Henry Bonello
75Current ability
80Potential ability
£46,847Value (calc)
450Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Aug 2006
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Valletta FC
- From
- 9 Jul 2015
- Until
- 31 May 2016
- Wage share paid
- 100%
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 75
- Current reputation
- 4,250
- Home reputation
- 4,250
- World reputation
- 450
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £23,423
- Caps / goals
- 1 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | Not recorded |
| Handling | Not recorded |
| One on ones | Not recorded |
| Aerial reach | Not recorded |
| Command of area | Not recorded |
| Communication | Not recorded |
| Kicking | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hibernians FC Loan | Maltese Premier League | 30 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Sliema Wanderers FC | Maltese Premier League | 26 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Sliema Wanderers FC | Maltese Premier League | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Sliema Wanderers FC | Maltese Premier League | 25 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Sliema Wanderers FC | Maltese Premier League | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Vittoriosa Stars FC Loan | Maltese First Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Sliema Wanderers FC | Maltese Premier League | 24 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Sliema Wanderers FC | Maltese Premier League | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Sliema Wanderers FC | Maltese Premier League | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 131 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Maltese Premier League | 1× | 2015 |
| Runner-Up | Maltese Cup | 2× | 2014, 2015 |
Career highlights
3
| 23 May 2015 | Runner-Up | Hibernians FC | Maltese Cup |
| 18 Apr 2015 | Winner | Hibernians FC | Maltese Premier League |
| 2014 | Runner-Up | Sliema Wanderers FC | Maltese Cup |
Homegrown status
| Sliema Wanderers FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Malta | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 37 | 82 | 90 | £4,730 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 36 | 82 | 90 | £5,482 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 36 | 82 | 90 | £5,482 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 34 | 82 | 90 | £33,311 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 33 | 82 | 90 | £48,150 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 33 | 82 | 90 | £48,150 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 33 | 82 | 90 | £48,150 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 32 | 84 | 90 | £65,256 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 32 | 84 | 90 | £65,256 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 32 | 84 | 90 | £65,256 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 32 | 84 | 90 | £65,256 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | 32 | 84 | 90 | £65,256 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Valletta FC | 31 | 87 | 90 | £98,652 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Valletta FC | 31 | 87 | 90 | £98,652 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Valletta FC | 31 | 87 | 90 | £98,652 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Valletta FC | 31 | 87 | 90 | £98,652 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Valletta FC | 31 | 87 | 90 | £98,652 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Valletta FC | 30 | 87 | 90 | £92,982 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Valletta FC | 30 | 87 | 90 | £92,982 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Valletta FC | 30 | 84 | 86 | £92,982 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Valletta FC | 30 | 84 | 86 | £96,912 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Valletta FC | 30 | 84 | 86 | £96,912 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Valletta FC | 29 | 75 | 80 | £50,529 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Valletta FC | 29 | 75 | 80 | £50,529 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Valletta FC | 29 | 75 | 80 | £50,529 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Valletta FC | 29 | 75 | 80 | £50,529 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Valletta FC | 28 | 75 | 80 | £50,178 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Valletta FC | 28 | 75 | 80 | £58,469 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Valletta FC | 28 | 75 | 80 | £58,469 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Birkirkara FC | 27 | 75 | 80 | £71,559 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Valletta FC | 27 | 75 | 80 | £71,559 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Valletta FC | 26 | 75 | 80 | £46,847 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 26 | 75 | 80 | £46,847 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 26 | 75 | 80 | £46,847 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 25 | 75 | 80 | £48,749 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 25 | 75 | 80 | £63,453 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 24 | 75 | 80 | £63,453 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 24 | 69 | 80 | £95,339 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 23 | 58 | (-5) | £228,455 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 23 | 58 | (-5) | £228,455 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 22 | 58 | (-5) | £4,905 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sliema Wanderers FC | 22 | 58 | (-5) | £4,905 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 20 | 58 | (-4) | £782 |