
| Oliver Rowley | Physio First Team | England | 27 |
| Eddy Wiley | Physio First Team | England | 31 |
| Scouts | |||
| Isaac Bayliss | Scout | England | 22 |
| Matthew Green | Chief Scout | England | 26 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Adam Sollitt | Gk Coach First Team | England | 48 |
| Chairpeople | |||
| William Rush | Chairperson | The United States of America | 27 |
Club
- Full name
- Alfreton Town
- Short name
- Alfreton
- Nickname
- The Reds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ALF
- Three-letter name
- ATFC
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- Solana Stadium 3,972
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 2,800
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- ATFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £65,660
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- £600
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £13
- Season ticket price
- £273
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 407
- Minimum attendance
- 300
- Maximum attendance
- 3,600
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 15
- Supporter passion
- 15
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 13
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- 5
- Youth coaching
- 4
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 8
Kits
Every kit part (21)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Top -Bottom) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfreton Town | First Team | Sam Parker | 2,250 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Main Kit Sponsor | £25,000 | 30 Jun 2027 |
| Stadium Sponsor | £20,000 | 30 Jun 2027 |
| General Sponsor | £15,000 | 30 Jun 2027 |
| Away Kit Sponsor | £15,000 | 30 Jun 2027 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier Division | 2 | — | 2002 |
| Enterprise National League North | 1 | — | 2011 |
| Unibond League Division One | 1 | 1 | 2003 |
League history
27
Club records
| Most overall appearances | George Harrison | 560 games | |
| Most overall goals | George Harrison | 303 goals | |
| Record defeat | v Bridlington Town 0–8 | 1992 | |
| Record win | v Loughborough Dynamo 15–0 | 1970 | |
| Highest attendance | v Matlock Town | 5,023 attendance | 1960 |
| Highest fee received | Aden Flint v Swindon Town | £150,000 | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Theo Streete v Solihull Moors | £8,000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 2026 | Aaron O'Reilly | Buxton | Transfer | £0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Jack Nadin | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Alfie Roberts | Matlock Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Kasper Williams | Doncaster Rovers | Loan | £0 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | Frank Tattum | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 5 Aug 2026 | Ziggy Kozluk | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Ewan Robson | Carlton Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | George Grumley | Pontefract Collieries | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Charlie Finney | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | James Wright | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Billy Gough | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Josh Shattell | Whitehawk | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Jakub Kruszynski | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Tom Solanke | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 20 Jun 2026 | Daniel Odunaiya | Ilkeston Town | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 19 Jun 2026 | Danny Benson | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 7 Jun 2026 | Connor Dixon | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 6 Jun 2026 | Reece Fyfe | Quorn | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Sam Parker | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Jacob Scott | Boston United | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Dylan Youmbi | Ilkeston Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Charlie Casper | Burnley | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Kai Lissimore | Tamworth | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 23 Feb 2026 | Jack Goodman | Mansfield Town | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Luke Alker | Barnsley | Loan | £0 |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Kieron Freeman | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Josh Ayres | Rotherham United | Loan | £0 |
| 18 Jan 2026 | James Wright | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Jo Cummings | FC Halifax Town | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 2 Jan 2026 | Bayley McCann | Doncaster Rovers | Loan | £0 |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | Frank Tattum | Stourbridge | Transfer | £0 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Billy Gough | Matlock Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Kieran Wallace | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | George Cantrill | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | James Wright | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Adam Lund | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Nathan Newall | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Gerry McDonagh | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Joe Dodoo | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Ross Derham | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Sam Osborne | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Jeremy Opong | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Kai Lissimore | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Josh Clackstone | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 May 2026 | Kieron Freeman | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 23 May 2026 | Lewis Salmon | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 21 May 2026 | Max Hunt | Chorley | Transfer | £0 |
| 20 May 2026 | Billy Fewster | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | Harry Perritt | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Jack Leckie | Gainsborough Trinity | Transfer | £7,500 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | Richard Lapointe | Treaty United | Transfer | £0 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Julio Fresneda | Ramsgate | Transfer | £0 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Ryan Barrett | Stockton Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Jed Abbey | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | Mert Apat | Hanwell Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Nov 2025 | Mert Apat | Welling United | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Julio Fresneda | Mousehole AFC | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 24 Oct 2025 | Aaron Keto-Diyawa | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Calum Flanagan | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 2 Aug 2025 | Sam Osborne | Hereford | Loan | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 2,250 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 20 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 19 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 23 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 18 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 21 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,150 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,200 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,300 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 32 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 30 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,350 | 26 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,200 | 25 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,050 | 24 | £285,000 | £10,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £285,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,950 | 28 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,850 | 31 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square North | 1,450 | 39 | £25,000 | £2,500 |