Belgian Third Division A
54Reputation
18Teams
Teams
18
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| FCV Dender E.H. | Member | 11 | 3,600 |
| KMSK Deinze | Member | 3 | 3,400 |
| KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme | Member | 12 | 3,250 |
| RFC Tournai | Member | 9 | 3,250 |
| Rupel Boom FC | Member | 13 | 3,250 |
| Torhout 1992 KM | Member | 10 | 2,600 |
| KRC Gent-Zeehaven | Member | 8 | 2,500 |
| KSV Oudenaarde | Member | 2 | 2,250 |
| KSV Bornem | Member | 16 | 1,500 |
| SK Londerzeel | Member | 4 | 1,500 |
| KFC Eendracht Zele | Member | 1 | 1,250 |
| KFC Izegem | Member | 14 | 1,150 |
| K Olsa Brakel | Member | 6 | 750 |
| KSV Temse | Member | 15 | 750 |
| VV Coxyde | Member | 5 | 750 |
| FC Gullegem | Member | 1 | 750 |
| K Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sport | Member | 3 | 750 |
| Royal Géants Athois | Member | 7 | 500 |
Details
- Short name
- Third Division A
- Abbreviation
- D3A
- Nation
- Belgium
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- 15 Aug – 4 May
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- —
- Continental rank (calc)
- —
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCV Dender E.H. | 37 | 87.7 | 102.1 | 22.2 | £177,484 |
| RFC Tournai | 38 | 87.7 | 110.8 | 25.8 | £145,113 |
| KMSK Deinze | 23 | 84.4 | 97.1 | 24.3 | £109,919 |
| KSV Bornem | 27 | 82.4 | 95 | 24.6 | £162,410 |
| Royal Géants Athois | 38 | 82.1 | 97.3 | 24.5 | £139,113 |
| KFC Izegem | 27 | 81.9 | 100.8 | 24.7 | £80,128 |
| K Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sport | 26 | 81.4 | 101.8 | 25.2 | £81,794 |
| KSV Temse | 33 | 80.7 | 100.8 | 24.1 | £105,289 |
| KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme | 29 | 79.8 | 100.8 | 23.8 | £77,346 |
| VV Coxyde | 29 | 78.8 | 91.1 | 22.9 | £82,563 |
| Rupel Boom FC | 30 | 78.4 | 92.3 | 22.4 | £101,378 |
| Torhout 1992 KM | 28 | 77.9 | 95.8 | 22.8 | £77,295 |
| K Olsa Brakel | 24 | 76.8 | 91.6 | 23.6 | £70,026 |
| SK Londerzeel | 24 | 76.4 | 93.1 | 23.7 | £64,157 |
| KRC Gent-Zeehaven | 30 | 76.1 | 93.8 | 23.5 | £146,712 |
| KSV Oudenaarde | 20 | 75.9 | 92.3 | 21.7 | £60,304 |
| KFC Eendracht Zele | 29 | 75 | 88.3 | 23.6 | £82,625 |
| FC Gullegem | 23 | 72.8 | 89.2 | 23.2 | £59,957 |
Most titles
| K Racing Club Mechelen | 4 | 2014 |
| KSK Ronse | 3 | 2008 |
| Sporting West Harelbeke | 3 | 1999 |
| KV Turnhout | 3 | 1978 |
| SC Eendracht Aalst | 2 | 2011 |
| RFC Tournai | 2 | 2007 |
| RAA Louviéroise | 2 | 1994 |
| Sporting Lokeren OVl | 2 | 1989 |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1988 |
| Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 1984 |
| Racing Jet Wavre | 2 | 1983 |
| THOR Waterschei | 2 | 1974 |
| Hoogstraten VV | 1 | 2013 |
| Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC | 1 | 2012 |
| KSK Heist | 1 | 2010 |
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sambegou Bangoura | RFC Tournai | ST (C) | 105 |
| Chemcedine El Araichi | Royal Géants Athois | D/WB (RL) | 105 |
| Olivier Vinamont | FCV Dender E.H. | D (RC), WB (R), DM, M/AM (RC) | 100 |
| Frederik Boi | KFC Izegem | D/WB (R), M/AM (RL) | 100 |
| Zinho Chergui | KSV Bornem | D/WB (L) | 100 |
| Jens Podevijn | FCV Dender E.H. | M (L), AM (RLC) | 98 |
| Fabricio Fernández | FCV Dender E.H. | AM (C) | 98 |
| Stavros Glouftsis | KSV Temse | ST (C) | 98 |
| Mathias Schamp | KMSK Deinze | AM (RL), ST (C) | 97 |
| Jérémy Lempereur | FCV Dender E.H. | AM (RL) | 96 |
| Jérôme Mezine | KMSK Deinze | AM (L), ST (C) | 96 |
| Jamaïque Vandamme | Torhout 1992 KM | AM (R), ST (C) | 96 |
| Hervé Onana | K Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sport | AM (R), ST (C) | 96 |
| Roel van Hemert | KMSK Deinze | D (RLC), WB (RL) | 95 |
| Icham Mouissi | RFC Tournai | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 95 |
| Jérôme Nollevaux | FCV Dender E.H. | DM, M (C) | 94 |
| Stijn De Wilde | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme | ST (C) | 94 |
| Quentin Pottiez | RFC Tournai | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 92 |
| Dieter Van Tornhout | KRC Gent-Zeehaven | ST (C) | 92 |
| Jason Vandelannoite | KRC Gent-Zeehaven | D (RC), DM | 92 |
Best young players
| Player | Club | Age | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florian Bourbotte | RFC Tournai | 20 | 76 | 110 |
| Christian Ngando | K Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sport | 20 | 80 | 110 |
| Martin Frise | Royal Géants Athois | 20 | 68 | 104 |
| Jens Heyvaert | SK Londerzeel | 20 | 78 | 103 |
| Tom Vercauteren | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme | 20 | 50 | 100 |
| Robin Buyck | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme | 20 | 56 | 99 |
| Michael Delhaye | SK Londerzeel | 20 | 56 | 92 |
| Erwin Seignez | FC Gullegem | 20 | 64 | 89 |
| Michael Speeckaert | SK Londerzeel | 20 | 54 | 87 |
| Giala Bourguignon | FCV Dender E.H. | 20 | 54 | 79 |
Past winners
62
Awards
Officials
60
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 18 | KVV Coxyde |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 18 | KVV Coxyde |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 18 | KVV Coxyde |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 54 | 3 | 18 | K Racing Club Mechelen |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 54 | 3 | 18 | K Racing Club Mechelen |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | Hoogstraten VV |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | Hoogstraten VV |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 3 | 17 | VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 3 | 18 | VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 19 | K Standaard Wetteren |