Daniel Schulz
94Current ability
107Potential ability
£120,482Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Daniel
- Last name
- Schulz
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 21 Feb 1986 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Germany
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
Contract
- Club
- SV Sandhausen
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2012
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #5 SV Sandhausen
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 94
- Current reputation
- 4,950
- Home reputation
- 4,950
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £108,433
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing4
- Dribbling6
- Finishing14
- First touch8
- Free kicks5
- Heading13
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking11
- Passing9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling12
- Technique6
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation10
- Bravery10
- Composure8
- Concentration10
- Decisions12
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership13
- Off the ball14
- Positioning11
- Teamwork14
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration7
- Agility9
- Balance14
- Jumping reach15
- Natural fitness—
- Pace11
- Stamina13
- Strength14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot6
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 68.2 pct |
| Marking | 51.9 pct |
| Heading | 69.0 pct |
| Positioning | 58.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 50.8 pct |
| Concentration | 54.2 pct |
| Jumping reach | 88.2 pct |
| Strength | 78.6 pct |
| Pace | 68.4 pct |
| Passing | 61.2 pct |
| Composure | 34.6 pct |
| Bravery | 33.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)14
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Injuries at game start
| broken hand Severity 0 | 27 Jan 2010 – 15 Feb 2010 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SV Sandhausen | German Third Division | 29 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | 1.FC Union Berlin | German Second Division | 5 | 0 | £0 |
| 2008 | 1.FC Union Berlin | German Third Division | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | 1.FC Union Berlin | — | 28 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | 1.FC Union Berlin | German Regional Division North | 34 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | 1.FC Union Berlin | German Div. North East - North | 8 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | 1.FC Union Berlin | German Regional Division North | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | 1.FC Union Berlin Youth | German Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 126 | 12 | |||
Honours
| Winner | German Third Division | 1× | 2009 |
| Winner | German Div. North East - North | 1× | 2006 |
Career highlights
3
| 23 May 2009 | Winner | 1.FC Union Berlin | German Third Division |
| 2006 | Winner | 1.FC Union Berlin | German Div. North East - North |
| 2005 | Reached Playoffs | 1.FC Union Berlin | German Regional Division North |
Homegrown status
| KS Polkowice | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 32 | 90 | 98 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 32 | 90 | 98 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 32 | 90 | 98 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Viktoria 1889 Berlin Lichterfelde-Tempelhof | 31 | 92 | 100 | £49,642 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Viktoria 1889 Berlin Lichterfelde-Tempelhof | 31 | 92 | 100 | £49,642 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Viktoria 1889 Berlin Lichterfelde-Tempelhof | 31 | 92 | 100 | £49,642 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 30 | 102 | 110 | £110,287 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 30 | 102 | 110 | £110,287 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sandhausen | 29 | 105 | 110 | £252,690 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sandhausen | 29 | 105 | 110 | £353,768 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sandhausen | 29 | 105 | 110 | £353,768 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sandhausen | 28 | 106 | 110 | £313,123 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sandhausen | 28 | 108 | 110 | £279,039 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SV Sandhausen | 27 | 102 | 103 | £279,039 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SV Sandhausen | 27 | 98 | 103 | £356,058 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SV Sandhausen | 26 | 98 | 107 | £222,808 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SV Sandhausen | 26 | 98 | 107 | £222,808 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SV Sandhausen | 25 | 98 | 107 | £120,482 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SV Sandhausen | 25 | 94 | 107 | £120,482 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | 1.FC Union Berlin | 23 | 99 | 122 | £1,165 |