Eric Lickert
72Current ability
80–110Potential ability
£28,453Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Eric
- Last name
- Lickert
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 4 Jul 1995 age 19 at game start
- Place of birth
- Freiburg
- Nationality
- United States
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (10/10), Spanish (6/10)
Contract
- Club
- Freiburg II
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 73
- Expected potential (calc)
- 95
- Current reputation
- 3,600
- Home reputation
- 3,600
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £53,100
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)15
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SpVgg Unterhaching II | German Div. Bavaria South | 16 | 3 | £0 |
| 2013 | Freiburg Youth | German First Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 16 | 3 | |||
Career highlights
1
| 21 Sep 2014 | Senior Club Debut | SpVgg Unterhaching II | v VfB Eichstätt |
Homegrown status
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC Denzlingen | 27 | 76 | 81 | £19,311 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FC Denzlingen | 26 | 76 | 81 | £19,363 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FC Denzlingen | 26 | 76 | 81 | £19,363 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC Denzlingen | 26 | 76 | 81 | £19,363 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 25 | 79 | 92 | £20,236 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 25 | 79 | 92 | £20,236 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 25 | 79 | 92 | £20,236 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 25 | 79 | 92 | £20,236 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 25 | 79 | 92 | £20,236 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 24 | 79 | 92 | £21,289 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 24 | 79 | 92 | £21,289 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 24 | 79 | 92 | £21,289 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 24 | 79 | 92 | £21,289 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 24 | 79 | 92 | £21,289 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 23 | 79 | 92 | £29,640 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 23 | 79 | 92 | £29,640 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 23 | 72 | 95 | £22,481 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 23 | 72 | 95 | £23,431 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 23 | 72 | 95 | £23,431 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 22 | 72 | 95 | £18,954 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 22 | 72 | 95 | £18,954 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC 08 Homburg | 22 | 72 | 95 | £18,954 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 22 | 72 | 95 | £18,954 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 21 | 72 | 95 | £18,822 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 21 | 72 | 95 | £18,822 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC 08 Homburg | 21 | 72 | 95 | £18,822 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Freiburg | 20 | 72 | (-55) | £44,964 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Freiburg | 20 | 72 | (-55) | £44,964 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Freiburg II | 19 | 72 | (-55) | £20,323 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Freiburg II | 19 | 72 | (-55) | £28,453 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Freiburg II | 19 | 72 | (-55) | £28,453 |