Sidcley
110Current ability
122Potential ability
£72,948Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Sidcley Ferreira
- Last name
- Pereira
- Common name
- Sidcley
- Date of birth
- 13 May 1993 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Vila Velha (ES)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 26 Aug 2013
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 110
- Current reputation
- 5,500
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £142,128
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition12
- Controversy—
- Loyalty12
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)12
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)16
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Atlético Clube Goianiense Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | EC Tupi (ES) | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Grêmio Catanduvense de F | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Linhares FC Ltda Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | EC Tupi (ES) Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 6 with unknown appearances left out) | 7 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| EC Tupi (ES) | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 33 | 113 | 125 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Ratchaburi Mitr Phol FC | 32 | 113 | 125 | £204,609 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Ratchaburi Mitr Phol FC | 32 | 110 | 125 | £184,151 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | PAS Lamia | 30 | 110 | 125 | £444,684 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 29 | 115 | 125 | £1,350,064 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 29 | 115 | 125 | £1,092,052 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 29 | 115 | 125 | £1,644,977 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 28 | 115 | 125 | £2,572,441 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 28 | 120 | 125 | £2,572,441 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 28 | 120 | 125 | £2,572,441 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 28 | 120 | 125 | £2,572,441 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 28 | 120 | 125 | £3,651,641 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 27 | 120 | 125 | £2,560,351 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 27 | 120 | 125 | £2,560,351 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 27 | 122 | 125 | £2,560,351 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 27 | 122 | 125 | £2,560,351 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 27 | 122 | 125 | £2,560,351 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 26 | 120 | 125 | £4,267,220 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 26 | 120 | 125 | £4,267,220 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 26 | 127 | 135 | £4,267,220 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 26 | 127 | 135 | £3,719,304 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 26 | 127 | 135 | £3,719,304 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 25 | 127 | 135 | £6,302,775 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 25 | 127 | 135 | £6,302,775 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 25 | 127 | 135 | £6,302,775 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 25 | 127 | 135 | £6,302,775 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 24 | 127 | 135 | £1,779,029 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 24 | 127 | 135 | £2,134,836 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 24 | 127 | 135 | £2,134,836 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 23 | 120 | 129 | £906,400 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 23 | 120 | 129 | £906,400 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 22 | 110 | 122 | £145,898 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 22 | 110 | 122 | £145,608 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 22 | 110 | 122 | £72,948 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 21 | 97 | 122 | £38,746 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 21 | 97 | 122 | £38,746 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 20 | 80 | (-7) | £20,609 |