Mayron
91Current ability
100–130Potential ability
£31,094Value (calc)
150Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Mayron
- Last name
- Lopes da Silva Sousa
- Common name
- Mayron
- Date of birth
- 18 Nov 1996 age 19 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- Spanish (3/10), English (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 14 Feb 2012
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £368
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 100
- Expected potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 4,550
- Home reputation
- 4,550
- World reputation
- 150
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £15,547
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | EC Bahia Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | EC Bahia Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Grêmio Osasco Audax EC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Grêmio Osasco Audax EC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Fluminense FC Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 9 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
Homegrown status
| Fluminense FC | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 29 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Galícia Esporte Clube | 28 | 96 | 109 | £10,944 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 28 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 26 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 25 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 25 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 25 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 24 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Centro de Integração Geracional 7 de Abril | 24 | 96 | 109 | £5,770 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Centro de Integração Geracional 7 de Abril | 24 | 96 | 109 | £5,770 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Centro de Integração Geracional 7 de Abril | 24 | 96 | 109 | £5,770 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Centro de Integração Geracional 7 de Abril | 24 | 96 | 109 | £5,770 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 23 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 23 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Serrano Foot Ball Club (RJ) | 23 | 96 | 109 | £6,893 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Serrano Foot Ball Club (RJ) | 23 | 96 | 109 | £6,893 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Serrano Foot Ball Club (RJ) | 23 | 96 | 109 | £6,893 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 22 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 22 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Esporte Clube Jacuipense | 22 | 96 | 109 | £53,809 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Esporte Clube Jacuipense | 22 | 96 | 109 | £60,768 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Esporte Clube Jacuipense | 22 | 96 | 109 | £60,768 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | EC Jacuipense | 21 | 96 | 109 | £40,918 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 21 | 96 | 109 | £21,291 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 21 | 96 | 109 | £21,291 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 21 | 96 | 109 | £21,291 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | 20 | 91 | 108 | £19,253 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | 20 | 91 | (-65) | £15,847 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | 20 | 91 | (-65) | £15,847 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | 19 | 91 | (-65) | £31,094 |