Ryan Lowe
82Current ability
110Potential ability
£13,485Value (calc)
1,900Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Bury
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 19 May 2014
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 63
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 82
- Current reputation
- 4,400
- Home reputation
- 4,400
- World reputation
- 1,900
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £7,416
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 15
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing8
- Dribbling8
- Finishing12
- First touch11
- Free kicks7
- Heading11
- Long shots9
- Long throws6
- Marking6
- Passing8
- Penalty taking15
- Tackling7
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation14
- Bravery13
- Composure11
- Concentration10
- Decisions11
- Determination13
- Flair7
- Leadership15
- Off the ball8
- Positioning8
- Teamwork12
- Vision10
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility9
- Balance12
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness14
- Pace7
- Stamina11
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness9
- Important matches14
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility10
- Left foot11
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition11
- Controversy10
- Loyalty10
- Pressure8
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament4
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Volatile, Media-friendly, Confrontational
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 71.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 22.4 pct |
| First touch | 65.9 pct |
| Technique | 58.2 pct |
| Passing | 31.7 pct |
| Crossing | 53.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 12.2 pct |
| Composure | 68.9 pct |
| Flair | 14.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 15.5 pct |
| Pace | 3.6 pct |
| Agility | 26.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)12
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 46 | 46 |
| Defender (Left) | 47 | 47 |
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 47 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 44 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 44 | 44 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Striker | 63 | 63 |
Player traits
- Comes Deep To Get Ball
Playing career
19
Honours
| Runner-Up | Sky Bet League 1 | 1× | 2012 |
| Runner-Up | Sky Bet League 2 | 1× | 2011 |
| Third Place | Sky Bet League 2 | 1× | 2015 |
| Playoff Winner | Vanarama National League | 1× | 2004 |
Awards
2
Career highlights
6
| 2 May 2015 | Third Place | Bury | Sky Bet League 2 |
| 5 May 2012 | Runner-Up | Sheffield Wednesday | Sky Bet League 1 |
| 12 Aug 2000 | Senior Club Debut | Shrewsbury Town | v Barnet |
| 2011 | Runner-Up | Bury | Sky Bet League 2 |
| 2009 | Relegated | Chester | Sky Bet League 2 |
| 2004 | Playoff Winner | Shrewsbury Town | Vanarama National League |
Favourite people
| Luke Rodgers | 75 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Marie Eveno | Auray Football Club | ST (C) | 39 | 76 | 100 | 1.63 |
| Juan Carlos Reyes | CD Juventud Independiente | ST (C) | 38 | 95 | 105 | 1.72 |
| Rafael | FC Lahti | AM (C), ST (C) | 36 | 91 | 114 | 1.76 |
| Adriano Louzada | Rio Branco FC (AC) | ST (C) | 36 | 97 | 120 | 1.76 |
| Guilherme Mauricio | La Vitréenne Football Club | AM (C), ST (C) | 40 | 79 | 125 | 1.78 |
| Darvydas Sernas | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | AM (R), ST (C) | 30 | 88 | 115 | 1.83 |
| Marwan Mohsen | Ismaily Sporting Club | ST (C) | 26 | 97 | 110 | 1.83 |
| Bobi Verdeş | ACS Inter Olt Slatina | ST (C) | 34 | 72 | 95 | 1.85 |
| Szabolcs Gyánó | Dombóvári FC | ST (C) | 35 | 83 | 102 | 1.85 |
| Paulinho Guará | EC Tigres do Brasil | ST (C) | 35 | 92 | 110 | 1.85 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM18 18.3.0 | Bury | 38 | 71 | 110 | £2,419 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Bury | 38 | 71 | 110 | £2,419 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Bury | 38 | 71 | 110 | £2,419 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Bury | 37 | 88 | 110 | £12,811 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Crewe Alexandra | 37 | 84 | 110 | £9,961 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Bury | 36 | 82 | 110 | £9,735 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Bury | 36 | 82 | 110 | £13,485 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Bury | 36 | 82 | 110 | £13,485 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Bury | 35 | 98 | 110 | £26,970 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Bury | 35 | 98 | 110 | £26,970 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Tranmere Rovers | 34 | 109 | 109 | £33,960 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Tranmere Rovers | 34 | 104 | 109 | £33,960 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Milton Keynes Dons | 33 | 108 | 109 | £69,264 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Milton Keynes Dons | 33 | 108 | 109 | £69,264 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sheffield Wednesday | 32 | 103 | 99 | £37,742 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sheffield Wednesday | 32 | 87 | 94 | £18,680 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Bury | 30 | 82 | 109 | £4,928 |