Val
105Current ability
112Potential ability
£127,035Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Lucivaldo Lázaro
- Last name
- de Abreu
- Common name
- Val
- Date of birth
- 22 Aug 1983 age 31 at game start
- Place of birth
- Macaíba (RN)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Spanish (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- CR Flamengo
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2013
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 67
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £69,869
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing4
- Dribbling9
- Finishing6
- First touch10
- Free kicks6
- Heading13
- Long shots10
- Long throws4
- Marking14
- Passing9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling14
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation12
- Bravery11
- Composure11
- Concentration11
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair4
- Leadership—
- Off the ball6
- Positioning13
- Teamwork15
- Vision7
- Work rate15
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility10
- Balance14
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness15
- Pace11
- Stamina15
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 20.8 pct |
| Tackling | 91.7 pct |
| Vision | 12.9 pct |
| Decisions | 43.2 pct |
| Teamwork | 86.9 pct |
| Work rate | 83.8 pct |
| Stamina | 90.6 pct |
| First touch | 45.4 pct |
| Technique | 45.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 69.1 pct |
| Positioning | 83.1 pct |
| Composure | 62.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)17
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 53 | 54 |
| Defender (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Defender (Centre) | 54 | 54 |
| Defender (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 67 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 42 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 48 |
| Striker | 50 | 50 |
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | América FC (RN) Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | CR Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | EC Bahia | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | América FC (RN) | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 16 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Botafogo FC (PB) | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Alecrim FC | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | CA Porto | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Cruzeiro FC (RN) Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | CA Porto | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | ACEC Baraúnas Loan | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | São Gonçalo FC (RN) | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 12 with unknown appearances left out) | 28 | 3 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2013 |
Career highlights
1
| 27 Nov 2013 | Winner | CR Flamengo | Brazilian Cup |
Homegrown status
| São Gonçalo FC (RN) | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pyry Kärkkäinen | FC Lahti | D (C), DM | 28 | 97 | 98 | 1.53 |
| Damir Milanovic | HNK Gorica | DM, M (C) | 32 | 99 | 104 | 1.53 |
| Manolis Liapakis | Acharnaikos AO | D (C), DM | 31 | 90 | 105 | 1.56 |
| Hrvoje Kurtovic | NK Osijek | DM, M (C) | 31 | 94 | 100 | 1.59 |
| Giorgos Siakkas | MGS Panserraikos | D (C), DM, M (C) | 27 | 90 | 95 | 1.62 |
| Dariusz Klus | Olimpia Grudziadz | DM, M (C) | 33 | 92 | 105 | 1.62 |
| Jun Marques Davidson | Siam Navy FC | DM, M (C) | 32 | 102 | 104 | 1.64 |
| Tobi | Esporte Clube Santo André | D (C), DM | 36 | 105 | 127 | 1.65 |
| Antonis Ladakis | APS Panthrakikos Komotinis | DM, M (C) | 33 | 105 | 110 | 1.65 |
| André Vilas Boas | Rio Ave Futebol Clube | D (C), DM | 32 | 106 | 110 | 1.65 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 38 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 38 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 38 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 37 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 37 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 37 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 37 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 37 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 36 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 36 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Centro Esportivo Força e Luz | 36 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Centro Esportivo Força e Luz | 36 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Centro Esportivo Força e Luz | 36 | 78 | 112 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Centro Esportivo Força e Luz | 35 | 78 | 112 | £961 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Centro Esportivo Força e Luz | 35 | 78 | 112 | £961 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | AAD Vitória das Tabocas | 35 | 92 | 112 | £3,120 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | AAD Vitória das Tabocas | 35 | 92 | 112 | £3,524 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | AAD Vitória das Tabocas | 35 | 92 | 112 | £3,524 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Palmeira FC da Una | 34 | 92 | 112 | £2,694 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 34 | 100 | 112 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 34 | 100 | 112 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 34 | 100 | 112 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 33 | 100 | 112 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | 33 | 100 | 112 | £3,879 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | 33 | 100 | 112 | £3,879 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Botafogo FC (PB) | 32 | 105 | 112 | £31,354 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Botafogo FC (PB) | 32 | 105 | 112 | £31,354 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Botafogo FC (PB) | 31 | 105 | 112 | £49,557 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | CR Flamengo | 31 | 105 | 112 | £203,338 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 31 | 105 | 112 | £127,035 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 30 | 105 | 112 | £254,438 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 30 | 105 | 112 | £254,438 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 29 | 105 | 112 | £382,527 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 29 | 95 | 112 | £306,144 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | EC Bahia | 28 | 95 | 102 | £58,582 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | EC Bahia | 28 | 95 | 102 | £52,512 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | América FC (RN) | 27 | 95 | 102 | £26,256 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | América FC (RN) | 27 | 95 | 102 | £7,708 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Alecrim FC | 25 | 80 | 102 | £7,995 |