Seth Hellberg
90Current ability
105Potential ability
£51,154Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2014
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £357
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- —
- Best position (calc)
- —
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £137,785
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition8
- Controversy19
- Loyalty8
- Pressure8
- Professionalism4
- Sportsmanship5
- Temperament6
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- Outspoken, Volatile, Confrontational
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against all players chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division North | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division Elite | 26 | 8 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish Premier Division | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 40 | 8 | |||
Career highlights
2
| 2015 | Relegated | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division Elite |
| 2014 | Promoted | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish Premier Division |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FC Brandbergen | 30 | 73 | 109 | £3,604 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FC Brandbergen | 29 | 76 | 109 | £11,759 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FC Brandbergen | 29 | 76 | 109 | £11,759 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 27 | 100 | 109 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | IK Brage | 26 | 100 | 109 | £172,210 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | IK Brage | 26 | 100 | 109 | £172,210 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | IK Brage | 26 | 100 | 109 | £172,210 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | IK Brage | 25 | 100 | 109 | £66,915 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | IK Brage | 25 | 100 | 109 | £66,915 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | IK Brage | 25 | 100 | 109 | £66,915 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | IK Brage | 25 | 100 | 109 | £66,915 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | IK Brage | 25 | 100 | 109 | £66,915 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | IK Brage | 24 | 100 | 109 | £140,319 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | IK Brage | 24 | 100 | 109 | £140,319 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | IK Brage | 24 | 100 | 109 | £140,319 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | IK Brage | 24 | 100 | 109 | £140,208 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | IK Brage | 24 | 100 | 109 | £140,208 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | IK Brage | 23 | 98 | 109 | £101,060 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | IK Brage | 23 | 98 | 109 | £101,060 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | IK Brage | 23 | 89 | 109 | £42,186 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | IK Brage | 23 | 89 | 109 | £44,010 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | IK Brage | 23 | 89 | 109 | £44,010 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | IK Brage | 22 | 88 | 109 | £42,222 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Syrianska FC | 22 | 88 | 109 | £14,262 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Syrianska FC | 22 | 88 | 109 | £14,262 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Syrianska FC | 22 | 88 | 109 | £14,262 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Syrianska FC | 21 | 92 | 109 | £72,999 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Syrianska FC | 21 | 92 | 109 | £72,999 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Syrianska FC | 21 | 92 | 109 | £72,999 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 20 | 90 | 105 | £51,154 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 20 | 90 | 105 | £44,728 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 19 | 92 | (-6) | £61,343 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | IF Brommapojkarna | 19 | 92 | (-6) | £61,343 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 19 | 92 | (-6) | £61,343 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 18 | 70 | (-5) | £14,149 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 18 | 70 | (-6) | £14,149 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 17 | 70 | (-6) | £5,878 |