Moisés
67Current ability
90Potential ability
£12,189Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Moisés
- Last name
- Ferreira Gomes
- Common name
- Moisés
- Date of birth
- 15 May 1989 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Belém (PA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- English (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 8 Aug 2016
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 67
- Current reputation
- 3,350
- Home reputation
- 3,350
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,094
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition14
- Controversy12
- Loyalty4
- Pressure12
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship5
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
24
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Trem Desportivo C | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Tapajós Futebol Clube | Brazilian National Lower Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Vênus AC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Independente EC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Penarol AC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Tapajós Futebol Clube | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Tapajós Futebol Clube | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Castanhal EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | EC Noroeste Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | AA Aparecidense Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Castanhal EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | SE Gama Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Paysandu SC | Brazilian National Third Division | 7 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Ipatinga FC | Brazilian National Second Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | C Náutico Capibaribe | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Paysandu SC | Brazilian National Third Division | 1 | 0 | £220,811 |
| 2009 | Paysandu SC | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Carajás Esporte Clube Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Carajás Esporte Clube Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Paysandu SC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Pinheirense EC (PA) Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Paysandu SC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 19 with unknown appearances left out) | 10 | 1 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | Brazilian Pará State Championship | 1× | 2010 |
Career highlights
2
| 15 May 2011 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
| 2010 | Winner | Paysandu SC | Brazilian Pará State Championship |
Favourite clubs
| Paysandu SC | 50 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 36 | 85 | 94 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 36 | 85 | 94 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 34 | 85 | 94 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Bragantino Clube do Pará | 33 | 85 | 94 | £1,687 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Bragantino Clube do Pará | 33 | 85 | 94 | £1,687 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Pinheirense Esporte Clube (PA) | 33 | 85 | 94 | £570 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 32 | 85 | 94 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Pinheirense Esporte Clube (PA) | 32 | 85 | 94 | £1,834 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Pinheirense Esporte Clube (PA) | 32 | 85 | 94 | £1,834 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Pinheirense Esporte Clube (PA) | 32 | 85 | 94 | £1,834 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Gavião Kyikatejê Futebol Clube | 32 | 85 | 94 | £1,834 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Gavião Kyikatejê Futebol Clube | 31 | 85 | 94 | £2,884 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Pinheirense Esporte Clube (PA) | 31 | 85 | 94 | £2,884 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Pinheirense Esporte Clube (PA) | 31 | 85 | 94 | £2,884 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 31 | 85 | 94 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 31 | 85 | 94 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 30 | 86 | 94 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 30 | 86 | 94 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 30 | 86 | 94 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 30 | 86 | 94 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 30 | 86 | 94 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Penarol AC | 29 | 86 | 94 | £15,079 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 29 | 86 | 94 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 29 | 86 | 94 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 29 | 86 | 94 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Hercílio Luz FC | 28 | 87 | 94 | £16,720 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 28 | 67 | 90 | £3,310 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Criciúma Esporte Clube | 28 | 67 | 90 | £3,310 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Trem Desportivo C | 27 | 67 | 90 | £12,189 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Trem Desportivo C | 27 | 67 | 90 | £12,189 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Tapajós Futebol Clube | 26 | 69 | 90 | £9,888 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Tapajós Futebol Clube | 26 | 85 | 113 | £17,476 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Tapajós Futebol Clube | 26 | 85 | 113 | £17,476 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Tapajós Futebol Clube | 25 | 93 | 123 | £37,289 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Tapajós Futebol Clube | 25 | 93 | 123 | £37,289 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Castanhal EC | 24 | 93 | 123 | £46,445 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Castanhal EC | 24 | 93 | 123 | £46,445 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Paysandu SC | 23 | 108 | 123 | £138,733 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Ipatinga FC | 23 | 108 | 123 | £83,899 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ipatinga FC | 22 | 113 | 131 | £156,493 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | C Náutico Capibaribe | 22 | 113 | 131 | £25,362 |