Ryan Toulson
53Current ability
60Potential ability
£8,103Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £200
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 53
- Current reputation
- 2,650
- Home reputation
- 2,650
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £4,051
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability5
- Ambition4
- Controversy10
- Loyalty8
- Pressure4
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship6
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments (right) Severity 14 | 9 Nov 2013 – — |
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Guiseley | Vanarama National League | 38 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | Guiseley | Vanarama National League North | 31 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | FC Halifax Town | Vanarama National League | 16 | 1 | £0 |
| 2012 | FC Halifax Town | Vanarama National League North | 35 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | FC Halifax Town | Vanarama National League North | 33 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Guiseley | Vanarama National League North | 36 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Gainsborough Trinity | Vanarama National League North | 29 | 0 | £0 |
| 2008 | Harrogate Town | Vanarama National League North | 42 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Altrincham Loan | Vanarama National League | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Halifax Town | Vanarama National League | 19 | 0 | £0 |
| 2006 | Halifax Town | Vanarama National League | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Halifax Town | Vanarama National League | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Halifax Town | Vanarama National League | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Halifax Town Youth | Vanarama National League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 312 | 3 | |||
Honours
| Playoff Winner | Vanarama National League North | 2× | 2013, 2015 |
Career highlights
2
| 12 May 2013 | Playoff Winner | FC Halifax Town | Vanarama National League North |
| 2015 | Playoff Winner | Guiseley | Vanarama National League North |
Homegrown status
| FC Halifax Town | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | Liversedge | 37 | 36 | 65 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Eccleshill United | 36 | 50 | 65 | £696 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Eccleshill United | 36 | 50 | 65 | £696 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Eccleshill United | 36 | 50 | 65 | £696 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 35 | 55 | 65 | £335 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 35 | 55 | 65 | £335 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 35 | 55 | 65 | £335 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 35 | 55 | 65 | £335 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 35 | 55 | 65 | £335 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 34 | 56 | 65 | £470 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 34 | 56 | 65 | £470 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 34 | 56 | 65 | £470 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 34 | 56 | 60 | £418 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 34 | 56 | 60 | £418 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 33 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 33 | 54 | 60 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Eccleshill United | 33 | 50 | 60 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Eccleshill United | 33 | 50 | 60 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Eccleshill United | 33 | 50 | 60 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 32 | 60 | 60 | £3,683 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 32 | 60 | 60 | £3,683 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Bradford Park Avenue | 32 | 60 | 60 | £3,683 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 32 | 60 | 60 | £3,192 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 31 | 54 | 60 | £4,530 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 31 | 53 | 60 | £4,530 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 31 | 53 | 60 | £4,530 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 30 | 53 | 60 | £8,103 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Bradford Park Avenue | 30 | 53 | 60 | £8,103 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Guiseley | 29 | 52 | 60 | £7,637 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Guiseley | 29 | 52 | 60 | £7,637 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Guiseley | 29 | 52 | 60 | £7,637 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Guiseley | 28 | 52 | 60 | £7,637 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Guiseley | 28 | 52 | 60 | £7,637 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FC Halifax Town | 27 | 51 | 52 | £7,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FC Halifax Town | 27 | 50 | 52 | £8,912 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FC Halifax Town | 26 | 49 | (-4) | £2,737 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FC Halifax Town | 26 | 46 | (-4) | £2,737 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FC Halifax Town | 25 | 39 | (-4) | £2,222 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FC Halifax Town | — | 39 | (-4) | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Gainsborough Trinity | 23 | 40 | (-4) | £401 |