Patrick Auracher
85Current ability
90Potential ability
£67,410Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 4,250
- Home reputation
- 4,250
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £33,705
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination10
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility16
- Left foot20
- Right foot6
Personality
- Adaptability6
- Ambition11
- Controversy6
- Loyalty17
- Pressure14
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Loyal
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 1 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | 29.4 pct |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)16
- D (C)20
- D (R)17
- DM12
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)12
- WB (R)13
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
16
Honours
| Winner | German Regional Division Southwest | 1× | 2012 |
| Third Place | German Third Division | 1× | 2015 |
Career highlights
3
| 28 Feb 2009 | Senior Club Debut | SV Stuttgarter Kickers II | v VfR Mannheim |
| 2015 | Third Place | Holstein Kiel | German Third Division |
| 2012 | Winner | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | German Regional Division Southwest |
Favourite clubs
Favourite people
Homegrown status
| SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 36 | 76 | 90 | £1,966 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | TSV Essingen | 35 | 76 | 90 | £2,526 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 35 | 76 | 90 | £2,526 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 33 | 76 | 90 | £5,534 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | TSV Essingen | 32 | 89 | 90 | £49,948 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 32 | 89 | 90 | £49,948 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 32 | 89 | 90 | £49,948 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | TSV Essingen | 31 | 89 | 90 | £65,421 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 31 | 89 | 90 | £65,421 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | TSV Essingen | 31 | 89 | 90 | £65,421 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | TSV Essingen | 31 | 89 | 90 | £65,421 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 31 | 89 | 90 | £65,421 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | TSV Essingen | 30 | 89 | 90 | £88,423 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | TSV Essingen | 30 | 89 | 90 | £88,423 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | TSV Essingen | 30 | 89 | 90 | £88,423 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | TSV Essingen | 30 | 89 | 90 | £88,423 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | TSV Essingen | 30 | 89 | 90 | £88,423 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 29 | 89 | 90 | £44,752 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 29 | 89 | 90 | £44,752 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 29 | 89 | 90 | £44,752 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 29 | 89 | 90 | £46,643 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 29 | 89 | 90 | £46,643 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 28 | 89 | 90 | £57,505 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 28 | 89 | 90 | £57,505 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 28 | 89 | 90 | £57,505 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 28 | 89 | 90 | £57,505 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 27 | 85 | 90 | £36,458 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 27 | 85 | 90 | £36,458 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 27 | 85 | 90 | £36,458 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 26 | 85 | 90 | £45,968 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 26 | 85 | 90 | £45,968 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 25 | 85 | 90 | £48,150 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 25 | 85 | 90 | £67,410 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | VfR Wormatia Worms | 25 | 85 | 90 | £67,410 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Holstein Kiel | 24 | 85 | 90 | £50,104 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 24 | 84 | 95 | £53,172 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 23 | 88 | 95 | £68,385 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 23 | 88 | 95 | £68,385 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 22 | 85 | 92 | £47,285 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 22 | 85 | 92 | £47,285 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 21 | 85 | 92 | £58,617 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SV Stuttgarter Kickers | 21 | 85 | 92 | £58,617 |