Belgian Third Division A
—Reputation
18Teams
Teams
18
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROC Charleroi - Marchienne | Member | 8 | 3,600 |
| KMSK Deinze | Member | 3 | 3,400 |
| KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme | Member | 10 | 3,250 |
| RFC Tournai | Member | 18 | 3,250 |
| KSK Ronse | Member | 9 | 3,250 |
| RCS Verviers | Member | 14 | 2,850 |
| Torhout 1992 KM | Member | 12 | 2,600 |
| Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC | Member | 2 | 2,500 |
| K Racing Waregem | Member | 13 | 2,400 |
| KSV Oudenaarde | Member | 6 | 2,250 |
| URS La Louvière Centre | Member | 7 | 1,850 |
| FC Bleid-Gaume | Member | 13 | 1,500 |
| RFC Huy | Member | 12 | 750 |
| K Olsa Brakel | Member | 14 | 750 |
| VV Coxyde | Member | 4 | 750 |
| RJ Heppignies Lambusart Fleurus | Member | 11 | 750 |
| RE Bertrigeoise | Member | 4 | 750 |
| Royal Géants Athois | Member | 1 | 500 |
Details
- Short name
- —
- Abbreviation
- —
- Nation
- —
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- —
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- —
- Continental rank (calc)
- —
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFC Tournai | 37 | 94.6 | 110.6 | 25.8 | £322,306 |
| ROC Charleroi - Marchienne | 38 | 84.7 | 111.9 | 23.3 | £192,496 |
| URS La Louvière Centre | 42 | 84.6 | 108.4 | 24.9 | £136,633 |
| KMSK Deinze | 33 | 84.3 | 109.2 | 23.7 | £107,691 |
| Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC | 36 | 83.2 | 105.9 | 25.8 | £310,964 |
| KSK Ronse | 33 | 83 | 102.1 | 23.4 | £170,579 |
| FC Bleid-Gaume | 39 | 82.2 | 109.5 | 24.2 | £144,225 |
| KSV Oudenaarde | 26 | 80.5 | 102.6 | 23 | £90,831 |
| KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme | 29 | 79.9 | 103.6 | 22.6 | £98,004 |
| VV Coxyde | 27 | 79.4 | 100.9 | 23.6 | £85,019 |
| RCS Verviers | 35 | 78.4 | 100.6 | 22.8 | £120,178 |
| RJ Heppignies Lambusart Fleurus | 30 | 78.4 | 105.3 | 25.4 | £68,890 |
| RE Bertrigeoise | 33 | 77.7 | 100.4 | 25.2 | £80,454 |
| RFC Huy | 33 | 77 | 93.8 | 25 | £79,404 |
| Torhout 1992 KM | 26 | 76.4 | 97.2 | 23.7 | £66,473 |
| K Racing Waregem | 25 | 75 | 95.4 | 22.9 | £71,594 |
| Royal Géants Athois | 31 | 74.3 | 98.6 | 24.4 | £80,285 |
| K Olsa Brakel | 19 | 72.1 | 90.2 | 24.2 | £47,533 |
Most titles
| KSK Ronse | 3 | 2008 |
| Sporting West Harelbeke | 3 | 1999 |
| Sporting Lokeren OVl | 3 | 1989 |
| KV Turnhout | 3 | 1978 |
| VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 | 2 | 2011 |
| RFC Tournai | 2 | 2007 |
| RAA Louviéroise | 2 | 1994 |
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1988 |
| Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 1984 |
| Racing Jet Wavre | 2 | 1983 |
| THOR Waterschei | 2 | 1974 |
| Racing Club Mechelen KM | 2 | 1969 |
| KSK Heist | 1 | 2010 |
| K Standaard Wetteren | 1 | 2009 |
| FCV Dender E.H. | 1 | 2006 |
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Provoost | Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC | DM, M (C) | 108 |
| Stéphane Pichot | Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC | D/WB (RL) | 107 |
| Patrice Noukeu | KMSK Deinze | DM, M (C) | 106 |
| Gaëtan Englebert | VV Coxyde | DM, M/AM (C) | 106 |
| Brecht Verbrugghe | RFC Tournai | D (C), DM, M (R) | 104 |
| Icham Mouissi | RFC Tournai | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 104 |
| Patrick Barul | RFC Tournai | D/WB (R), DM | 102 |
| Alexandre Brienne | KSK Ronse | M/AM (C) | 102 |
| Yannick Vervalle | RFC Tournai | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 100 |
| Laurent Mendy | FC Bleid-Gaume | DM | 100 |
| Sébastien Stassin | KMSK Deinze | D (C), WB (L), DM, M (C) | 98 |
| Philippe Liard | RFC Tournai | D/WB (L), DM, M (L) | 97 |
| Ludwin Van Nieuwenhuyze | KSV Oudenaarde | DM, M (C) | 96 |
| Faed Arsène | Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC | AM (R), ST (C) | 96 |
| Stéphane Stassin | ROC Charleroi - Marchienne | — | 95 |
| Yohan M'Vila | ROC Charleroi - Marchienne | M (RC) | 95 |
| Silvio Breleur | RFC Tournai | ST (C) | 95 |
| Alexandre Frutos | KSK Ronse | M (L), AM (LC) | 95 |
| Laurent Gomez | RFC Huy | D (C), WB (RL), DM, M (C) | 94 |
| Mehdi Makhloufi | KMSK Deinze | D (LC), WB (L), DM, M/AM (LC) | 94 |
Best young players
| Player | Club | Age | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Hovine | Royal Géants Athois | 20 | 80 | 122 |
| Sören Dutoit | K Racing Waregem | 20 | 80 | 117 |
| Nicola Hatefi | URS La Louvière Centre | 20 | 80 | 115 |
| Mihdy Ben Sallam | RCS Verviers | 20 | 70 | 112 |
| Jérôme Lahaque | RCS Verviers | 19 | 70 | 110 |
| Rodrigue Piette | RFC Huy | 20 | 70 | 110 |
| Adrian Baes | KMSK Deinze | 20 | 68 | 110 |
| Gertjan Van Vooren | KMSK Deinze | 19 | 58 | 110 |
| Thomas van den Houten | ROC Charleroi - Marchienne | 20 | 70 | 110 |
| Marvin Turcan | Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC | 20 | 70 | 110 |
| Davy Versprille | KMSK Deinze | 17 | 58 | 109 |
| Iwein Catteeuw | KMSK Deinze | 20 | 66 | 108 |
| Samba Ly | K Olsa Brakel | 20 | 66 | 108 |
| Aurélien Douret | FC Bleid-Gaume | 20 | 66 | 108 |
| Yorick Verplancke | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme | 20 | 64 | 106 |
Past winners
59
Awards
Officials
59
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | KFC Vigor Wuitens Hamme |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 56 | 3 | 18 | KVV Coxyde |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 56 | 3 | 18 | KVV Coxyde |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 56 | 3 | 18 | KVV Coxyde |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 54 | 3 | 18 | K Racing Club Mechelen |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 54 | 3 | 18 | K Racing Club Mechelen |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | Hoogstraten VV |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | Hoogstraten VV |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 18 | Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz FC |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 3 | 17 | VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 3 | 18 | VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 19 | K Standaard Wetteren |