Declan Weeks
70Current ability
110–140Potential ability
£28,472Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2009
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 70
- Expected potential (calc)
- 125
- Current reputation
- 3,250
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £564,600
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing12
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina14
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 2 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 67.0 pct |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | 88.2 pct |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Sky Bet Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Sky Bet League 1 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Wolverhampton Wanderers Youth | Sky Bet Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Chester | 30 | 77 | 84 | £53,498 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Chester | 29 | 82 | 84 | £109,108 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Chester | 29 | 82 | 84 | £109,108 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Chester | 27 | 79 | 84 | £59,765 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Chester | 26 | 71 | 84 | £25,565 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Chester | 26 | 71 | 84 | £25,565 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Chester | 26 | 69 | 84 | £20,503 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Chester | 25 | 71 | 84 | £9,917 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Chester | 25 | 71 | 84 | £9,917 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Chester | 25 | 71 | 84 | £9,917 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Chester | 25 | 71 | 84 | £9,917 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Chester | 25 | 71 | 84 | £9,917 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Chester | 24 | 66 | 80 | £10,112 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Chester | 24 | 66 | 80 | £8,158 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Chester | 24 | 65 | 80 | £7,770 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Chester | 24 | 65 | 80 | £7,127 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Chester | 24 | 65 | 80 | £7,127 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Kidderminster Harriers | 23 | 65 | 80 | £15,396 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Kidderminster Harriers | 23 | 65 | 80 | £15,396 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Kidderminster Harriers | 23 | 65 | 80 | £15,396 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Kidderminster Harriers | 23 | 65 | 80 | £15,396 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Kidderminster Harriers | 23 | 65 | 80 | £15,396 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Kidderminster Harriers | 22 | 65 | 80 | £11,543 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Kidderminster Harriers | 22 | 65 | 80 | £11,543 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Kidderminster Harriers | 22 | 65 | 80 | £11,543 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Kidderminster Harriers | 22 | 65 | 80 | £8,058 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Kidderminster Harriers | 21 | 62 | 80 | £8,058 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Kidderminster Harriers | 21 | 62 | 80 | £8,058 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Kidderminster Harriers | 21 | 62 | 80 | £8,058 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Southport | 20 | 62 | 80 | £16,131 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Southport | 20 | 70 | 75 | £18,981 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 19 | 70 | (-7) | £28,472 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 19 | 70 | (-7) | £28,472 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 19 | 70 | (-7) | £28,472 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 18 | 70 | (-7) | £21,404 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 18 | 70 | (-7) | £21,404 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 17 | 35 | (-6) | £2,851 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 17 | 35 | (-6) | £2,851 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 16 | 35 | (-6) | £3,801 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 16 | 35 | (-6) | £3,801 |