Kaiserslautern II
3,250Reputation
27Players
£1Balance
Players
27
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florian Riedel | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 25 | Germany | — | 102 | 110 | £165,368 | — |
| Mario Pokar | M/AM (C) | 25 | Germany | — | 100 | 103 | £124,900 | — |
| Jan-Lucas Dorow | ST (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 98 | 110 | £139,900 | — |
| Mimoun Azaouagh | M (C), AM (RC) | 32 | Morocco | — | 93 | 125 | £47,719 | — |
| Tim Oschmann | M (LC), AM (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 93 | 105 | £114,900 | — |
| Christian Lensch | DM, M (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 89 | 105 | £71,155 | — |
| Thorsten Reiß | DM, M (C) | 30 | Germany | — | 88 | 91 | £58,523 | — |
| Johannes Reichert | D (RC) | 23 | Germany | — | 88 | 94 | £67,410 | — |
| Maximilian Zimmer | M (R), AM (RLC) | 22 | Germany | — | 87 | 98 | £84,900 | — |
| Maurice Deville | AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | Luxembourg | — | 87 | 96 | £74,900 | — |
| Robert Glatzel | AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 86 | 105 | £79,900 | — |
| Tino Schmidt | M/AM (R) | 21 | Germany | — | 86 | 100 | £75,905 | — |
| Erik Wekesser | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 86 | 100–130 | £79,900 | — |
| Raphael Sallinger | GK | 19 | Austria | — | 84 | 90–120 | £37,575 | — |
| Robin Koch | D (R) | 18 | Germany | — | 82 | 90–120 | £50,915 | — |
| Michael Schultz | D (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 80 | 100 | £45,090 | — |
| Fabian Scheffer | D/WB (L) | 22 | Germany | — | 80 | 95 | £47,595 | — |
| Johannes Hofmann | DM, M (RC) | 20 | Germany | — | 78 | 96 | £42,703 | — |
| Jan-Ole Sievers | GK | 20 | Germany | — | 75 | 70–100 | £18,788 | — |
| Marius Grösch | D (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 75 | 95 | £33,705 | — |
| Bernard Kyere | D (C) | 20 | Ghana | — | 75 | 80–110 | £22,545 | — |
| Irvin Raúl Parra | M (RL), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 21 | United States | — | 75 | 95 | £25,050 | — |
| Lukas Hartlieb | D (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 74 | 80–110 | £31,455 | — |
| Dino Bajric | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | — | 73 | 70–100 | £30,828 | — |
| Yannick Nonnweiler | ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 73 | 92 | £32,450 | — |
| Leon Bell Bell | AM (RL), ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 70 | 80–110 | £25,050 | — |
| Marcell Öhler | M/AM (LC) | 20 | Germany | — | 69 | 70–100 | £4,541 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 27
- CA16
- 89.3
- PA16
- 104.6
- Average age
- 21.6
- Under 21
- 11
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,633,670
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2016
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Raphael Sallinger | 84 |
| DL | Fabian Scheffer | 80 |
| DR | Florian Riedel | 102 |
| ML | Tim Oschmann | 93 |
| MR | Maximilian Zimmer | 87 |
| DC | Johannes Reichert | 88 |
| DC | Michael Schultz | 80 |
| MC | Mario Pokar | 100 |
| MC | Mimoun Azaouagh | 93 |
| ST | Jan-Lucas Dorow | 98 |
| ST | Maurice Deville | 87 |
| Average CA | 90.2 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Mimoun Azaouagh | 32 | 125 |
| Florian Riedel | 25 | 110 |
| Jan-Lucas Dorow | 22 | 110 |
| Tim Oschmann | 21 | 105 |
| Christian Lensch | 22 | 105 |
| Robert Glatzel | 21 | 105 |
| Mario Pokar | 25 | 103 |
| Tino Schmidt | 21 | 100 |
| Michael Schultz | 22 | 100 |
| Maximilian Zimmer | 22 | 98 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Mimoun Azaouagh |
| Free-kick takers | Mimoun Azaouagh |
| Penalty takers | Jan-Lucas Dorow |
| Long-throw takers | Tino Schmidt |
Staff
7
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Oliver Schäfer | — | Germany | 46 |
| Marco Grimm | — | Germany | 43 |
| Bastian Becker | — | Germany | 36 |
| Alexander Bugera | — | Germany | 36 |
| Dirk Pagenstecher | — | Germany | 40 |
| Sven Höh | — | Germany | 31 |
| Norman Schild | — | Germany | 47 |
Club
- Full name
- Kaiserslautern II
- Short name
- Kaiserslautern II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- FCKII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Fritz-Walter-Stadion 47,650
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £5
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 7
- Supporter passion
- 9
- Supporter patience
- 7
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 9
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 14
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (1)
| Home (GK) | — | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiserslautern II | First Team | — | 3,250 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3 | 3 | 2001 |
| German Regional Division West | — | 1 | — |
League history
34
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Kaiserslautern | 1997 | |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Wiedenbrück | 2012 | |
| Highest average attendance | 17 games | 1997 | |
| Record win | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Record defeat | v FC Gütersloh 2000 0–7 | 1995 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Highest scoring match | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Andrew Wooten | 20 goals | 2011 |
| Most overall appearances | Michael Berndt | 198 games | |
| Most league appearances | Michael Berndt | 197 games | |
| Most overall goals | Andrew Wooten | 41 goals | |
| Most league goals | Andrew Wooten | 41 goals | |
| Youngest player | Kevin Trapp v SV Eintracht Trier 05 0–0 | 6,322 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Daniel Halfar v Bayern II 2–3 | 6,527 days (about 17 years) | 2005 |
| Oldest player | Gerald Ehrmann v Wuppertaler SV 1–1 | 14,143 days (about 38 years) | 1997 |
| Highest fee received | Tobias Weis v Karlsruhe | £91,378 | 2000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 3,000 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |