Wouter Moreels
98Current ability
101Potential ability
£7,440Value (calc)
1,700Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- FC Pepingen
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C), AM (LC), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 66
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 98
- Current reputation
- 2,500
- Home reputation
- 2,500
- World reputation
- 1,700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £4,092
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·11
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·13
- Finishing·10
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·7
- Long shots·9
- Long throws—
- Marking·8
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·4
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·14
- Composure·8
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·8
- Determination·8
- Flair·11
- Leadership·12
- Off the ball·8
- Positioning·6
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·7
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·11
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·12
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·14
- Stamina·12
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·12
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy—
- Loyalty7
- Pressure8
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 65.9 pct |
| Dribbling | 76.7 pct |
| First touch | 71.9 pct |
| Technique | 53.6 pct |
| Passing | 63.2 pct |
| Crossing | 59.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 11.7 pct |
| Composure | 28.5 pct |
| Flair | 33.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 73.9 pct |
| Pace | 81.0 pct |
| Agility | 32.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)16
- M (R)—
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)18
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)15
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 47 | 48 |
| Defender (Left) | 50 | 51 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 44 |
| Defender (Right) | 50 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 60 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 59 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 54 |
| Striker | 63 | 64 |
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | KMSK Deinze Loan | Belgian Third Division A | 14 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | KV Oostende | Belgian Pro League | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | KV Oostende | Belgian Second League | 29 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | SC Eendracht Aalst | Belgian Second League | 15 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | SC Eendracht Aalst | Belgian Third Division A | 34 | 20 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | SC Eendracht Aalst | Belgian Third Division A | 24 | 17 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | KSV Sottegem | Belgian Third Division A | 23 | 6 | £0 |
| 2007 | KSV Sottegem | Belgian Third Division A | 29 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | KSV Sottegem | — | 28 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | KSV Sottegem | — | 22 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | KSV Sottegem | — | 10 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Club Brugge KV Youth | Belgian Pro League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 232 | 75 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Belgian Second League | 1× | 2013 |
| Winner | Belgian Third Division A | 1× | 2011 |
Awards
1
Career highlights
2
| 8 Apr 2013 | Winner | KV Oostende | Belgian Second League |
| 2011 | Winner | SC Eendracht Aalst | Belgian Third Division A |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Istvan Bakx | FC Oss | AM (RL) | 28 | 100 | 107 | 1.56 |
| Damian Sedziak | Chrobry Glogow | AM (RL), ST (C) | 26 | 85 | 95 | 1.59 |
| Dimosthenis Manousakis | AO Aiolikos Mytilinis | AM (RL) | 33 | 85 | 110 | 1.62 |
| Fabio Lopes | Ratchaburi FC | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 29 | 106 | 118 | 1.71 |
| Adem Güven | Mersin İdmanyurdu | M (L), AM (RLC) | 28 | 100 | 115 | 1.76 |
| Leandro Franco | Independente FC | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 32 | 92 | 118 | 1.76 |
| Pedro Ascoy | C Cultural y Deportivo Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten | AM (RL), ST (C) | 33 | 108 | 135 | 1.76 |
| Marc Höcher | Roda JC Kerkrade | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 29 | 109 | 120 | 1.79 |
| Jorge Coria | Club Social y Deportivo San Martín de Burzaco | WB/M/AM (L) | 32 | 91 | 100 | 1.82 |
| Orlando | Sampaio Corrêa FC | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 33 | 90 | 115 | 1.82 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 41 | 73 | 103 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 40 | 73 | 103 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 40 | 73 | 103 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 38 | 103 | 103 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 37 | 78 | 101 | £378 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 37 | 78 | 101 | £378 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 37 | 78 | 101 | £378 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Eendracht Elene-Grotenberge | 33 | 78 | 101 | £3,361 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Eendracht Elene | 33 | 78 | 101 | £3,361 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Eendracht Elene | 33 | 78 | 101 | £3,361 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Eendracht Elene | 33 | 78 | 101 | £3,361 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Eendracht Elene | 32 | 84 | 101 | £6,262 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Eendracht Elene | 32 | 84 | 101 | £6,262 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Eendracht Elene | 32 | 84 | 101 | £6,262 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | K Olsa Brakel | 31 | 84 | 101 | £3,851 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | K Olsa Brakel | 31 | 84 | 101 | £3,851 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | K Olsa Brakel | 30 | 90 | 101 | £4,815 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | K Olsa Brakel | 30 | 90 | 101 | £4,815 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | K Olsa Brakel | 30 | 90 | 101 | £4,815 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FC Pepingen | 29 | 98 | 101 | £7,440 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Pepingen | 29 | 98 | 101 | £8,460 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | KV Oostende | 28 | 98 | 101 | £16,920 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | KV Oostende | 28 | 100 | 101 | £84,689 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | KV Oostende | 27 | 94 | 97 | £7,812 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | KV Oostende | 27 | 94 | 97 | £7,812 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 | 26 | 90 | 97 | £4,225 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 | 26 | 90 | 97 | £4,225 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 | 24 | 74 | 100 | £405 |