Eric Bocat
55Current ability
70–100Potential ability
£18,386Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Dijon FCO
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £628
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 67
- Expected potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 2,750
- Home reputation
- 2,750
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £32,180
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
1
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Union Sportive Torcy Val Maubuée Football Youth | — | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| Union Sportive Torcy Val Maubuée Football | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| France | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Stoke City | 26 | 115 | 123 | £3,037,500 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Stoke City | 25 | 108 | 120 | £1,120,470 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Stoke City | 25 | 108 | 120 | £1,120,470 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | K Sint-Truidense VV | 23 | 94 | 101 | £31,869 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | K Sint-Truidense VV | 22 | 82 | 94 | £39,504 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | K Sint-Truidense VV | 22 | 82 | 94 | £39,504 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | K Sint-Truidense VV | 22 | 82 | 94 | £39,504 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 21 | 82 | (-6) | £35,212 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 21 | 82 | (-6) | £35,212 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 21 | 82 | (-6) | £35,212 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 21 | 82 | (-6) | £35,212 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 21 | 82 | (-6) | £35,212 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 20 | 82 | (-6) | £28,707 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 20 | 82 | (-6) | £28,707 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 20 | 82 | (-6) | £28,707 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 20 | 82 | (-6) | £28,707 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Royal Excel Mouscron | 20 | 82 | (-6) | £28,707 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | LOSC Lille | 19 | 82 | (-6) | £87,706 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | LOSC Lille | 19 | 82 | (-6) | £87,706 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | LOSC Lille | 19 | 82 | (-6) | £87,706 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | LOSC Lille | 19 | 82 | (-6) | £91,413 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | LOSC Lille | 19 | 82 | (-6) | £91,413 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Stade Brestois 29 | 18 | 70 | (-5) | £23,192 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Stade Brestois 29 | 18 | 70 | (-5) | £23,192 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Stade Brestois 29 | 18 | 70 | (-5) | £23,192 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Stade Brestois 29 | 18 | 70 | (-5) | £23,192 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Dijon FCO | 17 | 60 | (-5) | £18,412 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Dijon FCO | 17 | 60 | (-5) | £18,412 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Dijon FCO | 17 | 60 | (-5) | £18,412 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Dijon FCO | 17 | 55 | (-5) | £18,386 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Dijon FCO | 16 | 55 | (-5) | £18,386 |