Alfreton Town
2,400Reputation
25Players
£100,000Balance
Players
25
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Duke | GK | 38 | England | — | 73 | 100 | £7,864 | — |
| Daniel Bradley | DM, M/AM (C) | 24 | England | — | 66 | 84 | £19,931 | — |
| Jamie Jackson | AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | England | — | 63 | 82 | £17,980 | — |
| Andi Thanoj | M (C) | 22 | Albania | — | 63 | 88 | £17,081 | — |
| Michael Wylde | D (C) | 28 | England | — | 61 | 70 | £14,382 | — |
| Tom Allan | D (LC) | 20 | England | — | 59 | 78 | £25,415 | — |
| Chris Smith | D (C) | 34 | England | — | 58 | 70 | £2,421 | — |
| Joe Ironside | ST (C) | 21 | England | — | 58 | 80 | £15,020 | — |
| Jason Paling | D (R) | 19 | England | — | 58 | 70–100 | £1,912 | — |
| Jordan Robertson | ST (C) | 27 | England | — | 57 | 107 | £8,985 | — |
| Jake Sheridan | AM (RL) | 28 | England | — | 57 | 70 | £12,735 | — |
| Sam Berry | D (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 57 | 88 | £10,112 | — |
| Thomas Flynn | GK | 24 | England | — | 57 | 77 | £4,493 | — |
| Niall Heaton | D (C) | 19 | England | — | 56 | 89 | £10,787 | — |
| John Johnston | M/AM (RL) | 20 | England | — | 55 | 80 | £8,235 | — |
| Todd Jordan | D (LC), DM, M (C) | 23 | England | — | 54 | 65 | £9,437 | — |
| Dan Gray | D (R), M (C) | 26 | England | — | 54 | 63 | £9,961 | — |
| Joe Leesley | D/M (L), ST (C) | 21 | England | — | 51 | 78 | £8,235 | — |
| Ryan Wilson | D/WB (L) | 24 | Northern Ireland | — | 48 | 60 | £5,517 | — |
| Stefan Galinski | D (C), DM | 21 | Poland | — | 47 | 95 | £4,041 | — |
| Sam Jones | M/AM (C) | 22 | England | — | 45 | 55 | £2,510 | — |
| Jay McFadzean | M (C) | 23 | England | — | 42 | 50–80 | £3,316 | — |
| Cliff Moyo | D/WB (R) | 22 | England | — | 38 | 75 | £2,134 | — |
| Sam Smith | ST (C) | 21 | England | — | 35 | 50 | £2,001 | — |
| Nick Draper | GK | 22 | England | — | 25 | 52 | £299 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 25
- CA16
- 59.5
- PA16
- 84.8
- Average age
- 23.9
- Under 21
- 5
- Squad value (calc)
- £224,804
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2016
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Matt Duke | 73 |
| DL | Tom Allan | 59 |
| DR | Jason Paling | 58 |
| ML | John Johnston | 55 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Michael Wylde | 61 |
| DC | Chris Smith | 58 |
| MC | Daniel Bradley | 66 |
| MC | Andi Thanoj | 63 |
| ST | Jamie Jackson | 63 |
| ST | Joe Ironside | 58 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Jordan Robertson | 27 | 107 |
| Matt Duke | 38 | 100 |
| Stefan Galinski | 21 | 95 |
| Niall Heaton | 19 | 89 |
| Andi Thanoj | 22 | 88 |
| Sam Berry | 20 | 88 |
| Daniel Bradley | 24 | 84 |
| Jamie Jackson | 29 | 82 |
| Joe Ironside | 21 | 80 |
| John Johnston | 20 | 80 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | John Johnston |
| Free-kick takers | Andi Thanoj |
| Penalty takers | Jordan Robertson |
| Long-throw takers | Niall Heaton |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Nicky Law | — | England | 53 |
| Paul Madin | — | England | 54 |
| Darran Kempson | — | England | 30 |
| Wayne Bradley | — | England | 57 |
| Russ O'Neill | — | England | 43 |
| Sean Egan | — | England | 50 |
| David Gregory | — | England | 60 |
| Doug Kyle | — | England | 49 |
| Michael Hitchcock | — | United States | 43 |
Club
- Full name
- Alfreton Town
- Short name
- Alfreton
- Nickname
- The Reds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Alfret
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- North Street 3,600
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 2,700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £100,000
- Transfer budget
- £10,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- £10,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £250
- Highest weekly wage
- £300
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £17
- Season ticket price
- £250
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 250
- Supporter loyalty
- 15
- Supporter passion
- 15
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 8
- Training facilities
- 12
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (29)
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfreton Town | First Team | Daniel Bradley | 2,400 |
Affiliated clubs
| Fort Worth Vaqueros25% friendly chance | Normal Affiliated Club | 2015 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Northern Counties East Premier Division | 2 | — | 2002 |
| Vanarama National League North | 1 | — | 2011 |
League history
11
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Vanarama National League | 21/24 | 46 | 12 | 9 | 25 | 45 |
| 2014 | Vanarama National League | 11/24 | 46 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 67 |
| 2013 | Vanarama National League | 13/24 | 46 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 60 |
| 2012 | Vanarama National League | 15/24 | 46 | 15 | 9 | 22 | 54 |
| 2011 | Vanarama National League North | 1/21 | 40 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 92 |
| 2010 | Vanarama National League North | 3/21 | 40 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 74 |
| 2009 | Vanarama National League North | 3/22 | 42 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 77 |
| 2008 | Vanarama National League North | 16/22 | 42 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 47 |
| 2007 | Vanarama National League North | 14/22 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 54 |
| 2006 | Vanarama National League North | 17/22 | 42 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 45 |
| 2005 | Vanarama National League North | 14/22 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 53 |
Club records
| Most overall appearances | George Harrison 303–0 | 560 games | |
| Most overall goals | George Harrison 303–0 | 303 goals | |
| Record defeat | v Bridlington Town 0–8 | 1992 | |
| Record win | v Loughborough Dynamo 15–0 | 1970 | |
| Highest attendance | v Matlock Town | 1960 | |
| Highest fee received | Aden Flint v Swindon Town 0–0 | £150,000 | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Theo Streete v Solihull Moors 0–0 | £8,000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 2,250 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 20 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 19 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 23 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 18 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 21 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,150 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,200 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,300 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 32 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 30 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,350 | 26 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,200 | 25 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,050 | 24 | £285,000 | £10,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £285,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,950 | 28 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,850 | 31 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square North | 1,450 | 39 | £25,000 | £2,500 |