French Lower Division

CM0304 Update

  • France
  • Europe
  • Level 5
  • Active
  • —
  • —
Competition
3Reputation
—League games
158Clubs
—Total squad value

Competition

Code
FLD
Nation
France
Confederation
Europe
Type
—
Level
5
Reputation
3
Status
Active
Season
— – —
Colours
—
Short name
Lower Division
Parent competition
—
Crowd tendencies
—
Reputation stars
—
Share of top division
—
Continental rank
—
Reputation rankable
—

Format

Partial export
Teams
158
League games
—
Promoted in
—
Relegated
—
Champions League
—
Europa League
—
Conference League
—
Play-offs
—
Maximum games
—
Joined and left
—

Squad rules

Partial export
Registered squad
—
Home-grown
—
Club-trained
—
Foreign players
—
Under-21
—
Loans
—

Most titles

0 recorded titlesFMDB calculation
—

Counted over every recorded season of this competition, not the page of the roll of honour below. Placings point at teams rather than clubs, because international tournaments are won by national teams. Every recorded season in this version. It records no cancelled, abandoned or joint-winner flags, so none are excluded.

Season table

In the export

No season table recorded

This version records no league table for this competition.

League strength

FMDB calculation
Member clubs with the figures that size them up
AC Cambrésien1———————3000100
Amicale Lucé1———————2000100
Ancienne de Château-Gontier1———————2000100
Arin Luzien1———————1800100
AS Aixoise2———————2000—
As Auch Gascogne1———————2000100
AS Evry1———————1400100
AS Forez Andrézieux Bouthéon18080140————2000—
AS Frontignan AC1———————2000100
AS Illzach-Modenheim1———————2000100
AS Minguettes Football2———————2000230
AS Montferrandaise1———————13000100
AS Muretaine2———————1800200
AS Pierrots Vauban-Strasbourg1———————3000100
AS Porto-Vecchio1———————1500200
AS Red Star 9389595135————12000375
AS Salbris1———————2000100
AS Vitré1———————3000100
AS Yzeurienne Football1———————2000100
Athletic Club Arlésien1———————2500100
Balma SC2———————4000300
Bayeux FC1———————3000100
Béziers FC 341———————3000100
Blagnac FC1———————6000100
Borgo FC1———————1300100
CA Bastiais1———————2000100
CA Lisieux F Pays d'Auge1———————1000100
Châteaudun OC1———————3300100
Chaumont FC2———————5000100
Club Olympique Saint-Dizier1————————100
CM Aubervilliers Football1———————3000100
CMS Oissel1———————3000100
CO Châlons-en-Champagne1———————1500100
CS Blénod et Pont-à-Mousson1———————2000100
Cs Brétigny-sur-Orge1———————2000100
CS Mars Bischheim1————————100
CSO 19 Amnéville-les-Thermes18888130——£0——100
Dole-Tavaux RC 19911———————1500100
EDS Montluçonnais Football1———————2900100
Entente CAFC Péronne1———————1300100
Entente Perrier Vergèze1———————1500100
ES Herbretaise1757590————3000100
ES Reims Sainte-Anne CC1———————2000100
ES Rochelaise1———————3000100
ES Segré Haut Anjou1———————4500100
ES Thaonnaise1—————————
ESOC Football1—————————
Etoile Filante Bastiaise1———————1000100
Eveil Mende Football1———————8400100
Evreux AC1—————————
FA Carcassonne-Villalbe1———————4000100
FA Laval Bonne Lorraine1———————3000100
FC Annecy3———————22000—
FC Aregno Calvi1———————1000100
FC Chalonnais1———————2000100
FC Champagnole1———————1500100
FC Chartres1————————100
FC Echirolles1————————100
FC Ecommoy1———————1500100
FC Flerien1———————4000100
FC Montceau Bourgogne1———————6000100
FC Paimpol1—————————
FC Saint-Médard-en-Jalles1———————3500100
FC Sarrebourg1———————7500100
FC Sens1———————5000100
FC SR Haguenau1———————5000100
FC Toul/Croix-de-Metz1————————100
FC Vaulx-en-Velin1———————1200100
FC Villefranche-Beaujolais1———————4000100
FCM Virois Saint-Germain1———————2800100
FCS Rumilly Albanais1———————4500100
FUSC Bois-Guillaume17575125——£0—3000100
Gallia CO Bihorel1———————1000100
GC Lunel1———————2500100
Hyères FC2———————1410450
JA Armentièroise1———————3000300
JCO Le Creusot1———————7650100
La Vitréenne FC2———————3000700
Langon-Castets FC1———————1200100
Lannion FC1————————200
Levallois SC2———————1500250
Limoges Foot 873———————13600400
Lyon-Duchère AS1———————5600100
Marsouins Brétignollais1———————2000100
Meaux CS1—————————
Montauban FC2———————5000150
Olympique Alès Cévennes8———————100001174
Olympique Charleville-Mézières8———————8400100
Olympique Saint-Quentinois1———————9880300
Olympique Saumur1—————————
Orange SC1115115120——————
Perpignan Canet FC8———————8000100
RC Fléchois1———————2500100
RC Ledonien1———————5000100
Rethel SF18080115——£0—1500200
Rochefort FC1———————2500100
Rodez Aveyron Football5———————59551500
Saint-Colomban Sp. Locminé1———————2500100
Saint-Leu FC1—————————
SC Abbevillois Football3———————7000530

Partial coverage: this competition has more than 100 clubs, so the first 100 by name are shown and no league total is published. Average ability, CA16, PA16, average age, squad value and wage bill are the FMDB's own figures over each club's whole squad; hover one for the population it was computed from. CA16 and PA16 are the means of the sixteen highest abilities and potentials, a coded potential counted at its band midpoint as on the club page. Balance is the club's authored club_finance_detail.cash; reputation, capacity and attendance are stored club figures.

Best in the league

FMDB calculation

Roll of honour

Placings point at teams, not clubs
One row per season: winner, runner-up and third, from comp_history
Season Winner Runner-up Third Top scorer Not in this export Player of the season See awards
No seasons recorded.—————

A season links to its league table only where team_league_history records one. The top scorer is the rank-1 winner of the one award of type “Most goals scored” scoped to this competition, with the goals it records; no single award can be identified as the player of the season, so that column points to the Awards panel.

Across versions

Recorded
French Lower Division reputation across versions-10010 CM0102 RFM06 RFM10 RFM13 RFM16 RFM19 RFM22 RFM26 UReputation, CM0102 Release: 4 Reputation, CM0203 Release: 3 Reputation, CM0304 Release: 3 Reputation, CM0304 Update: 3 Reputation, FM05 Release: 10 Reputation, FM05 Update: 10 Reputation, FM06 Release: 10 Reputation, FM07 Release: 10 Reputation, FM07 Update: 10 Reputation, FM08 Release: 10 Reputation, FM09 Release: 10 Reputation, FM09 Update: 10 Reputation, FM10 Release: -1 Reputation, FM10 Update: 10 Reputation, FM11 Release: -1 Reputation, FM11 Update: 10 Reputation, FM12 Release: -1 Reputation, FM12 Update: -1 Reputation, FM13 Release: 10 Reputation, FM14 Release: 10 Reputation, FM14 Update: 10 Reputation, FM15 Release: 10 Reputation, FM15 Update: 10 Reputation, FM16 Release: 10 Reputation, FM16 Update: 10 Reputation, FM17 Release: 10 Reputation, FM17 Update: 10 Reputation, FM18 Release: 10 Reputation, FM18 Update: 10 Reputation, FM19 Release: 10 Reputation, FM19 Update: 10 Reputation, FM20 Release: 10 Reputation, FM20 Update: 10 Reputation, FM21 Release: 10 Reputation, FM21 Update: 10 Reputation, FM22 Release: 9 Reputation, FM23 Release: 9 Reputation, FM24 Update: 9 Reputation, FM26 Release: 9 Reputation, FM26 Update: 9
Recorded reputation in each database where this uid resolves. Missing values remain gaps. Raw export scales may differ between versions.
Version Name as recorded
CM0102 ReleaseFrench Lower Division
CM0203 ReleaseFrench Lower Division
CM0304 ReleaseFrench Lower Division
CM0304 UpdateFrench Lower Division
FM05 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM05 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM06 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM07 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM07 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM08 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM09 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM09 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM10 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM10 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM11 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM11 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM12 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM12 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM13 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM14 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM14 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM15 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM15 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM16 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM16 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM17 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM17 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM18 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM18 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM19 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM19 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM20 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM20 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM21 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM21 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM22 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM23 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM24 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions
FM26 ReleaseFrench Regional Divisions
FM26 UpdateFrench Regional Divisions

Recorded competition names are shown for each version where the identity resolves.

Awards

Not in this export

No award scope in this export

Only the modern exports record which competition an award belongs to (award_scope). Sharing a nation with a competition does not make an award that competition's, so none is listed.

Awards whose award_scope names this competition. Editions flagged as having no data or not taking place are not counted. “Latest” is the award's stored season year; where that season has several editions — one per slot of a team of the year — the award page lists them.

Media prediction

Not in this export

No media predictions in this export

club_media_expectation is part of the modern exports only.

The predicted finish is the authored club_media_expectation.expected_league_finish. Last position is club_team.last_position as stored, in whatever competition the team last played, so for a club that has just joined it is not a place in this division.

Derbies in this division

0 between member clubs
Derbies whose two clubs both name this competition as their division
Derby Clubs W–D–L National reputation
No derby in this version is between two of this competition's clubs.

Derbies between two clubs that both name this competition as their current division. derby.competition_uid is empty in every loaded export, so this is the only way a derby belongs to a league. W–D–L is the first-named club's record as stored.

All-time records

FMDB calculation

Most goals and appearances in this division, summed from the playing history of every person this database records.

It counts only the people the export carries, it can include seasons the source files under this competition from before it took its current form, and some players are listed by uid because their person record is missing. The page states each of these.

See the all-time records

Member teams

Current members from club.division_uid; no comp_membership rows are recorded.

Last position is club_team.last_position as stored. The manager is the current staff_history spell at the club — the one whose end date is absent or in the future, most recent join first — never club_team.manager_index, which is a raw internal index that joins to nothing.

Teams recorded as members of this competition
Team Membership Last position Manager
AC CambrésienCurrent division——
Amicale LucéCurrent division——
Ancienne de Château-GontierCurrent division——
Arin LuzienCurrent division——
AS AixoiseCurrent division——
As Auch GascogneCurrent division——
AS EvryCurrent division——
AS Forez Andrézieux BouthéonCurrent division——
AS Frontignan ACCurrent division——
AS Illzach-ModenheimCurrent division——
AS Minguettes FootballCurrent division——
AS MontferrandaiseCurrent division——
AS MuretaineCurrent division——
AS Pierrots Vauban-StrasbourgCurrent division——
AS Porto-VecchioCurrent division——
AS Red Star 93Current division——
AS SalbrisCurrent division——
AS VitréCurrent division——
AS Yzeurienne FootballCurrent division——
Athletic Club ArlésienCurrent division——
Balma SCCurrent division——
Bayeux FCCurrent division——
Béziers FC 34Current division——
Blagnac FCCurrent division——
Borgo FCCurrent division——

Data wishlist for this page

13 data pointsWhole site
  • club_media_expectation, club_finance_detail Media prediction and club balances across the division Now liveThe predicted finish of every member club and each club's authored cash balance, where the version exports them.
  • player_history.division_uid All-time goals and appearances in the division Now liveAn FMDB sum over the people this database records, on its own page. Players with no person record are listed by uid; seasons the source files under this competition before it took its current form are included and dated.
  • derby, club.division_uid Derbies between member clubs Now livederby.competition_uid is empty in every export, so a derby belongs to a division when both its clubs name that division.
  • comps_competition, comps_stage and stage promotion, relegation and play-off tables Format, promotion, relegation, play-offs and qualification Needs source dataThe comps.dbc archive tables are empty in every loaded export. The format panel shows the clubs that joined and left since the latest recorded season table as an FMDB comparison, which is not a count of promotion places.
  • competition rules, nation_foreign_rule, nation_agreement Registration size, home-grown quotas, foreign-player limits and age rules Partial exportNation foreign/non-foreign definitions and agreements are exported, but do not supply the complete competition registration rules.
  • competition income and prize schedules Prize money, television distributions and sponsor Needs source dataThe current catalog does not provide these competition-level schedules and contracts.
  • competition.champions_club_uid, parent_division_uid, league_body_club_uid Current champions, parent division and organising body Needs source dataThe parent division is displayed. The champions and organising-body columns are empty in all 41 loaded databases.
  • team_league_history Recorded season tables Now liveSeason links are offered only where rows exist; stored points and missing results are preserved.
  • club.division_uid, stadium and primary-team squads League strength and leading players Now liveStrength and ability rankings use clubs naming this division, with a 100-club cap. League totals are withheld on overflow.
  • person.date_of_birth, export_meta.game_start_year Best young players in the league Now liveUnder-21s at 1 July of the exported game start year, ranked on recorded potential. Versions without a start year say so; coded potential bands are not ranked.
  • award_scope, award_type, award_history_winner Top scorer and player-of-season awards by season Now liveScoped awards are listed with their latest winner and the top scorer fills the roll of honour where exactly one most-goals award is scoped. No award type identifies a single player of the season, so that column stays empty. CSV-era exports have no award scope.
  • comp_history and Honours Titles per team over recorded history Now liveCounts use the bounded history query, not just the displayed page, and apply available edition and stage flags. Coverage is stated.
  • competition across versions, export_value_scale Recorded names and reputation across versions Now liveThese are real version records. Reputation is shown against its stated 1–200 scale where the export records one; the cross-version chart still plots raw values.

Reviewed 30 September 2026 against the current schema and page implementation. “Now live” means implemented where data is recorded; “Exported; UI pending” means the schema has data this page does not yet use. Tables and coverage vary by version. Missing values stay blank.