Patrick Allan
80Current ability
102Potential ability
£19,218Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Patrick Allan
- Last name
- da Silva Mol
- Common name
- Patrick Allan
- Date of birth
- 24 Dec 1994 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Ouro Preto (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- América FC (MG)
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 2 Aug 2013
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £298
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Guarani EC (MG)
- From
- 3 Jan 2017
- Until
- 3 May 2017
- Wage share paid
- 100%
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £14,672
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Alagoinhas Atlético Clube Loan | Brazilian National Lower Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Boa EC Loan | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | América FC (MG) | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | América FC (MG) | Brazilian National Second Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Democrata de Sete Lagoas FC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Metalusina SC Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | América FC (MG) Youth | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Clube Atlético Bragantino Youth | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Villa Nova AC Youth | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 8 with unknown appearances left out) | 1 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube SAF | 31 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube SAF | 30 | 90 | 106 | £4,376 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 30 | 90 | 106 | £4,376 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 28 | 90 | 106 | £5,195 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 27 | 86 | 106 | £3,403 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 27 | 86 | 106 | £3,403 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 27 | 86 | 106 | £5,410 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Bandeirante Esporte Clube | 26 | 86 | 106 | £2,770 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Bandeirante Esporte Clube | 26 | 86 | 106 | £2,770 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | América Futebol Clube (RN) | 26 | 86 | 106 | £3,835 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | América Futebol Clube (RN) | 26 | 86 | 106 | £3,835 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | América Futebol Clube (RN) | 26 | 86 | 106 | £3,835 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 25 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 25 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 25 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 25 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 25 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 24 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 24 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 24 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 24 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 24 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 23 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 23 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 23 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 23 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Ipatinga FC | 22 | 80 | 102 | £14,325 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 22 | 80 | 102 | £8,375 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 22 | 80 | 102 | £8,375 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | América FC (MG) | 21 | 80 | 102 | £19,218 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | América FC (MG) | 21 | 92 | 123 | £35,161 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | América FC (MG) | 20 | 92 | 135 | £19,916 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | América FC (MG) | 20 | 92 | 135 | £17,382 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | América FC (MG) | 20 | 92 | 135 | £17,382 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | América FC (MG) | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £26,412 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | América FC (MG) | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £26,412 |