Clécio
98Current ability
115Potential ability
£16,281Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Clécio
- Last name
- Nascimento Santos
- Common name
- Clécio
- Date of birth
- 31 May 1988 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brasília (DF)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (7/10)
Contract
- Club
- Taguatinga EC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 20 Aug 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 34
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 98
- Current reputation
- 4,150
- Home reputation
- 4,150
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £8,954
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling9
- Finishing9
- First touch11
- Free kicks—
- Heading9
- Long shots10
- Long throws—
- Marking1
- Passing5
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling2
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation6
- Bravery7
- Composure8
- Concentration8
- Decisions5
- Determination7
- Flair—
- Leadership3
- Off the ball4
- Positioning1
- Teamwork8
- Vision6
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility11
- Balance13
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness—
- Pace12
- Stamina8
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness14
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot12
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability6
- Ambition8
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure7
- Professionalism9
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 23.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 34.8 pct |
| First touch | 65.9 pct |
| Technique | 29.0 pct |
| Passing | 4.6 pct |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | 1.0 pct |
| Composure | 23.2 pct |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 75.8 pct |
| Pace | 58.8 pct |
| Agility | 54.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 34 | 38 |
Playing career
20
Bans
| Personal | — | until 31 Dec 2010 |
Homegrown status
| Paranoá EC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quirino | Ventforet Kofu | ST (C) | 30 | 103 | 126 | 2.10 |
| Tiago Cavalcanti | Rio Preto EC | ST (C) | 30 | 102 | 104 | 2.63 |
| Péter Bajzát | Mezőkövesdi SE | ST (C) | 34 | 94 | 110 | 2.67 |
| Radivoje Jevdjovic | FK Juhor Obrez | ST (C) | 37 | 88 | 98 | 2.83 |
| Cássio | Clube Desportivo das Aves | ST (C) | 31 | 102 | 120 | 2.83 |
| Ricardo Lobo | Doxa THOI Katokopias | ST (C) | 31 | 90 | 120 | 2.83 |
| Jessuí | Nacional FC (PB) | ST (C) | 32 | 87 | 114 | 2.93 |
| Cédric Ouattara | Orvault Sports Football | ST (C) | 31 | 90 | 105 | 2.97 |
| Marijan Vuka | Burlington SC | ST (C) | 35 | 89 | 106 | 3.00 |
| Joseph Nwafor | Club Deportivo Unión Comercio | ST (C) | 32 | 100 | 103 | 3.00 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 37 | 87 | 115 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 37 | 87 | 115 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 35 | 87 | 115 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 34 | 87 | 115 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 34 | 87 | 115 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 34 | 87 | 115 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Nacional Fast Clube | 33 | 87 | 115 | £1,251 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Paranoá Esporte Clube | 33 | 87 | 115 | £1,715 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Paranoá Esporte Clube | 33 | 87 | 115 | £1,715 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Paranoá Esporte Clube | 33 | 87 | 115 | £1,715 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Paranoá Esporte Clube | 33 | 87 | 115 | £1,715 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Ceilândia Esporte Clube | 32 | 87 | 115 | £3,044 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Ceilândia Esporte Clube | 32 | 87 | 115 | £3,044 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Capital Clube de Futebol Ltda | 32 | 87 | 115 | £1,238 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Capital Clube de Futebol Ltda | 32 | 87 | 115 | £1,238 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Capital Clube de Futebol Ltda | 32 | 87 | 115 | £1,238 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Nacional Futebol Clube (AM) | 31 | 87 | 115 | £16,041 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Nacional Futebol Clube (AM) | 31 | 87 | 115 | £16,041 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SA Ceilandense | 31 | 87 | 115 | £16,041 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | SA Ceilandense | 31 | 87 | 115 | £18,115 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | SA Ceilandense | 31 | 87 | 115 | £18,115 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 30 | 87 | 115 | £14,784 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Taguatinga Esporte Clube | 30 | 87 | 115 | £4,954 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Taguatinga Esporte Clube | 30 | 87 | 115 | £4,954 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Taguatinga Esporte Clube | 30 | 87 | 115 | £4,954 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | AA Aparecidense | 29 | 87 | 115 | £16,602 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | AA Aparecidense | 29 | 87 | 115 | £3,886 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | AA Aparecidense | 29 | 87 | 115 | £3,886 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | AA Aparecidense | 28 | 87 | 115 | £24,721 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Ceilândia EC | 28 | 98 | 115 | £21,559 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ceilândia EC | 27 | 98 | 115 | £16,281 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Taguatinga EC | 27 | 98 | 115 | £16,281 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Taguatinga EC | 27 | 98 | 115 | £16,281 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Luverdense EC | 26 | 98 | 115 | £18,555 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Luverdense EC | 26 | 98 | 115 | £17,190 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brasília FC Ltda | 25 | 98 | 115 | £28,547 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brasília FC Ltda | 25 | 98 | 115 | £28,547 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Ceilândia EC | 24 | 98 | 115 | £22,168 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sobradinho EC | 24 | 98 | 115 | £30,424 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sobradinho EC | 23 | 98 | 115 | £21,973 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Capital CF Ltda | 23 | 98 | 115 | £9,655 |