Daniel Lang
75Current ability
84Potential ability
£37,450Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2014
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 75
- Current reputation
- 3,750
- Home reputation
- 3,750
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £32,650
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination10
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition11
- Controversy6
- Loyalty12
- Pressure13
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | German Third Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers II | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | 31 | 14 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach | German Regional Division Southwest | 7 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach II | — | 19 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach II | — | 10 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach | German Regional Division Southwest | 15 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach | German Regional Division Southwest | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach | German Regional Division Southwest | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | TSG Backnang Youth | — | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2008 | Freiburg Youth | German Second Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 86 | 25 | |||
Honours
| Playoff Winner | German Regional Division Southwest | 1× | 2014 |
Career highlights
2
| 17 Oct 2010 | Senior Club Debut | SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach | v Greuther Fürth II |
| 2014 | Playoff Winner | SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach | German Regional Division Southwest |
Homegrown status
| Freiburg | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.4.0 | TSG Backnang | 27 | 81 | 87 | £28,766 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | TSG Backnang | 27 | 81 | 87 | £28,766 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | TSG Backnang | 27 | 81 | 87 | £28,766 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | TSG Backnang | 27 | 81 | 87 | £29,982 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | TSG Backnang | 27 | 81 | 87 | £29,982 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | TSG Backnang | 26 | 81 | 87 | £59,798 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | TSG Backnang | 26 | 81 | 87 | £59,798 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | TSG Backnang | 26 | 81 | 87 | £59,798 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | TSG Backnang | 26 | 81 | 87 | £59,798 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FV Illertissen | 25 | 88 | 99 | £48,621 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FV Illertissen | 25 | 79 | 89 | £26,123 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FV Illertissen | 25 | 79 | 89 | £26,123 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FV Illertissen | 24 | 75 | 84 | £25,551 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FV Illertissen | 24 | 75 | 84 | £25,551 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 23 | 75 | 84 | £26,750 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 23 | 75 | 84 | £37,450 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 23 | 75 | 84 | £37,450 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 22 | 75 | 90 | £27,836 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 22 | 75 | 90 | £31,653 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach | 21 | 75 | 100 | £31,653 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach | 21 | 75 | 100 | £31,653 |