Raphael Wolf
121Current ability
132Potential ability
£26,427Value (calc)
2,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Raphael
- Last name
- Wolf
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 6 Jun 1988 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Germany
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (7/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2013
- Weekly wage
- £1,304
- Squad numbers
- #1 Kapfenberger Sportvereinigung 1919
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 121
- Current reputation
- 3,750
- Home reputation
- 3,750
- World reputation
- 2,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £348,118
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach15
- Command of area11
- Communication12
- Eccentricity10
- Handling13
- Kicking12
- One on ones12
- Punching (tendency)12
- Reflexes14
- Rushing out (tendency)14
- Throwing13
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation12
- Bravery11
- Composure12
- Concentration11
- Decisions8
- Determination—
- Flair5
- Leadership8
- Off the ball1
- Positioning12
- Teamwork11
- Vision12
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance12
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness13
- Pace12
- Stamina13
- Strength14
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness9
- Important matches6
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot13
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 83.8 pct |
| Handling | 87.1 pct |
| One on ones | 74.4 pct |
| Aerial reach | 97.5 pct |
| Command of area | 73.1 pct |
| Communication | 82.5 pct |
| Kicking | 83.8 pct |
| Composure | 86.6 pct |
| Concentration | 71.5 pct |
| Positioning | 80.4 pct |
| Agility | 71.0 pct |
| Decisions | 30.6 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Kapfenberger Sportvereinigung 1919 | Austrian Premier Division | 34 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Kapfenberger Sportvereinigung 1919 | Austrian Premier Division | 35 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | 3602620 | German Regional Division North | 23 | 0 | £0 |
| 2007 | 3602620 | German Regional Division North | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Hamburger SV Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Hamburger SV Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Hamburger SV Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | SpVgg Unterhaching Youth | German Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 94 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enrico Guarna | Ascoli | GK | 25 | 107 | 129 | 1.49 |
| Marin Skender | GNK Dinamo | GK | 31 | 106 | 124 | 1.55 |
| Paulo Musse | Oeste FC | GK | 33 | 107 | 133 | 1.58 |
| Arnaud Brocard | Espérance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne | GK | 24 | 109 | 125 | 1.61 |
| Mihai Mincă | FC CFR 1907 Cluj | GK | 26 | 106 | 119 | 1.63 |
| Quentin Westberg | Evian Thonon Gaillard Football Club | GK | 25 | 106 | 130 | 1.70 |
| Abdoulaye Keita | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | GK | 20 | 108 | 140 | 1.71 |
| Luis Mejía | Centro Atlético Fénix | GK | 20 | 106 | 140 | 1.74 |
| Rafael Alemão | SE Palmeiras | GK | 22 | 109 | 132 | 1.74 |
| José Antonio Rodríguez | CD Guadalajara | GK | 18 | 108 | 130–160 | 1.74 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 126 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 34 | 110 | 126 | £93,042 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 34 | 110 | 126 | £93,042 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 34 | 113 | 126 | £226,861 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 33 | 113 | 126 | £96,616 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 33 | 113 | 126 | £96,616 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 33 | 113 | 126 | £96,616 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 33 | 113 | 126 | £96,616 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 33 | 113 | 126 | £96,616 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 32 | 115 | 126 | £382,443 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 32 | 115 | 126 | £382,443 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 32 | 121 | 126 | £382,443 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 32 | 121 | 126 | £382,443 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 32 | 121 | 126 | £382,443 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 31 | 121 | 126 | £1,773,225 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 31 | 121 | 126 | £1,773,225 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 31 | 124 | 126 | £2,257,713 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 31 | 124 | 126 | £2,353,133 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 31 | 124 | 126 | £2,353,133 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 30 | 124 | 126 | £2,353,133 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 30 | 123 | 126 | £2,184,812 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 30 | 123 | 126 | £2,184,812 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 30 | 125 | 126 | £1,686,580 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Düsseldorf | 29 | 125 | 126 | £1,519,060 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Düsseldorf | 29 | 120 | 126 | £1,016,087 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Düsseldorf | 29 | 120 | 126 | £1,016,087 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Bremen | 28 | 123 | 126 | £1,715,175 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Bremen | 28 | 123 | 126 | £4,047,030 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Bremen | 27 | 123 | 126 | £1,282,499 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Bremen | 27 | 123 | 126 | £1,795,500 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Bremen | 27 | 123 | 126 | £1,907,250 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Bremen | 26 | 125 | 128 | £0 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Bremen | 26 | 125 | 128 | £0 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SV Werder Bremen | 25 | 121 | 132 | £0 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SV Werder Bremen | 25 | 121 | 132 | £0 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SV Werder Bremen | 24 | 121 | 132 | £1,282,564 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SV Werder Bremen | 24 | 121 | 132 | £1,282,564 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Kapfenberger Sportvereinigung 1919 | 23 | 121 | 132 | £317,238 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Kapfenberger Sportvereinigung 1919 | 23 | 121 | 132 | £26,427 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | SV Kapfenberg | 21 | 70 | — | — |