Kaiserslautern II
3,250Reputation
28Players
£1Balance
Players
28
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Schindele | — | 22 | Germany | — | 100 | 110 | £102,493 | — |
| Robert Glatzel | AM (RL), ST (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 95 | 110 | £41,639 | Jun 2017 |
| Tino Schmidt | — | 22 | Germany | — | 90 | 105 | £61,455 | — |
| Florian Pick | — | 20 | Germany | — | 86 | 108 | £49,037 | — |
| Erik Wekesser | — | 18 | Germany | — | 86 | 100–130 | £49,037 | — |
| Torben Müsel | — | 16 | Germany | — | 85 | 110–140 | £45,968 | — |
| Dino Bajric | — | 20 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | — | 84 | 115 | £42,899 | — |
| Kostas Tsamouris | — | 21 | Greece | — | 80 | 110 | £20,478 | — |
| Christian Kühlwetter | — | 20 | Germany | — | 80 | 80–110 | £20,478 | — |
| Mark-Patrick Redl | — | 23 | Germany | — | 80 | 90 | £30,748 | — |
| Johannes Hofmann | — | 21 | Germany | — | 78 | 96 | £28,620 | — |
| Bernard Kyere | D (C) | 21 | Ghana | — | 77 | 110 | £15,650 | Jun 2017 |
| Wilfried Sarr | — | 20 | Germany | — | 75 | 80–110 | £25,551 | — |
| Christoph Becker | — | 21 | Germany | — | 75 | 95 | £25,551 | — |
| David Tomic | — | 18 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £25,551 | — |
| Jan-Ole Sievers | — | 21 | Germany | — | 74 | 105 | £24,528 | — |
| Lennart Grill | — | 17 | Germany | — | 74 | 90–120 | £24,528 | — |
| Ünal Altintas | — | 17 | Turkey | — | 74 | 90–120 | £24,528 | — |
| Waaris Bhatti | AM (C), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 72 | 80–110 | £17,389 | Jun 2017 |
| Marius Grösch | — | 22 | Germany | — | 71 | 95 | £21,460 | — |
| Mario Andric | — | 18 | Austria | — | 70 | 80–110 | £416 | — |
| Carlo Sickinger | — | 18 | Germany | — | 70 | 80–110 | £20,478 | — |
| Anton Artemov | — | 18 | Russia | — | 70 | 80–110 | £20,478 | — |
| Iosif Maroudis | — | 18 | Greece | — | 70 | 80–110 | £20,478 | — |
| Leon Bell Bell | — | 19 | Germany | — | 70 | 80–110 | £20,478 | — |
| Tuure Mäntynen | — | 17 | Finland | — | 68 | 70–100 | £12,241 | — |
| Benjamin Reitz | — | 18 | Germany | — | 63 | 80–110 | £8,968 | — |
| Zach Kalthoff | — | 27 | Canada | — | 60 | 50–80 | £4,123 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 28
- CA16
- 82.5
- PA16
- 107.1
- Average age
- 19.8
- Under 21
- 17
- Squad value (calc)
- £805,248
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2017
- 3
Best eleven
| GK | — | — |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Bernard Kyere | 77 |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Robert Glatzel | 95 |
| ST | Waaris Bhatti | 72 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Dino Bajric | 20 | 115 |
| Michael Schindele | 22 | 110 |
| Robert Glatzel | 22 | 110 |
| Kostas Tsamouris | 21 | 110 |
| Bernard Kyere | 21 | 110 |
| Florian Pick | 20 | 108 |
| Tino Schmidt | 22 | 105 |
| Jan-Ole Sievers | 21 | 105 |
| Johannes Hofmann | 21 | 96 |
| Christoph Becker | 21 | 95 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Waaris Bhatti |
| Free-kick takers | Robert Glatzel |
| Penalty takers | Robert Glatzel |
| Long-throw takers | Bernard Kyere |
Staff
7
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Oliver Schäfer | — | Germany | 47 |
| Hans-Werner Moser | — | Germany | 50 |
| Andreas Clauß | — | Germany | 47 |
| Thorsten Reiß | — | Germany | 31 |
| Dirk Pagenstecher | — | Germany | 41 |
| Norman Schild | — | Germany | 48 |
| Leonhard Haas | — | Germany | 65 |
Club
- Full name
- Kaiserslautern II
- Short name
- Kaiserslautern II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- FCKII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Fritz-Walter-Stadion 47,650
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.03
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 7
- Supporter passion
- 9
- Supporter patience
- 7
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 9
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 14
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (23)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Top Different Colour | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops (Wide) | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Two Chevrons | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Halves (Back-Front) | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiserslautern II | First Team | — | 3,250 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3 | 3 | 2001 |
| German Regional Division West | — | 1 | — |
League history
35
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Kaiserslautern | 11,000 attendance | 1997 |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Wiedenbrück | 80 attendance | 2012 |
| Highest average attendance | 826 attendance | 1997 | |
| Record win | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Record defeat | v FC Gütersloh 2000 0–7 | 1995 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Highest scoring match | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Andrew Wooten | 20 goals | 2011 |
| Most overall appearances | Michael Berndt | 198 games | |
| Most league appearances | Michael Berndt | 197 games | |
| Most overall goals | Andrew Wooten | 41 goals | |
| Most league goals | Andrew Wooten | 41 goals | |
| Youngest player | Kevin Trapp v SV Eintracht Trier 05 | 6,322 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Daniel Halfar v Bayern II | 6,527 days (about 17 years) | 2005 |
| Oldest player | Gerald Ehrmann v Wuppertaler SV | 14,143 days (about 38 years) | 1997 |
| Highest fee received | Tobias Weis v Karlsruhe | £91,378 | 2000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 3,000 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |