Benjamin Lauth
129Current ability
140Potential ability
£837,134Value (calc)
5,200Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- TSV 1860 München
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (C), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 77
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 129
- Current reputation
- 6,100
- Home reputation
- 6,400
- World reputation
- 5,200
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 5 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners14
- Crossing11
- Dribbling10
- Finishing15
- First touch14
- Free kicks11
- Heading13
- Long shots13
- Long throws3
- Marking7
- Passing11
- Penalty taking16
- Tackling7
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation12
- Bravery11
- Composure13
- Concentration10
- Decisions11
- Determination12
- Flair15
- Leadership12
- Off the ball14
- Positioning4
- Teamwork12
- Vision11
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility13
- Balance11
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina12
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility9
- Left foot16
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition14
- Controversy4
- Loyalty16
- Pressure8
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Loyal
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 97.5 pct |
| Dribbling | 52.2 pct |
| First touch | 97.0 pct |
| Technique | 95.0 pct |
| Passing | 80.0 pct |
| Crossing | 88.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 91.9 pct |
| Composure | 93.1 pct |
| Flair | 96.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 86.9 pct |
| Pace | 76.5 pct |
| Agility | 84.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)15
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 47 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 61 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 56 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 61 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 71 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 62 |
| Striker | 77 | 78 |
Player traits
- Moves Into Channels
Playing career
21
Honours
| Winner | German First Division | 1× | 2007 |
| Runner-Up | German Cup | 1× | 2007 |
| Third Place | German First Division | 1× | 2006 |
Awards
2
Career highlights
3
| 19 May 2007 | Winner | VfB Stuttgart | German First Division |
| 2007 | Runner-Up | VfB Stuttgart | German Cup |
| 2006 | Third Place | Hamburger SV | German First Division |
Favourite clubs
| TSV 1860 München | Player | 75 |
Favourite people
| Reiner Maurer | Manager/Former Manager | 75 |
| Bastian Reinhardt | Teammate/Former Teammate | 75 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramón Valencio | Club Atlético Villa Teresa | ST (C) | 28 | 114 | 119 | 1.31 |
| Jean Coral | EC Juventude | ST (C) | 25 | 115 | 130 | 1.51 |
| Danilo Peinado | Beijing Institute of Technology | ST (C) | 28 | 114 | 124 | 1.51 |
| Ahmed Hassan Mekky | Haras El-Hodoud | AM (LC), ST (C) | 26 | 115 | 125 | 1.56 |
| Sandro Hiroshi | Rio Branco EC | AM (RC), ST (C) | 33 | 114 | 135 | 1.63 |
| Zé Carlos | Club Bolívar | ST (C) | 38 | 115 | 125 | 1.63 |
| Mostafa Karim | Ittihad Alexandria | ST (C) | 25 | 114 | 134 | 1.65 |
| Leandro Caruso | Udinese | ST (C) | 31 | 115 | 130 | 1.66 |
| Juan Gonzalo Lorca | CD Antofagasta S.A.D.P. | ST (C) | 28 | 115 | 125 | 1.68 |
| Borja Viguera | D. Alavés SAD | AM (C), ST (C) | 26 | 115 | 125 | 1.68 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ferencvárosi Torna Club | 33 | 105 | 140 | £112,314 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ferencvárosi Torna Club | 33 | 105 | 140 | £112,314 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ferencvárosi Torna Club | 32 | 112 | 140 | £223,789 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Ferencvárosi Torna Club | 32 | 112 | 140 | £254,474 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | TSV 1860 München | 31 | 125 | 140 | £837,134 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | TSV 1860 München | 31 | 129 | 140 | £837,134 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | TSV 1860 München | 30 | 127 | 140 | £1,593,447 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | TSV 1860 München | 30 | 127 | 140 | £1,593,447 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | TSV 1860 München | 29 | 128 | 140 | £2,387,826 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | TSV 1860 München | 29 | 132 | 140 | £1,866,087 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | TSV 1860 München | 27 | 127 | 135 | £82,653 |