Russian First Division
103Reputation
20Teams
Teams
20
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Tomsk | Member | 4 | 4,750 |
| Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | Member | 13 | 4,450 |
| Arsenal Tula | Member | 16 | 4,400 |
| Gazovik Orenburg | Member | 5 | 4,350 |
| Shinnik Yaroslavl | Member | 6 | 4,300 |
| Sibir Novosibirsk | Member | 11 | 4,150 |
| Luch-Energia Vladivostok | Member | 10 | 4,100 |
| Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | Member | 8 | 3,950 |
| SKA-Energia Khabarovsk | Member | 14 | 3,900 |
| Baltika Kaliningrad | Member | 15 | 3,900 |
| Volgar Astrakhan | Member | 7 | 3,850 |
| Sokol Saratov | Member | 12 | 3,750 |
| FC Tyumen | Member | 9 | 3,700 |
| Fakel Voronezh | Member | 1 | 3,450 |
| FC Tosno | Member | 3 | 3,450 |
| KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | Member | 1 | 3,400 |
| Spartak Moscow 2 | Member | 1 | 2,850 |
| Zenit-2 St. Petersburg | Member | 2 | 2,700 |
| Torpedo Armavir | Member | 1 | 2,650 |
| Baikal Irkutsk | Member | 1 | 2,650 |
Details
- Short name
- First Division
- Abbreviation
- RD1
- Nation
- Russia
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- 7 Jul – 27 May
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- —
- Continental rank (calc)
- —
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Format
| Stage | Teams | Promotion | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 rounds · 2 play-off places (Russian Premier Division) | 20 | 2 Russian Premier Division | 5 Russian Second Division |
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Tomsk | 42 | 105.4 | 122.1 | 24.6 | £5,759,600 |
| Arsenal Tula | 44 | 101.1 | 112.2 | 25.7 | £4,545,725 |
| FC Tosno | 35 | 100.1 | 111.6 | 27.3 | £2,939,199 |
| Gazovik Orenburg | 25 | 97.1 | 109.4 | 26.8 | £2,403,424 |
| Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 47 | 96.4 | 113.3 | 24.3 | £2,683,493 |
| Fakel Voronezh | 35 | 93.9 | 112.1 | 26.5 | £2,720,384 |
| Shinnik Yaroslavl | 36 | 92.9 | 108.8 | 24.3 | £1,798,461 |
| Sibir Novosibirsk | 30 | 90.3 | 107.3 | 26.9 | £1,578,603 |
| SKA-Energia Khabarovsk | 37 | 89.8 | 105.8 | 26.2 | £1,965,058 |
| Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | 31 | 89.5 | 106.8 | 25.1 | £1,556,680 |
| Luch-Energia Vladivostok | 37 | 88.8 | 105.7 | 26.4 | £1,338,758 |
| Sokol Saratov | 27 | 88.4 | 103.8 | 25.4 | £1,294,031 |
| Volgar Astrakhan | 33 | 86.4 | 106.7 | 24.4 | £1,347,584 |
| Torpedo Armavir | 41 | 86.4 | 106.7 | 23.8 | £1,681,956 |
| FC Tyumen | 33 | 82.6 | 100.4 | 24.9 | £967,669 |
| KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 44 | 80.7 | 101.3 | 25.3 | £1,169,268 |
| Baltika Kaliningrad | 32 | 80.6 | 100.5 | 24.2 | £986,171 |
| Baikal Irkutsk | 48 | 70.5 | 85.3 | 26.6 | £560,061 |
| Spartak Moscow 2 | 2 | 67.5 | 102.5 | 26.5 | £64,749 |
| Zenit-2 St. Petersburg | 5 | 65.4 | 101 | 26 | £98,415 |
Most titles
| Mordovia Saransk | 2 | 2014 |
| Anji Makhachkala | 2 | 2009 |
| Shinnik Yaroslavl | 2 | 2007 |
| Krylja Sovetov Samara | 1 | 2015 |
| Ural Yekaterinburg | 1 | 2013 |
| Kuban Krasnodar | 1 | 2010 |
| FC Rostov | 1 | 2008 |
| FC Khimki | 1 | 2006 |
| Luch-Energia Vladivostok | 1 | 2005 |
| Terek Grozny | 1 | 2004 |
| Amkar Perm | 1 | 2003 |
| Rubin Kazan | 1 | 2002 |
| Sokol Saratov | 1 | 2000 |
| Saturn Ramenskoye | 1 | 1998 |
| Uralan Elista | 1 | 1997 |
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxim Bordachev | Tom Tomsk | D/M (L) | 119 |
| Vitaliy Fedotov | Arsenal Tula | M (LC), AM (L) | 117 |
| Martin Jiranek | Tom Tomsk | D (C) | 117 |
| Pavel Golyshev | FC Tosno | M/AM (C) | 116 |
| Anton Amelchenko | Fakel Voronezh | GK | 115 |
| Evgeny Bashkirov | Tom Tomsk | DM, M (C) | 113 |
| Konstantin Zyryanov | Zenit-2 St. Petersburg | DM, M (C) | 113 |
| Igor Koronov | Gazovik Orenburg | M/AM (R) | 112 |
| Evgeny Aldonin | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | DM, M (C) | 112 |
| Leandro | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | D/WB (R), DM, M (R) | 112 |
| Artur Sarkisov | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | AM (RL), ST (C) | 112 |
| Mladen Kascelan | Arsenal Tula | DM, M (C) | 110 |
| Petr Nemov | Tom Tomsk | DM, M (C) | 110 |
| Goran Vujovic | Arsenal Tula | AM (R), ST (C) | 108 |
| Pavel Nekhaychik | Tom Tomsk | M (L), AM (RL) | 108 |
| Ivan Temnikov | Tom Tomsk | D (RL), WB (R) | 108 |
| Dmitry Bulykin | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | ST (C) | 108 |
| Dmitry Aidov | Arsenal Tula | D (C) | 107 |
| Lukas Tesak | Arsenal Tula | D/WB/M (L) | 107 |
| Mladen Bozovic | Tom Tomsk | GK | 106 |
Past winners
21
Awards
- Russian First Division Team of the Week
- Russian First Division Team of the Year
- Russian First Division Player of the Month
- Russian First Division Players' Select
- Russian First Division Team of the Month
- Russian First Division Goal of the Month
- Russian First Division Goal of the Year
- Russian First Division Manager of the Year
- Russian First Division Top Goalscorer
- Russian First Division Player of the Year
- Russian First Division Goalkeeper of the Year
- Russian First Division Defender of the Year
- Russian First Division Midfielder of the Year
- Russian First Division Forward of the Year
- Russian First Division Young Player of the Year
- Russian First Division Most Improved Player of the Year
Officials
60
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 80 | 2 | 18 | Rodina Moscow |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 80 | 2 | 18 | Baltika Kaliningrad |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 80 | 2 | 18 | Baltika Kaliningrad |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 84 | 2 | 18 | Rubin Kazan |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 92 | 2 | 18 | Torpedo Moscow |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 92 | 2 | 18 | Torpedo Moscow |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 92 | 2 | 18 | Torpedo Moscow |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 95 | 2 | 20 | Krylja Sovetov Samara |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 95 | 2 | 20 | Krylja Sovetov Samara |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 95 | 2 | 20 | Krylja Sovetov Samara |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 95 | 2 | 20 | Krylja Sovetov Samara |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 95 | 2 | 20 | Krylja Sovetov Samara |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 99 | 2 | 22 | Rotor Volgograd |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 99 | 2 | 22 | Rotor Volgograd |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 99 | 2 | 22 | Rotor Volgograd |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 99 | 2 | 22 | Rotor Volgograd |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 99 | 2 | 22 | Rotor Volgograd |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | FC Tambov |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | FC Tambov |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | FC Tambov |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 103 | 2 | 20 | FC Tambov |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | FC Tambov |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 104 | 2 | 20 | FC Orenburg |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 104 | 2 | 20 | FC Orenburg |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 104 | 2 | 20 | FC Orenburg |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 104 | 2 | 20 | FC Orenburg |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | Dinamo Moscow |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | Dinamo Moscow |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | Dinamo Moscow |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | Gazovik Orenburg |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | Gazovik Orenburg |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | Krylja Sovetov Samara |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 103 | 2 | 20 | Krylja Sovetov Samara |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 103 | 2 | 20 | Krylja Sovetov Samara |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 103 | 2 | 18 | Mordovia Saransk |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 103 | 2 | 18 | Mordovia Saransk |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 95 | 2 | 19 | Ural Yekaterinburg |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 95 | 2 | 19 | Ural Yekaterinburg |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 95 | 2 | 17 | Mordovia Saransk |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 95 | 2 | 17 | Mordovia Saransk |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 2 | 19 | Kuban Krasnodar |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 2 | 19 | Kuban Krasnodar |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 19 | FC Rostov |