Oskar Perpar
72Current ability
76Potential ability
£6,064Value (calc)
600Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- MNK Izola
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 2 Feb 2014
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (C), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 72
- Current reputation
- 2,850
- Home reputation
- 2,850
- World reputation
- 600
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £5,457
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling9
- Finishing8
- First touch10
- Free kicks12
- Heading—
- Long shots9
- Long throws8
- Marking3
- Passing9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling7
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation9
- Bravery8
- Composure10
- Concentration13
- Decisions12
- Determination12
- Flair10
- Leadership16
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork9
- Vision8
- Work rate16
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility12
- Balance13
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness10
- Pace10
- Stamina12
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness13
- Important matches15
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility9
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition9
- Controversy7
- Loyalty14
- Pressure9
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 13.5 pct |
| Dribbling | 34.8 pct |
| First touch | 49.0 pct |
| Technique | 29.0 pct |
| Passing | 47.7 pct |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | 52.9 pct |
| Flair | 44.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 15.5 pct |
| Pace | 24.0 pct |
| Agility | 71.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)13
- M (R)—
- AM (L)11
- AM (C)15
- AM (R)11
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MNK Izola | Slovenian Third League West | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | MNK Izola | Slovenian Third League West | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | SD Kovinar Store | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | MND Tabor Sezana | Slovenian Third League West | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | SD Kovinar Store | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | SD Kovinar Store | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | SD Kovinar Store | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | SD Kovinar Store | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | SD Kovinar Store | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | SD Kovinar Store | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | SD Kovinar Store | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | SD Kovinar Store | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | SD Kovinar Store | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | NK Celje Youth | Slovenian First League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 13 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Slovenian Third League West | 1× | 2015 |
Career highlights
1
| 2015 | Runner-Up | MNK Izola | Slovenian Third League West |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sasa Kostic | NK Svoboda Ljubljana | ST (C) | 35 | 71 | 83 | 1.06 |
| Bobi Verdeş | ACS Inter Olt Slatina | ST (C) | 34 | 72 | 95 | 1.91 |
| Marlon Harewood | Nuneaton Town | ST (C) | 35 | 66 | 140 | 2.03 |
| Kenneth Torvik Tønne | Frigg Oslo FK | AM (C), ST (C) | 36 | 65 | 81 | 2.03 |
| Guilherme Mauricio | La Vitréenne Football Club | AM (C), ST (C) | 40 | 79 | 125 | 2.09 |
| Jean-Marie Eveno | Auray Football Club | ST (C) | 39 | 76 | 100 | 2.09 |
| Gary Hamilton | Glenavon | AM (RC), ST (C) | 34 | 64 | 104 | 2.11 |
| Dimba | Sobradinho EC | ST (C) | 41 | 78 | 141 | 2.14 |
| Charlie MacDonald | Boreham Wood | ST (C) | 34 | 83 | 103 | 2.20 |
| Dylan Macallister | Rockdale City Suns | ST (C) | 33 | 86 | 115 | 2.20 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 35 | 74 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 35 | 74 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 35 | 74 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 34 | 74 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 34 | 74 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 34 | 78 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 34 | 78 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 34 | 78 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | MND Tabor Sezana | 33 | 78 | 80 | £5,812 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | MND Tabor Sezana | 33 | 78 | 80 | £5,812 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | MND Tabor Sezana | 33 | 78 | 80 | £5,812 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | MND Tabor Sezana | 33 | 78 | 80 | £6,058 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | MND Tabor Sezana | 33 | 78 | 80 | £6,058 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | MNK Izola | 32 | 70 | 80 | £2,051 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | MNK Izola | 32 | 70 | 80 | £2,051 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | MNK Izola | 32 | 70 | 80 | £2,051 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | MNK Izola | 32 | 70 | 80 | £2,051 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | MNK Izola | 31 | 70 | 80 | £2,793 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | MNK Izola | 31 | 72 | 80 | £2,793 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | MNK Izola | 31 | 72 | 80 | £2,793 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | MNK Izola | 30 | 72 | 80 | £3,126 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | MNK Izola | 30 | 72 | 80 | £3,126 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | MNK Izola | 29 | 72 | 76 | £6,064 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | MNK Izola | 29 | 72 | 76 | £6,064 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | MNK Izola | 29 | 72 | 76 | £6,064 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | MNK Izola | 28 | 72 | 76 | £6,310 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | MND Tabor Sezana | 28 | 72 | 76 | £7,176 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | MND Tabor Sezana | 27 | 72 | 76 | £7,176 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SD Kovinar Store | 27 | 72 | 76 | £7,176 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SD Kovinar Store | 26 | 72 | 80 | £7,382 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SD Kovinar Store | 26 | 72 | 80 | £5,865 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SD Kovinar Store | 25 | 72 | 85 | £5,865 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SD Kovinar Store | 25 | 72 | 85 | £5,865 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | SD Kovinar Store | 23 | 70 | 85 | £3,821 |