Dominic Yobe
80Current ability
124Potential ability
£27,189Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Zanaco FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2012
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 5,500
- Home reputation
- 3,600
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £13,594
- Caps / goals
- 2 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing12
- Dribbling14
- Finishing10
- First touch14
- Free kicks13
- Heading7
- Long shots7
- Long throws3
- Marking5
- Passing14
- Penalty taking13
- Tackling8
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation12
- Bravery12
- Composure12
- Concentration12
- Decisions14
- Determination14
- Flair12
- Leadership15
- Off the ball13
- Positioning10
- Teamwork12
- Vision14
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility14
- Balance12
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness12
- Pace10
- Stamina14
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency18
- Dirtiness4
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility12
- Left foot14
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition12
- Controversy6
- Loyalty15
- Pressure14
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament15
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Loyal
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 92.6 pct |
| Tackling | 38.8 pct |
| Vision | 94.1 pct |
| Decisions | 96.9 pct |
| Teamwork | 58.9 pct |
| Work rate | 81.3 pct |
| Stamina | 88.2 pct |
| First touch | 95.3 pct |
| Technique | 92.8 pct |
| Anticipation | 80.5 pct |
| Positioning | 58.3 pct |
| Composure | 82.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)11
- D (C)—
- D (R)14
- DM16
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)7
- WB (R)11
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 53 | 61 |
| Defender (Left) | 67 | 76 |
| Defender (Centre) | 47 | 55 |
| Defender (Right) | 69 | 77 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 64 | 72 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 66 | 74 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 68 | 76 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 62 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 74 | 82 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 62 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 62 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 72 | 80 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 62 | 71 |
| Striker | 61 | 70 |
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Zanaco FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Zanaco FC | Zambian Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Zanaco FC | Zambian Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi | Finnish Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | AC Oulu | Finnish Premier League | 26 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | AC Oulu | Finnish First Division | 25 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | AC Oulu | Finnish First Division | 24 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | AC Oulu Loan | Finnish Premier League | 14 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Örgryte IS | Swedish Premier Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Örgryte IS | Swedish Premier Division | 17 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Örgryte IS | Swedish Premier Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Chiparamba Great Eagles | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 5 with unknown appearances left out) | 107 | 15 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Finnish First Division | 1× | 2009 |
Career highlights
1
| 2009 | Winner | AC Oulu | Finnish First Division |
Favourite people
| Donewell Yobe | 100 |
Favourite clubs
Bans
| Global ban | — | until 31 Dec 2015 |
Homegrown status
| Chiparamba Great Eagles | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Örgryte IS | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Zambia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eduard Tsykhmeystruk | NPGU Makiivvugillya | M/AM (C) | 42 | 75 | 85 | 1.69 |
| Viktor Sokol | Isloch Minskiy dstr. | M (LC), AM (RLC) | 34 | 80 | 92 | 1.82 |
| Keith Kelly | Harbour View FC | DM, M (LC) | 32 | 84 | 93 | 2.00 |
| Juliano Vicentini | Minnesota United FC | M/AM (C) | 33 | 93 | 110 | 2.05 |
| Marcelo Labarthe | AA Aparecidense | M/AM (C) | 30 | 90 | 110 | 2.05 |
| Mehmet Ayaz | İnegölspor | DM, M (C) | 33 | 90 | 110 | 2.05 |
| Vladan Savic | FK Berane | DM, M/AM (C) | 35 | 95 | 115 | 2.06 |
| Igor Trukhov | Granit Mikashevichi | DM, M/AM (C) | 38 | 95 | 95 | 2.13 |
| Sasa Kocic | FK Basarac Misljenovac | M (C) | 39 | 80 | 110 | 2.13 |
| Mehmet Nas | Sivas Belediye Spor | DM, M (C) | 35 | 95 | 128 | 2.15 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.1.0 | Zanaco FC | 32 | 80 | 124 | £13,744 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Zanaco FC | 32 | 80 | 124 | £14,324 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Zanaco FC | 32 | 80 | 124 | £14,324 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Zanaco FC | 31 | 80 | 124 | £21,158 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Zanaco FC | 31 | 80 | 124 | £21,158 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Zanaco FC | 31 | 80 | 124 | £21,158 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Zanaco FC | 31 | 80 | 124 | £21,158 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Zanaco FC | 30 | 80 | 124 | £27,798 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Zanaco FC | 30 | 80 | 124 | £27,798 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Zanaco FC | 30 | 80 | 124 | £27,798 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Zanaco FC | 29 | 80 | 124 | £32,789 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Zanaco FC | 29 | 80 | 124 | £32,789 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Zanaco FC | 28 | 80 | 124 | £27,189 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Zanaco FC | 28 | 80 | 124 | £27,189 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Zanaco FC | 28 | 80 | 124 | £27,189 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Zanaco FC | 27 | 80 | 124 | £28,293 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Zanaco FC | 27 | 80 | 124 | £32,173 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | AC Oulu | 22 | 99 | 126 | £8,351 |