Belgian Third Division B
—Reputation
18Teams
Teams
18
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Club Mechelen KM | Member | 1 | 3,500 |
| Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | Member | 5 | 3,500 |
| KV Turnhout | Member | 16 | 3,400 |
| KFC Dessel Sport | Member | 5 | 3,250 |
| Rupel Boom FC | Member | 17 | 3,250 |
| R Excelsior Virton | Member | 2 | 3,000 |
| KSK Hasselt | Member | 9 | 2,700 |
| K Bocholter VV | Member | 6 | 2,650 |
| K Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | Member | 1 | 2,500 |
| K Diegem Sport | Member | 10 | 2,400 |
| KV Woluwe-Zaventem | Member | 3 | 2,250 |
| Hoogstraten VV | Member | 2 | 2,150 |
| FC Verbroedering Geel-Meerhout | Member | 8 | 2,000 |
| RFC Union La Calamine | Member | 1 | 1,850 |
| KSV Bornem | Member | 15 | 1,500 |
| KSC Grimbergen | Member | 15 | 750 |
| KSV Temse | Member | 11 | 750 |
| K Olympia SC Wijgmaal | Member | 3 | 750 |
Details
- Short name
- —
- Abbreviation
- —
- Nation
- —
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- —
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- —
- Continental rank (calc)
- —
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KV Turnhout | 27 | 87 | 108.1 | 23.5 | £242,577 |
| Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 40 | 84.7 | 110.8 | 23.9 | £130,724 |
| KSK Hasselt | 37 | 83.9 | 113.5 | 24.2 | £274,906 |
| R Excelsior Virton | 29 | 83.9 | 109.1 | 24 | £157,314 |
| KFC Dessel Sport | 25 | 83.5 | 103.3 | 24.4 | £233,510 |
| Racing Club Mechelen KM | 40 | 82.3 | 105.9 | 24.6 | £167,311 |
| FC Verbroedering Geel-Meerhout | 20 | 80.3 | 103.9 | 25 | £86,879 |
| Rupel Boom FC | 29 | 80 | 106.2 | 23.8 | £111,132 |
| Hoogstraten VV | 25 | 79.1 | 99.2 | 22.6 | £66,189 |
| K Bocholter VV | 23 | 78.8 | 98.3 | 23.9 | £77,790 |
| KSV Temse | 31 | 77.8 | 108.5 | 24.3 | £66,053 |
| KV Woluwe-Zaventem | 23 | 77.6 | 96.1 | 24.6 | £51,566 |
| KSV Bornem | 26 | 76.1 | 91.9 | 23.7 | £67,487 |
| K Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 28 | 75.8 | 99.3 | 25.9 | £63,704 |
| K Diegem Sport | 34 | 74.1 | 98.4 | 21.5 | £72,946 |
| K Olympia SC Wijgmaal | 23 | 72 | 97.8 | 24.3 | £176,579 |
| KSC Grimbergen | 28 | 71.9 | 95.1 | 23.4 | £57,335 |
| RFC Union La Calamine | 25 | 71.8 | 92.8 | 24.8 | £55,363 |
Most titles
| RFC Seraing | 4 | 1991 |
| KVK Tienen | 3 | 2006 |
| Lommel United | 3 | 2005 |
| KAS Eupen | 3 | 2002 |
| KFC Verbroedering Geel | 3 | 1998 |
| K Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 3 | 1994 |
| KV Turnhout | 2 | 2009 |
| RFC Liège | 2 | 2008 |
| Beerschot Antwerp Club | 2 | 1992 |
| K Merksem SC | 2 | 1973 |
| K Boom FC | 2 | 1971 |
| KSV Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1968 |
| Royal White Star Woluwé FC | 1 | 2011 |
| CS Visé | 1 | 2010 |
| ROC Charleroi - Marchienne | 1 | 2007 |
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark De Man | KSK Hasselt | D (C), DM | 108 |
| Tom Soetaers | K Olympia SC Wijgmaal | AM (L) | 106 |
| Rudy Saintini | R Excelsior Virton | AM (RL) | 104 |
| Sven Delanoy | KV Turnhout | M (RLC) | 100 |
| Issame Charai | FC Verbroedering Geel-Meerhout | ST (C) | 100 |
| Daouda Diakité | KV Turnhout | GK | 98 |
| Adolphe Tohoua | KSK Hasselt | AM (L) | 98 |
| Alexandre Tokpa | Racing Club Mechelen KM | M/AM (RC) | 98 |
| Henny Noyen | KFC Dessel Sport | AM (L), ST (C) | 96 |
| Gunther Loyens | KV Turnhout | — | 95 |
| Mantas Kuklys | KV Turnhout | AM (C) | 95 |
| Arsène Né | KSK Hasselt | D (C) | 95 |
| César Urueta | Racing Club Mechelen KM | ST (C) | 95 |
| Richard Culek | K Bocholter VV | M (C) | 95 |
| Jimmy Fockaert | Hoogstraten VV | ST (C) | 94 |
| Bart Vanhees | FC Verbroedering Geel-Meerhout | D (C) | 94 |
| Aliyu Datti | KFC Dessel Sport | — | 92 |
| Khalilou Fadiga | KSV Temse | — | 92 |
| Ben Van den Brandt | KSV Temse | AM (RC), ST (C) | 92 |
| Michaël Lacroix | FC Verbroedering Geel-Meerhout | AM (LC) | 92 |
Best young players
| Player | Club | Age | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxim Geurden | KV Turnhout | 20 | 80 | 118 |
| Bob Swaegers | Hoogstraten VV | 20 | 72 | 112 |
| Nick Van Huffel | Hoogstraten VV | 20 | 72 | 112 |
| Pape Gueye | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 20 | 78 | 111 |
| Glenn Janssens | KV Turnhout | 18 | 56 | 110 |
| Manu Stes | KV Turnhout | 19 | 56 | 110 |
| Ruben Tilburgs | Hoogstraten VV | 20 | 68 | 110 |
| Steve Otte | KSK Hasselt | 20 | 68 | 110 |
| Manuel De Castris | KSK Hasselt | 20 | 68 | 110 |
| Reindert Berger | Racing Club Mechelen KM | 19 | 68 | 110 |
| Ruben Janssen | Racing Club Mechelen KM | 20 | 70 | 110 |
| Ismaël El Omari | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 20 | 68 | 110 |
| Giel Schepers | K Bocholter VV | 20 | 68 | 110 |
| Eddy Shamavu | KSC Grimbergen | 20 | 68 | 108 |
| Jordy Cathoir | KSV Temse | 20 | 65 | 107 |
Past winners
59
Awards
Officials
59
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | K Beerschot Voetbalclub Antwerpen |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 19 | R Cappellen FC |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 19 | R Cappellen FC |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 19 | R Cappellen FC |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 54 | 3 | 18 | KV Woluwe-Zaventem |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 54 | 3 | 18 | KV Woluwe-Zaventem |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | R Excelsior Virton |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | R Excelsior Virton |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | KFC Dessel Sport |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | KFC Dessel Sport |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 3 | 18 | Royal White Star Woluwé FC |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 3 | 18 | Royal White Star Woluwé FC |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 18 | KV Turnhout |