Joélson
81Current ability
123Potential ability
£1,998Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Joélson
- Last name
- Santos da Silva
- Common name
- Joélson
- Date of birth
- 19 Nov 1980 age 35 at game start
- Place of birth
- Uruçuca (BA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- Arabic (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 4 Dec 2016
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 81
- Current reputation
- 4,050
- Home reputation
- 4,050
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,798
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition7
- Controversy7
- Loyalty10
- Pressure13
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
28
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Espírito Santo State Championship | 1× | 1999 |
Career highlights
1
Homegrown status
| SD Serra FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 40 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 40 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 40 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 39 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 39 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 39 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 39 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 39 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 38 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 38 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 38 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 38 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 38 | 81 | 123 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | SD Serra FC | 37 | 81 | 123 | £1,746 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | SD Serra FC | 37 | 81 | 123 | £438 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | SD Serra FC | 37 | 81 | 123 | £438 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | SD Serra FC | 37 | 81 | 123 | £438 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SD Serra FC | 36 | 81 | 123 | £1,238 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | SD Serra FC | 36 | 81 | 123 | £533 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | SD Serra FC | 36 | 81 | 123 | £533 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Espírito Santo FC | 35 | 81 | 123 | £1,998 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Espírito Santo FC | 35 | 81 | 123 | £1,998 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Espírito Santo FC | 34 | 81 | 123 | £1,509 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Espírito Santo FC | 34 | 91 | 123 | £2,182 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Espírito Santo FC | 34 | 91 | 123 | £2,182 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | EC Democrata de Governador Valadares | 33 | 91 | 123 | £9,189 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | EC Democrata de Governador Valadares | 33 | 91 | 123 | £9,189 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | EC Democrata de Governador Valadares | 32 | 107 | 123 | £63,019 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Villa Nova AC | 32 | 107 | 123 | £63,019 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Betim EC | 31 | 107 | 123 | £88,661 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Oeste FC (SC) | 31 | 107 | 123 | £41,651 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 30 | 107 | 123 | £166,420 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 30 | 107 | 123 | £133,040 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | EC Bahia | 28 | 111 | 126 | £40,826 |