Fernandinho
86Current ability
—Potential ability
£17,949Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Fernando José
- Last name
- Marques Maciel
- Common name
- Fernandinho
- Date of birth
- 19 Jul 1997 age 18 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Luís (MA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- Spanish (3/10), English (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 26 Aug 2014
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £218
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 106
- Current reputation
- 4,300
- Home reputation
- 4,300
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £31,740
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Mirassol Futebol Clube | 28 | 114 | 120 | £293,996 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 27 | 114 | 120 | £1,491,592 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 27 | 114 | 120 | £1,491,592 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Mirassol Futebol Clube | 25 | 110 | 119 | £110,543 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Mirassol Futebol Clube | 24 | 110 | 117 | £76,758 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Mirassol Futebol Clube | 24 | 110 | 117 | £76,758 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 24 | 109 | 117 | £35,865 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 23 | 106 | 117 | £14,913 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 23 | 106 | 117 | £14,913 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fútbol Club Juárez | 23 | 106 | 117 | £164,674 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fútbol Club Juárez | 23 | 106 | 117 | £164,674 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fútbol Club Juárez | 23 | 106 | 117 | £164,674 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 22 | 95 | 111 | £32,364 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 22 | 95 | 111 | £32,364 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 22 | 95 | 111 | £13,162 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 22 | 95 | 111 | £13,162 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 22 | 95 | 111 | £13,162 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 21 | 95 | 111 | £48,568 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 21 | 95 | 111 | £48,568 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 21 | 95 | 125 | £48,568 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 21 | 95 | 125 | £54,849 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 21 | 95 | 125 | £54,849 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 20 | 86 | 125 | £22,394 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 20 | 86 | 125 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 20 | 86 | 125 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 20 | 86 | 125 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | EC Noroeste | 19 | 86 | 125 | £25,645 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | EC Noroeste | 19 | 86 | 112 | £25,645 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | EC Noroeste | 19 | 86 | 112 | £25,645 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 18 | 86 | — | £17,949 |