Gláuber
111Current ability
120Potential ability
£558,375Value (calc)
3,350Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Gláuber Leandro
- Last name
- Honorato Berti
- Common name
- Gláuber
- Date of birth
- 5 Aug 1983 age 31 at game start
- Place of birth
- São José do Rio Preto (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Italy Eligible For Nation
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Romanian (7/10), English (4/10), Italian (2/10), German (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- Columbus Crew SC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2013
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 111
- Current reputation
- 5,500
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 3,350
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £502,537
- Caps / goals
- 1 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing7
- Dribbling9
- Finishing8
- First touch11
- Free kicks5
- Heading15
- Long shots4
- Long throws5
- Marking13
- Passing12
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling13
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation11
- Bravery13
- Composure11
- Concentration12
- Decisions11
- Determination15
- Flair7
- Leadership5
- Off the ball9
- Positioning12
- Teamwork13
- Vision8
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility9
- Balance13
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness11
- Pace10
- Stamina14
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach1
- Command of area1
- Communication1
- Eccentricity1
- Handling1
- Kicking1
- One on ones1
- Punching (tendency)1
- Reflexes1
- Rushing out (tendency)1
- Throwing1
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness10
- Versatility12
- Left foot20
- Right foot7
Personality
- Adaptability16
- Ambition13
- Controversy4
- Loyalty15
- Pressure13
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Resolute
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 80.7 pct |
| Marking | 80.9 pct |
| Heading | 93.0 pct |
| Positioning | 70.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 58.6 pct |
| Concentration | 79.9 pct |
| Jumping reach | 94.8 pct |
| Strength | 63.9 pct |
| Pace | 45.5 pct |
| Passing | 92.9 pct |
| Composure | 72.2 pct |
| Bravery | 66.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)7
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM9
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 27 | 27 |
| Sweeper | 53 | 54 |
| Defender (Left) | 63 | 64 |
| Defender (Centre) | 69 | 70 |
| Defender (Right) | 54 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 62 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 50 |
| Striker | 52 | 52 |
Player traits
- Dives Into Tackles
Injuries at game start
| torn knee ligaments (left) Scheduled Severity 11 | 13 Jun 2013 – — |
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Columbus Crew SC | Major League Soccer | 13 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | FC Rapid Bucharest | Romanian First League | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | FC Rapid Bucharest | Romanian First League | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FC Rapid Bucharest | Romanian First League | 24 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Associação Desportiva São Caetano | Brazilian National Second Division | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Manchester City | English Premier Division | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2007 | Nürnberg | German First Division | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Nürnberg | German First Division | 20 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Nürnberg Loan | German First Division | 12 | 0 | £444,392 |
| 2005 | SE Palmeiras | Brazilian National First Division | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | SE Palmeiras | Brazilian National First Division | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | SE Palmeiras | Brazilian National Second Division | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Clube Atlético Mineiro Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 142 | 2 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian National Second Division | 1× | 2003 |
Career highlights
1
Favourite clubs
| SE Palmeiras | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Clube Atlético Mineiro | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Granchov | CSKA Sofia | D (RC) | 22 | 96 | 119 | 1.29 |
| Jim McNulty | Rochdale | D (LC) | 30 | 96 | 106 | 1.41 |
| André Laurito | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | D (C) | 31 | 96 | 115 | 1.51 |
| Adrian Madaschi | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | D (C) | 32 | 96 | 118 | 1.52 |
| Marcelinho | EC Noroeste | D (C) | 29 | 96 | 106 | 1.54 |
| Luca Martinelli | Messina | D (C) | 26 | 96 | 100 | 1.54 |
| Kévin Vinetot | Lecce | D (C) | 27 | 96 | 105 | 1.56 |
| Rogério Conceição | AS Arapiraquense | D (C) | 30 | 97 | 110 | 1.57 |
| Fausto Budicin | HNK Rijeka | D (RLC) | 34 | 96 | 102 | 1.60 |
| Timi Lahti | Vaasan Palloseura | D (C) | 25 | 96 | 107 | 1.61 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM16 16.0.0 | Columbus Crew SC | 31 | 111 | 120 | £558,375 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Columbus Crew | 30 | 111 | 120 | £671,577 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Columbus Crew | 30 | 111 | 120 | £671,577 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Columbus Crew | 29 | 111 | 120 | £872,708 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Columbus Crew | 29 | 111 | 120 | £872,708 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Columbus Crew | 28 | 111 | 120 | £845,437 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FC Rapid Bucharest | 28 | 111 | 120 | £221,397 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FC Rapid Bucharest | 27 | 114 | 125 | £205,845 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | AFC Rapid Bucharest | 27 | 114 | 125 | £205,845 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Manchester City | 25 | 125 | 142 | £66,252 |