Corben Bone
89Current ability
95Potential ability
£4,830Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Corben
- Last name
- Bone
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 16 Sep 1988 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Plano (TX)
- Nationality
- United States
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Spanish (10/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 22 Jan 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 68
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 89
- Current reputation
- 3,450
- Home reputation
- 3,450
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £2,415
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners14
- Crossing12
- Dribbling14
- Finishing11
- First touch12
- Free kicks8
- Heading6
- Long shots11
- Long throws5
- Marking4
- Passing14
- Penalty taking15
- Tackling3
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression4
- Anticipation7
- Bravery3
- Composure13
- Concentration6
- Decisions5
- Determination13
- Flair16
- Leadership9
- Off the ball13
- Positioning5
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate15
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility11
- Balance14
- Jumping reach6
- Natural fitness12
- Pace14
- Stamina7
- Strength5
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency3
- Dirtiness2
- Important matches5
- Injury proneness15
- Versatility14
- Left foot12
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability8
- Ambition6
- Controversy5
- Loyalty14
- Pressure10
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship16
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 87.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 95.4 pct |
| First touch | 82.9 pct |
| Technique | 56.0 pct |
| Passing | 97.3 pct |
| Crossing | 74.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 88.9 pct |
| Composure | 96.1 pct |
| Flair | 98.2 pct |
| Acceleration | 56.4 pct |
| Pace | 89.6 pct |
| Agility | 50.2 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM7
- M (L)20
- M (C)17
- M (R)12
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)14
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 40 | 42 |
| Defender (Left) | 45 | 46 |
| Defender (Centre) | 31 | 32 |
| Defender (Right) | 45 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 51 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 65 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 68 |
| Striker | 54 | 56 |
Player traits
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Cuts Inside From Both Wings
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Wilmington Hammerheads Loan | American Third Division Regular Season | 10 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Philadelphia Union | Major League Soccer | 2 | 0 | Re-Entry Draft Stage One |
| 2013 | Chicago Fire Soccer Club | Major League Soccer | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2012 | Chicago Fire Soccer Club | Major League Soccer | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Chicago Fire Soccer Club | Major League Soccer | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Chicago Fire Soccer Club | Major League Soccer | 5 | 0 | SuperDraft |
| 2009 | Carolina Dynamo Youth | ADL Mid Atlantic Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Cary Clarets | ADL Southeast Division | 5 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 37 | 3 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | US Cup | 2× | 2011, 2014 |
Career highlights
2
| 16 Sep 2014 | Runner-Up | Philadelphia Union | US Cup |
| 4 Oct 2011 | Runner-Up | Chicago Fire Soccer Club | US Cup |
Favourite people
| Ike Opara | 50 | |
| Zack Schilawski | 50 |
Homegrown status
| United States | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastián Malandra | Club Atlético Sarmiento | M (L), AM (LC) | 30 | 100 | 115 | 2.06 |
| Engin Güngör | Kırklarelispor | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 29 | 83 | 95 | 2.32 |
| Gaetano Manno | Wuppertaler SV | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 32 | 89 | 112 | 2.63 |
| Iosu Ozkoidi | Real Unión Club S.A.D. | M/AM (LC) | 25 | 95 | 114 | 2.68 |
| Kostyantyn Kravchenko | Desna Chernigiv | M/AM (LC) | 28 | 95 | 110 | 2.68 |
| Sebastián Battaglia | Club Deportivo Guaraní Antonio Franco | WB/M/AM (L) | 28 | 97 | 110 | 2.77 |
| Jonas Rygg | Ready | M (LC), AM (L) | 27 | 86 | 95 | 2.78 |
| Vlado Zlojutro | Ängelholms FF | M/AM (RL) | 27 | 95 | 103 | 2.80 |
| Jack Compton | Yeovil Town | M/AM (L) | 26 | 81 | 108 | 2.83 |
| Lee Cook | Eastleigh | M/AM (L) | 32 | 90 | 120 | 2.85 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 34 | — | — | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 33 | 97 | 101 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 33 | 97 | 101 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Louisville City FC | 33 | 97 | 101 | £40,092 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Louisville City FC | 32 | 101 | 101 | £170,421 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Louisville City FC | 32 | 101 | 101 | £170,421 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Louisville City FC | 32 | 101 | 101 | £57,565 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Louisville City FC | 32 | 101 | 101 | £57,565 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Louisville City FC | 32 | 101 | 101 | £57,565 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Louisville City FC | 31 | 101 | 101 | £335,097 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Louisville City FC | 31 | 101 | 101 | £335,097 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Louisville City FC | 31 | 101 | 101 | £113,189 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Louisville City FC | 31 | 101 | 101 | £113,189 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Louisville City FC | 31 | 101 | 101 | £113,189 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Louisville City FC | 30 | 101 | 101 | £489,147 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Louisville City FC | 30 | 101 | 101 | £489,147 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Cincinnati | 30 | 101 | 101 | £265,227 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Cincinnati | 30 | 101 | 101 | £262,209 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Cincinnati | 30 | 101 | 101 | £262,209 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Cincinnati | 29 | 101 | 101 | £574,194 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Cincinnati | 29 | 101 | 101 | £574,194 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Cincinnati | 29 | 101 | 101 | £574,194 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Cincinnati | 29 | 101 | 101 | £574,194 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Cincinnati | 28 | 101 | 101 | £98,902 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Cincinnati | 28 | 101 | 101 | £98,902 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Cincinnati | 28 | 101 | 101 | £98,902 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Cincinnati | 27 | 93 | 93 | £142,132 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Cincinnati | 27 | 93 | 93 | £284,264 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Cincinnati | 26 | 89 | 95 | £9,659 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Wilmington Hammerheads | 26 | 89 | 95 | £4,830 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Wilmington Hammerheads | 26 | 89 | 95 | £4,830 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Wilmington Hammerheads | 25 | 88 | 95 | £4,239 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Philadelphia Union | 25 | 83 | 105 | £182,181 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Chicago Fire | 24 | 83 | 105 | £193,935 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Chicago Fire | 24 | 83 | 105 | £193,935 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Chicago Fire | 23 | 94 | 110 | £262,125 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Chicago Fire | 23 | 97 | (-6) | £129,473 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Chicago Fire | 22 | 97 | (-6) | £61,115 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Chicago Fire | 22 | 97 | (-6) | £61,115 |