Bremen II
4,000Reputation
33Players
£1Balance
Players
33
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Kazior | DM, M/AM (C) | 32 | Germany | — | 105 | 110 | £78,399 | — |
| Luca Zander | D/WB (R) | 19 | Germany | — | 104 | 110–140 | £356,963 | — |
| Julian von Haacke | DM, M/AM (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 95 | 124 | £118,655 | — |
| Lukas Fröde | D (C), DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 92 | 100–130 | £104,405 | — |
| Marcel Hilßner | M/AM (LC) | 20 | Germany | — | 92 | 110–140 | £109,900 | — |
| Leon Guwara | D (LC), WB (L), DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 90 | 110–140 | £95,095 | — |
| Johannes Eggestein | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 90 | 130–160 | £100,100 | — |
| Patrick Mainka | D (C), DM | 20 | Germany | — | 90 | 90–120 | £90,090 | — |
| Torben Rehfeldt | D (RC) | 21 | Germany | — | 89 | 105 | £85,410 | — |
| Predrag Stevanovic | M/AM (RLC) | 24 | Serbia | — | 87 | 95 | £74,900 | — |
| Enis Bytyqi | ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 86 | 110–140 | £79,900 | — |
| Angelos Argyris | D (RLC), WB (RL), DM | 21 | Greece | — | 85 | 110 | £67,410 | — |
| Mohamed Aidara | DM, M (C) | 25 | Senegal | — | 85 | 95 | £71,155 | — |
| Maik LukowiczOn loan at FC Hansa Rostock | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 20 | Poland | — | 85 | 90–120 | £74,900 | — |
| Ousman Manneh | ST (C) | 18 | The Gambia | — | 85 | 100–130 | £74,900 | — |
| Tobias Schwede | M/AM (RLC) | 21 | Germany | — | 84 | 95 | £69,900 | — |
| Ole Käuper | DM, M/AM (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 84 | 110–140 | £50,100 | — |
| Philipp Eggersglüß | D/WB (R), DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 83 | 90–120 | £61,655 | — |
| Onur Capin | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 82 | 90–120 | £59,900 | — |
| Niklas Schmidt | M/AM (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 82 | 120–150 | £59,900 | — |
| Tobias Duffner | GK | 31 | Germany | — | 80 | 80 | £37,575 | — |
| Burak Yigit | D/WB (RL) | 19 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £47,595 | — |
| Melvin Krol | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 80 | 120–150 | £50,100 | — |
| Björn Rother | DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £47,595 | — |
| Thore-Andreas Jacobsen | D/WB (R), DM, M (RC), AM (R) | 18 | Germany | — | 79 | 90–120 | £45,078 | — |
| Pedro Güthermann | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 79 | 100–130 | £47,450 | — |
| Eric Oelschlägel | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 77 | 90 | £31,838 | — |
| Jesper Verlaat | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | Holland | — | 76 | 90–120 | £37,953 | — |
| Jano Baxmann | M/AM (RL) | 16 | Germany | — | 75 | 110–140 | £37,450 | — |
| Leon Lingerski | D (LC), WB (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 75 | 80–110 | £33,705 | — |
| Jannes Vollert | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 70 | 90–120 | £23,798 | — |
| Karim Raho | M/AM (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 69 | 70–100 | £22,960 | — |
| Dominic Cyriacks | D/WB (R) | 16 | Germany | — | 65 | 90–120 | £14,212 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 33
- CA16
- 90.3
- PA16
- 122.4
- Average age
- 19.9
- Under 21
- 25
- Squad value (calc)
- £2,360,946
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2016
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Tobias Duffner | 80 |
| DL | Leon Guwara | 90 |
| DR | Luca Zander | 104 |
| ML | Marcel Hilßner | 92 |
| MR | Predrag Stevanovic | 87 |
| DC | Lukas Fröde | 92 |
| DC | Patrick Mainka | 90 |
| MC | Rafael Kazior | 105 |
| MC | Julian von Haacke | 95 |
| ST | Johannes Eggestein | 90 |
| ST | Enis Bytyqi | 86 |
| Average CA | 91.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Julian von Haacke | 21 | 124 |
| Rafael Kazior | 32 | 110 |
| Angelos Argyris | 21 | 110 |
| Torben Rehfeldt | 21 | 105 |
| Predrag Stevanovic | 24 | 95 |
| Mohamed Aidara | 25 | 95 |
| Tobias Schwede | 21 | 95 |
| Eric Oelschlägel | 19 | 90 |
| Tobias Duffner | 31 | 80 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Marcel Hilßner |
| Free-kick takers | Marcel Hilßner |
| Penalty takers | Johannes Eggestein |
| Long-throw takers | Rafael Kazior |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giorgi Papunashvili | Dinamo Tbilisi | 30 Jun 2016 | 89 |
| Kevin Deeromram | Djurgårdens IF | 31 Dec 2015 | 70 |
Staff
3
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Alexander Nouri | — | Germany | 35 |
| Florian Bruns | — | Germany | 35 |
| Manuel Klon | — | Germany | 28 |
Club
- Full name
- Bremen II
- Short name
- Bremen II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- BrmII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Weserstadion, Platz 11 5,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £5
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 4
- Supporter passion
- 3
- Supporter patience
- 19
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 18
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 16
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (1)
| Home (GK) | — | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bremen II | First Team | Rafael Kazior | 4,000 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. North | 2 | 3 | 1984 |
| German Regional Division North | 1 | 1 | 2015 |
League history
21
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | German Regional Division North | 1/18 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 67 |
| 2014 | German Regional Division North | 2/18 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 73 |
| 2013 | German Regional Division North | 5/18 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 48 |
| 2012 | German Third Division | 20/20 | 38 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 22 |
| 2011 | German Third Division | 19/20 | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 36 |
| 2010 | German Third Division | 13/20 | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 47 |
| 2009 | German Third Division | 17/20 | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 40 |
| 2008 | German Regional Division North | 5/19 | 36 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 59 |
| 2007 | German Regional Division North | 8/19 | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 52 |
| 2006 | German Regional Division North | 12/19 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 43 |
| 2005 | German Regional Division North | 14/19 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 42 |
| 2004 | German Regional Division North | 5/18 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 55 |
| 2003 | German Regional Division North | 6/18 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 50 |
| 2002 | German Regional Division North | 10/18 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 46 |
| 2001 | German Regional Division North | 15/19 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 45 |
| 2000 | German Regional Division North | 5/18 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 63 |
| 1999 | German Regional Division North | 4/18 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 56 |
| 1998 | German Regional Division North | 4/18 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 65 |
| 1997 | German Regional Division North | 3/18 | 34 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 68 |
| 1996 | German Regional Division North | 15/18 | 34 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 36 |
| 1995 | German Regional Division North | 7/18 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 35 |
Club records
| Record win | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Lowest attendance | v Sportfreunde Ricklingen | 1997 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Highest scoring match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Most overall goals | Uwe Harttgen | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals | Uwe Harttgen | 57 goals | |
| Youngest player | Aaron Hunt v Gelsenkirchen II 0–0 | 6,399 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Aaron Hunt v VfR Neumünster 4–1 | 6,435 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest player | Dieter Burdenski v Chemnitzer FC 1–3 | 18,717 days (about 51 years) | 2002 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Uwe Harttgen v SC Verl 3–1 | 13,404 days (about 36 years) | 2001 |
| Most league appearances | Sandro Stallbaum 5–0 | 300 games | |
| Most overall appearances | Sandro Stallbaum 5–0 | 304 games | |
| Highest attendance | v Hamburg St.Pauli 0–0 | 2007 | |
| Record defeat | v Braunschweig 0–5 | 2010 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Sören Seidel 27–0 | 27 goals | 1997 |
| Highest average attendance | 0–0 | 17 games | 2003 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Bremen | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bremen-Liga | 4,100 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 42 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |