Capela
86Current ability
92Potential ability
£18,345Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- José Robério
- Last name
- da Silva Santos
- Common name
- Capela
- Date of birth
- 2 May 1985 age 31 at game start
- Place of birth
- Capela (SE)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- English (5/10), Spanish (3/10)
Contract
- Club
- EC Flamengo
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 13 Jan 2017
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £484
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 86
- Current reputation
- 4,300
- Home reputation
- 4,300
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Dictates Tempo
Playing career
27
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Parnahyba SC | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | EC Flamengo | Brazilian National Lower Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | SC Penedense | Brazilian National Lower Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Olímpico EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Piauí EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | AO de Itabaiana | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Dorense FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Parnahyba SC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | CD Canindé do São Francisco | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | ACD Potiguar | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Parnahyba SC | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Estanciano EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | AD Socorrense | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | AO de Itabaiana | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Ypiranga Clube | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | AO de Itabaiana | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Olímpico EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | AO de Itabaiana | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Lagarto FC (SE) | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Olímpico EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Olímpico EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | São Cristóvão FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Dorense FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | AD Confiança | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | São Cristóvão FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | AD Confiança | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | AD Confiança | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 27 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 38 | 84 | 92 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 37 | 84 | 92 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 37 | 84 | 92 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 37 | 84 | 92 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 36 | 84 | 92 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 36 | 84 | 92 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Dorense Futebol Clube | 36 | 84 | 92 | £243 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Dorense Futebol Clube | 36 | 84 | 92 | £243 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Dorense Futebol Clube | 36 | 84 | 92 | £243 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Dorense Futebol Clube | 35 | 84 | 92 | £283 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Dorense Futebol Clube | 35 | 84 | 92 | £283 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Dorense Futebol Clube | 35 | 84 | 92 | £229 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Dorense Futebol Clube | 35 | 84 | 92 | £229 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Dorense Futebol Clube | 35 | 84 | 92 | £229 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Dorense FC | 34 | 84 | 92 | £1,987 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Dorense FC | 34 | 84 | 92 | £1,987 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | América FC (SE) | 34 | 84 | 92 | £2,386 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | América FC (SE) | 34 | 84 | 92 | £2,694 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | América FC (SE) | 34 | 84 | 92 | £2,694 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | América FC (SE) | 33 | 84 | 92 | £2,270 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | América FC (SE) | 33 | 84 | 92 | £2,008 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | América FC (SE) | 33 | 84 | 92 | £2,008 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | América FC (SE) | 33 | 84 | 92 | £2,008 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Dorense FC | 32 | 86 | 92 | £8,690 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Olímpico EC | 32 | 86 | 92 | £4,453 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Olímpico EC | 32 | 86 | 92 | £4,453 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | EC Flamengo | 31 | 86 | 92 | £18,345 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Parnahyba SC | 31 | 86 | 92 | £18,345 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Olímpico EC | 30 | 66 | 82 | £7,578 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Olímpico EC | 30 | 66 | 102 | £7,578 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Olímpico EC | 30 | 66 | 102 | £7,578 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | AO de Itabaiana | 29 | 66 | 102 | £12,795 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Parnahyba SC | 29 | 66 | 102 | £10,333 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Parnahyba SC | 28 | 66 | 102 | £12,870 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CD Canindé do São Francisco | 28 | 66 | 102 | £12,870 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Parnahyba SC | 27 | 66 | 102 | £9,104 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Estanciano EC | 27 | 66 | 102 | £4,674 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | AO de Itabaiana | 26 | 66 | 102 | £10,950 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ypiranga Clube | 26 | 66 | 102 | £15,330 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | AO de Itabaiana | 24 | 66 | 102 | £10,236 |