Cidinho
114Current ability
130Potential ability
£212,765Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Alcides
- Last name
- de Souza Faria Júnior
- Common name
- Cidinho
- Date of birth
- 28 Jan 1993 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Spanish (7/10)
Contract
- Club
- Botafogo FR
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 2 Jan 2009
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 71
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 114
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £330,494
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing11
- Dribbling13
- Finishing10
- First touch12
- Free kicks10
- Heading7
- Long shots12
- Long throws13
- Marking6
- Passing12
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling10
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation9
- Bravery7
- Composure12
- Concentration11
- Decisions12
- Determination11
- Flair13
- Leadership7
- Off the ball15
- Positioning11
- Teamwork12
- Vision13
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility15
- Balance5
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness9
- Pace12
- Stamina13
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness15
- Versatility12
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition10
- Controversy9
- Loyalty10
- Pressure12
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship5
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 54.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 75.7 pct |
| First touch | 60.5 pct |
| Technique | 65.6 pct |
| Passing | 62.0 pct |
| Crossing | 60.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 96.9 pct |
| Composure | 80.5 pct |
| Flair | 61.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 86.5 pct |
| Pace | 58.9 pct |
| Agility | 94.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 49 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 43 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 53 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 50 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 70 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 71 | 74 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 69 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 71 | 74 |
| Striker | 56 | 60 |
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Botafogo FR | Brazilian National First Division | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Botafogo FR | Brazilian National First Division | 5 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Botafogo FR | Brazilian National First Division | 13 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Botafogo FR | Brazilian National First Division | 15 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Botafogo FR | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Botafogo FR Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 36 | 5 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | 2× | 2010, 2013 |
Career highlights
2
| 19 May 2013 | Winner | Botafogo FR | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship |
| 20 May 2010 | Winner | Botafogo FR | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship |
Favourite clubs
| Botafogo FR | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Botafogo FR | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danilo Bueno | CR Brasil | M (C), AM (RC) | 31 | 115 | 136 | 1.51 |
| Gerard Bordas | Girona F.C. SAD | AM (LC), ST (C) | 33 | 109 | 117 | 1.72 |
| Morais | CR Brasil | M (LC), AM (RLC) | 30 | 110 | 143 | 1.78 |
| Igor Stojakovic | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | M/AM (RLC) | 35 | 109 | 109 | 1.80 |
| Oleg Vlasov | Mordovia Saransk | M (L), AM (RLC) | 30 | 115 | 115 | 1.80 |
| Braga | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | M (C), AM (RLC) | 32 | 106 | 113 | 1.80 |
| Ramón Núñez | CD Real España | AM (RC) | 29 | 104 | 125 | 1.82 |
| Davide Chiumiento | FC Zürich | M (LC), AM (RLC) | 30 | 122 | 128 | 1.83 |
| Lucas Nanía | Club Deportivo Morón | M (L), AM (RLC) | 31 | 108 | 120 | 1.83 |
| Dawid Plizga | Gornik Zabrze | AM (RLC) | 29 | 108 | 120 | 1.85 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 33 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 32 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | AS Béziers | 32 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | AS Béziers | 30 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Football Agglomération Carcassonne | 29 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Football Agglomération Carcassonne | 29 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 29 | 86 | 100 | £50,148 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 28 | 88 | 100 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 24 | 102 | 109 | £187,056 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 24 | 102 | 109 | £187,056 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 24 | 102 | 109 | £187,056 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 23 | 102 | 127 | £99,088 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 23 | 114 | 130 | £563,450 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 22 | 114 | 130 | £425,531 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Botafogo FR | 22 | 114 | 130 | £340,561 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 22 | 114 | 130 | £212,765 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 21 | 118 | 137 | £1,449,421 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 21 | 118 | 137 | £1,449,421 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 20 | 123 | 137 | £1,805,353 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 20 | 123 | 137 | £1,128,547 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 19 | 124 | 140 | £1,201,850 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 19 | 124 | 140 | £2,025,830 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Botafogo FR | 18 | 124 | 140 | £1,519,373 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 18 | 125 | 149 | £300,698 |