Spanish Second Division B2
75Reputation
20Teams
Teams
20
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| R. Madrid B | Member | 1 | 5,500 |
| Albacete | Member | 21 | 5,300 |
| A. Bilbao B | Member | 20 | 4,900 |
| Real Irún | Member | 5 | 4,600 |
| Logroñés | Member | 4 | 4,500 |
| Barakaldo | Member | 2 | 4,300 |
| Toledo | Member | 4 | 4,200 |
| Fuenlabrada | Member | 11 | 4,000 |
| Sestao | Member | 6 | 4,000 |
| Real San Sebastián B | Member | 7 | 3,800 |
| Getxo | Member | 8 | 3,600 |
| San Sebastián de los Reyes | Member | 1 | 3,600 |
| Gernika | Member | 12 | 3,500 |
| Socuéllamos | Member | 3 | 3,500 |
| Amorebieta | Member | 10 | 3,500 |
| Mensajero | Member | 13 | 3,400 |
| R. Majadahonda | Member | 14 | 3,300 |
| Leioa | Member | 16 | 3,200 |
| Navalcarnero | Member | 2 | 2,900 |
| Zamudio | Member | 3 | 2,750 |
Details
- Short name
- Second Division B2
- Abbreviation
- 2B2
- Nation
- Spain
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- —
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- 41%
- Continental rank (calc)
- 85
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Madrid B | 60 | 112.9 | 144.1 | 18.9 | £10,119,666 |
| A. Bilbao B | 29 | 109.8 | 132.4 | 20 | £10,422,874 |
| Albacete | 24 | 107.1 | 117.3 | 25.1 | £7,280,714 |
| Fuenlabrada | 32 | 104.6 | 116.2 | 26.2 | £2,993,399 |
| Logroñés | 19 | 104 | 114.7 | 26.3 | £2,255,871 |
| Toledo | 21 | 99.1 | 112.3 | 26.7 | £1,679,292 |
| Real Irún | 17 | 99.1 | 110.1 | 28.9 | £1,919,602 |
| Real San Sebastián B | 29 | 99 | 128.8 | 20.4 | £2,682,448 |
| Socuéllamos | 27 | 94.5 | 107.3 | 27 | £1,773,580 |
| Barakaldo | 19 | 93 | 106.3 | 25.3 | £1,350,252 |
| Leioa | 30 | 91.8 | 109.6 | 25.8 | £1,488,879 |
| Getxo | 23 | 91.3 | 103.3 | 28 | £1,051,380 |
| Amorebieta | 24 | 90.7 | 105.3 | 27.3 | £743,345 |
| San Sebastián de los Reyes | 24 | 89.6 | 110.2 | 25.8 | £1,341,856 |
| Sestao | 23 | 89.6 | 104.1 | 25.8 | £987,531 |
| R. Majadahonda | 31 | 87.4 | 101.9 | 25.6 | £1,440,565 |
| Mensajero | 28 | 87.3 | 98.1 | 26.9 | £1,029,924 |
| Gernika | 21 | 85.6 | 97.9 | 25.9 | £836,931 |
| Navalcarnero | 23 | 84.6 | 98.4 | 25.2 | £1,039,545 |
| Zamudio | 21 | 81.5 | 95.3 | 24.4 | £650,932 |
Most titles
| Alavés | 4 | 2013 |
| Eibar | 3 | 2011 |
| Ponferrada | 2 | 2008 |
| Burgos | 2 | 2001 |
| Xerez C.D. SAD | 2 | 1986 |
| R. Madrid B | 1 | 2016 |
| Huesca | 1 | 2015 |
| Sestao | 1 | 2014 |
| Mirandés | 1 | 2012 |
| Alcorcón | 1 | 2010 |
| Cartagena | 1 | 2009 |
| U.D. Salamanca S.A.D. | 1 | 2006 |
| A. Madrid B | 1 | 2004 |
| Real Irún | 1 | 2003 |
| Barcelona B | 1 | 2002 |
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ødegaard | R. Madrid B | — | 132 |
| Unai López | A. Bilbao B | M/AM (RC) | 125 |
| Álex Remiro | A. Bilbao B | GK | 125 |
| Marcos Llorente | R. Madrid B | DM, M (C) | 124 |
| Burgui | R. Madrid B | M (L), AM (LC) | 123 |
| Álvaro | R. Madrid B | M/AM (R) | 120 |
| Jona | Albacete | ST (C) | 119 |
| Óscar Gil | A. Bilbao B | D (C), DM, M (C) | 119 |
| Sergio Díaz | R. Madrid B | AM (C), ST (C) | 119 |
| Jon Bautista | Real San Sebastián B | ST (C) | 117 |
| Unai Bilbao | A. Bilbao B | D (LC) | 115 |
| Asier Villalibre | A. Bilbao B | ST (C) | 115 |
| Raúl De Tomás | R. Madrid B | AM (C), ST (C) | 115 |
| Srdjan Babic | Real San Sebastián B | — | 115 |
| Dani Estrada | Real Irún | D/WB/M (R) | 115 |
| Dioni | Fuenlabrada | AM (LC), ST (C) | 114 |
| Dani Rodríguez | Albacete | M (C), AM (RLC) | 113 |
| Álvaro Arroyo | Albacete | D/WB (R) | 113 |
| Markel Etxeberria | A. Bilbao B | D/WB (R) | 113 |
| Israel Castro | Toledo | DM, M (C) | 113 |
Best young players
| Player | Club | Age | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unai López | A. Bilbao B | 20 | 125 | 145 |
| Jon Bautista | Real San Sebastián B | 20 | 117 | 139 |
| Gorka Santamaría | A. Bilbao B | 20 | 109 | 130 |
| Fermín Sobrón | Logroñés | 20 | 82 | 112 |
| Felipe Sáez | San Sebastián de los Reyes | 20 | 85 | 110 |
| Iriome | Mensajero | 20 | 78 | 102 |
| Pablo Sisniega | Real San Sebastián B | 20 | 90 | 102 |
| Íñigo Muñoz | Gernika | 19 | 75 | 95 |
| Iker Olaizola | Real San Sebastián B | 20 | 61 | 89 |
| Juan Martín | Sestao | 20 | 61 | 85 |
Past winners
38
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol B |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol B |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol B |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol B |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real San Sebastián B |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real San Sebastián B |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real San Sebastián B |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real San Sebastián B |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real San Sebastián B |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real San Sebastián B |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real San Sebastián B |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 76 | 3 | 0 | Real San Sebastián B |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 76 | 3 | 21 | Logroñés |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 76 | 3 | 21 | Logroñés |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 76 | 3 | 21 | Logroñés |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 76 | 3 | 21 | Logroñés |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 76 | 3 | 21 | Logroñés |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | R. Santander |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | R. Santander |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | R. Santander |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 77 | 3 | 20 | R. Santander |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | R. Santander |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Mirandés |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Mirandés |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Mirandés |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 77 | 3 | 20 | Mirandés |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Albacete |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Albacete |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Albacete |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | R. Madrid B |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | R. Madrid Castilla |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | S.D. Huesca SAD |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 75 | 3 | 20 | S.D. Huesca SAD |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | S.D. Huesca SAD |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Sestao River Club |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Sestao River Club |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | D. Alavés SAD |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | D. Alavés SAD |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | C.D. Mirandés |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 20 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 3 | 20 | S.D. Eibar S.A.D. |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 3 | 20 | S.D. Eibar S.A.D. |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 20 | F.C. Cartagena |