Sören Eismann
88Current ability
98Potential ability
£85,405Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Sören
- Last name
- Eismann
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 28 Jun 1988 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rudolstadt
- Nationality
- Germany
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2013
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RLC), WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 64
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 88
- Current reputation
- 4,400
- Home reputation
- 4,400
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £42,702
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing9
- Dribbling9
- Finishing8
- First touch9
- Free kicks8
- Heading13
- Long shots8
- Long throws12
- Marking11
- Passing11
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling12
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation10
- Bravery13
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair5
- Leadership8
- Off the ball9
- Positioning12
- Teamwork12
- Vision9
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility9
- Balance10
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness11
- Pace10
- Stamina10
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility15
- Left foot20
- Right foot9
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 74.7 pct |
| Marking | 67.2 pct |
| Heading | 94.5 pct |
| Positioning | 83.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 50.8 pct |
| Concentration | 53.0 pct |
| Jumping reach | 97.6 pct |
| Strength | 25.3 pct |
| Pace | 23.0 pct |
| Passing | 77.3 pct |
| Composure | 63.2 pct |
| Bravery | 76.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)15
- D (C)15
- D (R)20
- DM14
- M (L)—
- M (C)11
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)14
- WB (R)20
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 49 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 63 | 65 |
| Defender (Centre) | 62 | 64 |
| Defender (Right) | 64 | 66 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 57 | 59 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 59 | 60 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 59 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 49 |
| Striker | 48 | 50 |
Injuries at game start
| damaged heel Severity 0 | 7 Aug 2014 – 14 Aug 2014 |
| pulled hamstring Severity 0 | 23 Oct 2013 – 21 Nov 2013 |
| pulled hamstring Severity 0 | 10 Sep 2013 – 30 Sep 2013 |
| torn knee ligaments Severity 0 | 21 Jul 2012 – 10 Oct 2012 |
| strained ankle ligaments Severity 0 | 22 Jan 2011 – 22 Feb 2011 |
Playing career
18
Honours
| Winner | German Regional Division North | 1× | 2012 |
Career highlights
2
| 10 Feb 2008 | Senior Club Debut | Heeslinger SC | v FC Oberneuland |
| 2012 | Winner | Hallescher FC | German Regional Division North |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| FC Einheit Rudolstadt | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiago Rosa | Futebol Clube de Penafiel | D (RL) | 29 | 94 | 95 | 1.37 |
| Grzegorz Bartczak | Miedz Legnica | D/WB (R) | 30 | 86 | 110 | 1.41 |
| Colin Falvey | Ottawa Fury | D/WB/M (R) | 30 | 89 | 92 | 1.42 |
| Dimitris Koutromanos | GFS Panaitolikos | D/WB/M (R) | 28 | 100 | 110 | 1.43 |
| Dimitris Petkakis | AS Eirinoupolis | D/WB (R) | 31 | 80 | 105 | 1.48 |
| Witold Cichy | Kotwica Kolobrzeg | D (RC) | 29 | 88 | 100 | 1.50 |
| Michael Lamey | RKC Waalwijk | D (RL), WB (R) | 35 | 86 | 135 | 1.50 |
| Michal Ilkow-Golab | Chrobry Glogow | D/WB (R), ST (C) | 30 | 85 | 105 | 1.53 |
| Charalabos Perperidis | MGS Panserraikos | D/WB (R) | 29 | 85 | 90 | 1.56 |
| Aris Galanopoulos | PS Kalamata | D/WB (R), DM | 33 | 90 | 110 | 1.58 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FC Einheit Bad Berka | 38 | 90 | 99 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC Einheit Rudolstadt | 35 | 99 | 99 | £7,131 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 34 | 95 | 98 | £11,816 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 34 | 95 | 98 | £11,816 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 34 | 95 | 98 | £11,816 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 33 | 96 | 98 | £28,858 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 33 | 96 | 98 | £28,858 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 33 | 96 | 98 | £28,858 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 33 | 96 | 98 | £28,858 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 33 | 96 | 98 | £28,858 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 32 | 96 | 98 | £36,854 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 32 | 96 | 98 | £36,854 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 32 | 96 | 98 | £36,854 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 32 | 96 | 98 | £36,854 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 32 | 96 | 98 | £36,854 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 31 | 96 | 98 | £68,526 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 31 | 96 | 98 | £68,526 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 31 | 93 | 98 | £58,727 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 31 | 93 | 98 | £61,209 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 31 | 93 | 98 | £61,209 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 30 | 93 | 98 | £69,002 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 30 | 93 | 98 | £61,739 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 30 | 93 | 98 | £61,739 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 30 | 93 | 98 | £61,739 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 29 | 93 | 98 | £68,122 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 29 | 91 | 98 | £48,975 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 29 | 91 | 98 | £48,975 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 28 | 89 | 98 | £58,243 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 28 | 89 | 98 | £58,243 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 27 | 88 | 98 | £61,003 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 27 | 88 | 98 | £85,405 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 27 | 88 | 98 | £85,405 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 26 | 88 | 98 | £63,480 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 26 | 88 | 98 | £72,184 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 25 | 88 | 98 | £64,586 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 25 | 88 | 98 | £64,586 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Hallescher FC | 24 | 89 | 98 | £53,601 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Hallescher FC | 24 | 88 | 98 | £53,601 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Hallescher FC | 23 | 88 | 98 | £66,447 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Hallescher FC | 23 | 85 | 88 | £61,874 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 21 | 63 | 88 | £1,946 |