Douglas
113Current ability
126Potential ability
£89,484Value (calc)
4,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Douglas Renato
- Last name
- de Jesus
- Common name
- Douglas
- Date of birth
- 9 Mar 1983 age 33 at game start
- Place of birth
- Ribeirão Preto (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- Spanish (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2011
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £3,703
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 113
- Current reputation
- 5,650
- Home reputation
- 5,400
- World reputation
- 4,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £80,535
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition10
- Controversy11
- Loyalty13
- Pressure8
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship16
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Vitória Sport Clube | Portuguese Premier League | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Vitória Sport Clube | Portuguese Premier League | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Vitória Sport Clube | Portuguese Premier League | 29 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Vitória Sport Clube | Portuguese Premier League | 29 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Vitória Sport Clube | Portuguese Premier League | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Vitória Sport Clube | Portuguese Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Ipatinga FC Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | 36 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division | 17 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Sertãozinho FC Loan | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Olímpia FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Iraty SC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Botafogo FC (SP) | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 4 with unknown appearances left out) | 149 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Taça de Portugal | 1× | 2013 |
Career highlights
1
| 2013 | Winner | Vitória Sport Clube | Taça de Portugal |
Homegrown status
| Botafogo FC (SP) | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 36 | 105 | 115 | £35,975 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 36 | 105 | 115 | £35,975 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 36 | 105 | 115 | £35,975 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vitória Sport Clube | 36 | 105 | 115 | £37,495 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 36 | 105 | 115 | £37,495 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 35 | 117 | 126 | £194,562 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 35 | 117 | 126 | £194,562 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vitória Sport Clube | 35 | 117 | 126 | £78,035 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 35 | 117 | 126 | £78,035 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 34 | 116 | 126 | £143,581 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 34 | 116 | 126 | £143,581 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 34 | 116 | 126 | £143,581 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 33 | 113 | 126 | £89,484 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 33 | 113 | 126 | £89,484 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 32 | 113 | 126 | £192,663 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vitória Sport Clube | 32 | 113 | 116 | £312,910 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vitória Sport Clube | 32 | 113 | 116 | £625,821 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vitória Sport Club | 31 | 126 | 132 | £467,825 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vitória Sport Club | 31 | 126 | 132 | £531,973 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Vitória Sport Club | 30 | 126 | 132 | £531,973 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Vitória Sport Club | 30 | 126 | 132 | £531,973 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Vitória Sport Club | 29 | 120 | 129 | £391,825 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Vitória Sport Club | 29 | 120 | 129 | £391,825 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Vitória Sport Club | 28 | 123 | 132 | £351,783 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Vitória Sport Club | 28 | 123 | 132 | £351,783 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Santos FC | 26 | 123 | 138 | £344,523 |